Premium Filter
1988-1989 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Igor Mozgalev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 66 35 57 92 1.39 20 -
2. Sergei Shivrin (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 66 42 38 80 1.21 36 -
3. Alexander Orlov (F) Progress Glazov 63 35 43 78 1.24 62 -
4. Alfred Fatkullin (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 60 43 30 73 1.22 26 -
5. Nikolai Knyazev (F) Dizelist Penza 66 39 34 73 1.11 44 -
6. Igor Tomilov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 66 52 18 70 1.06 78 -
7. Sergei Agulin (F) Progress-ShVSM Grodno 64 43 25 68 1.06 38 -
8. Alexei Rotanov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 66 43 25 68 1.03 8 -
9. Igor Fedulov (C) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 67 42 26 68 1.01 24 -
10. Dmitry Medvedev (F) Progress-ShVSM Grodno 65 42 23 65 1.00 78 -
                   
11. Vitali Tkachenko (F) Stroitel Temirtau 62 34 28 62 1.00 16 -
12. Sergei Podgortsev (LW) Traktor Lipetsk 68 35 25 60 0.88 24 -
13. Igor Petrov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 68 35 25 60 0.88 60 -
14. Igor Orlov (F) Progress Glazov 68 28 30 58 0.85 67 -
15. Yuri Fimin (LW) SKA Khabarovsk 64 27 31 58 0.91 40 -
16. Alexander Ardashev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 59 46 11 57 0.97 14 -
17. Andrei Selezov (F) Traktor Lipetsk 54 35 22 57 1.06 12 -
18. Mihail Korsunov (F) Kreenholm Narva 68 35 22 57 0.84 80 -
19. Andrei Kirilov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 65 40 16 56 0.86 26 -
20. Yuri Strygin (F) Kedr Tomsk 60 28 28 56 0.93 - -
                   
21. Igor Maryukhin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 63 31 22 53 0.84 28 -
22. Alexei Selikhov (F) Dizelist Penza 68 27 25 52 0.76 18 -
23. Vyacheslav Isakov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 35 16 51 1.59 35 -
24. Sergei Sheinov (F) Dizelist Penza 68 31 20 51 0.75 40 -
25. Igor Veselovsky (F) Khimik Engels 67 38 11 49 0.73 61 -
26. Vladimir Kochin (LW) Metallurg Cherepovets 68 32 17 49 0.72 26 -
27. Sergei Seledkov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 64 29 20 49 0.77 34 -
28. Yuri Bubnov (F) Buran Voronezh 67 28 21 49 0.73 68 -
29. Igor Petrushkin (F) Buran Voronezh 68 31 17 48 0.71 68 -
30. Vladimir Sinitsyn (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 59 28 20 48 0.81 20 -
                   
31. Alexander Klimov (F) totals 64 27 21 48 0.75 12 -
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 35 13 15 28 0.80 0 -
    Progress-ShVSM Grodno 29 14 6 20 0.69 12 -
32. Pavel Moiseyev (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 33 14 47 1.47 36 -
33. Sergei Kochetkov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 60 32 15 47 0.78 32 -
34. Sergei Rykov (F) Rubin Tyumen 30 40 6 46 1.53 22 -
35. Igor Starkovsky (RW) Metallurg Cherepovets 63 26 20 46 0.73 66 -
36. Yevgeni Lappa (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 28 40 5 45 1.61 - -
37. Oleg Romanishin (F) Buran Voronezh 67 33 12 45 0.67 18 -
38. Sergei Smeltsov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 67 29 16 45 0.67 24 -
39. Eduard Kiyashkin (F) Rubin Tyumen 30 37 7 44 1.47 14 -
40. Vladimir Yerkhov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 66 29 15 44 0.67 16 -
                   
41. Andrei Vinogradov (RW) Traktor Lipetsk 49 25 19 44 0.90 32 -
42. Vladimir Solarev (D/F) Traktor Lipetsk 60 22 22 44 0.73 36 -
43. Mikhail Pashintsev (LW) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 65 22 22 44 0.68 4 -
44. Yuri Korchin (F) Khimik Engels 66 22 22 44 0.67 12 -
45. Yuri Fyodorov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 62 18 26 44 0.71 24 -
46. Oleg Chesnokov (F) Mayak Kuibyshev 60 25 18 43 0.72 6 -
47. Rashid Aminayev (F) Rubin Tyumen 30 37 5 42 1.40 12 -
48. Boris Bokov (F) Zvezda Leningrad 39 29 13 42 1.08 31 -
49. Sergei Lapshin (RW) Zvezda Leningrad 41 26 16 42 1.02 31 -
50. Sergei Kalugin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 58 25 17 42 0.72 26 -
                   
51. Vitali Chuyev (F) Progress Glazov 68 25 17 42 0.62 36 -
52. Igor Alyoshin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 63 32 9 41 0.65 31 -
53. Oleg Konorev (F) Kedr Tomsk 57 28 13 41 0.72 - -
54. Alexander Guryev (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 65 17 24 41 0.63 14 -
55. Valeri Dobroumov (F) Motor Barnaul 54 30 10 40 0.74 - -
56. Alexei Zhdakhin (C) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 66 29 11 40 0.61 66 -
57. Viktor Timoshchenkov (D/F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 61 26 14 40 0.66 42 -
58. Juris Krumins (D) RASMS-Energo Riga 67 20 20 40 0.60 50 -
59. Dmitri Kanayev (F) Khimik Engels 63 19 21 40 0.63 36 -
60. Aidar Musakayev (C) Kvarts Bor 64 20 19 39 0.61 14 -
                   
61. Viktor Kuzmin (F) Zvezda Leningrad 54 21 17 38 0.70 12 -
62. Vladimir Zvonov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 64 20 18 38 0.59 40 -
63. Vilnis Vabolis (F) RASMS-Energo Riga 68 18 20 38 0.56 80 -
64. German Poletayev (F) Kvarts Bor 66 27 10 37 0.56 44 -
65. Gennadi Zaikin (F) Avangard Ufa 47 20 17 37 0.79 18 -
66. Viktor Dmitriyev (F) Stroitel Temirtau 62 18 19 37 0.60 26 -
67. Yuri Gerasimov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 64 28 8 36 0.56 34 -
68. Mikhail Prirodin (F) Rubin Tyumen 30 27 9 36 1.20 10 -
69. Vladimir Klimenko (F) Stroitel Temirtau 58 21 15 36 0.62 38 -
70. Igor Merkulov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 64 21 15 36 0.56 43 -
                   
71. Yuri Antipov (F) Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 43 23 12 35 0.81 - -
72. Gennadi Gorbachyov (F) Progress Glazov 53 23 12 35 0.66 19 -
73. Igor Yakovlev (F) Traktor Lipetsk 58 19 16 35 0.60 54 -
74. Andrei Vorobyov (F) Dizelist Penza 68 26 8 34 0.50 26 -
75. Sergei Buinitsky (F) Buran Voronezh 64 22 12 34 0.53 63 -
76. Oleg Dneprovsky (F) SKA Khabarovsk 51 21 13 34 0.67 24 -
77. Andrei Chirkov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 62 16 18 34 0.55 17 -
78. Dmitri Teplyakov (RW) ShVSM-MTsOP Moskva 60 27 6 33 0.55 14 -
79. Vladimir Konkov (F) totals 63 26 7 33 0.52 24 -
    Kvarts Bor 31 11 4 15 0.48 0 -
    Sokol Novocheboksarsk 32 15 3 18 0.56 24 -
80. Ramil Yuldashev (F) Avangard Ufa 56 25 8 33 0.59 17 -
                   
81. Sergei Novikov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 58 21 12 33 0.57 8 -
82. Aidar Khairullin (F) Avangard Ufa 33 20 13 33 1.00 2 -
83. Igor Grishin (F) Progress Glazov 59 20 13 33 0.56 41 -
84. Oleg Barsukov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 68 19 14 33 0.49 16 -
85. Valentin Lepikhov (F) Desna Bryansk 65 17 16 33 0.51 8 -
86. Vladimir Sitnikov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 68 17 16 33 0.49 12 -
87. Igor Stefanovich (C) Progress-ShVSM Grodno 66 16 17 33 0.50 48 -
88. Igor Sinitsyn (F) Progress Glazov 46 24 8 32 0.70 20 -
89. Vladimir Fartyshev (F) Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 44 21 11 32 0.73 - -
90. Nikolai Vasilyev (D) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 66 9 23 32 0.48 32 -
                   
91. Vjaceslavs Fanduls (C) RASMS-Energo Riga 28 23 8 31 1.11 46 -
92. Anatoli Makhinko (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 30 22 9 31 1.03 18 -
93. Alexander Markelov (F) Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 40 20 11 31 0.78 - -
94. Alexander Pushnikov (F) Kvarts Bor 61 19 12 31 0.51 12 -
95. Vladimir Fedenko (F) Khimik Engels 49 16 15 31 0.63 4 -
96. Maxim Khlamov (F) SKA Khabarovsk 64 11 20 31 0.48 52 -
97. Igor N. Ignatov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 66 20 10 30 0.45 60 -
98. Viktor Sukhov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 19 11 30 0.94 22 -
99. Alexander Syrtsev (F) Kedr Tomsk 59 23 6 29 0.49 - -
100. Yuri Novikov (F) Kvarts Bor 62 19 10 29 0.47 28 -
740 players found | Previous page | Next page
1988-1989 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV% W L T SO TOI SVS GA
1. Sergei Pervukhin Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 66 - - - - - - - - -
2. Oleg Filimonov SKA Khabarovsk 62 - - - - - - - - -
3. Yevgeni Kozlov Stroitel Temirtau 59 - - - - - - - - -
4. Sergei Nikolayev Khimik Engels 52 - - - - - - - - -
5. Alexander Gavrilyonok Progress-ShVSM Grodno 51 - - - - - - - - -
6. Andrei Bolsunovsky Buran Voronezh 51 - - - - - - - - -
7. Kirill Korenkov Zvezda Leningrad 50 - - - - - - - - -
8. Vladimir Kornev Stankostroitel Ryazan 49 - - - - - - - - -
9. Ilmir Karimov Buran Voronezh 48 - - - - - - - - -
10. Alexander Trukhanov Metallurg Cherepovets 48 - - - - - - - - -
                         
11. Sergejs Naumovs RASMS-Energo Riga 47 - - - - - - - - -
12. Vitali Filimonov Stankostroitel Ryazan 44 - - - - - - - - -
13. Svetlan Nikitin Progress Glazov 44 - - - - - - - - -
14. Vladimir Tsiprovski Kreenholm Narva 42 - - - - - - - - -
15. Oleg Snegovskoy Kedr Tomsk 42 - - - - - - - - -
16. Alexander Nurek Kedr Tomsk 42 - - - - - - - - -
17. Andrei Sagitov Progress Glazov 41 - - - - - - - - -
18. Nikolai Yegorov Kvarts Bor 37 - - - - - - - - -
19. Vadim Ryaguzov Stroitel Temirtau 36 - - - - - - - - -
20. Alexei Ignatenko Kvarts Bor 35 - - - - - - - - -
                         
21. Vladislav Loza Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 - - - - - - - - -
22. Sergei Markin Yuzhny Ural Orsk 32 - - - - - - - - -
23. Dmitri Sychkov Khimik Engels 32 - - - - - - - - -
24. Ildar Yusupov Avangard Ufa 30 - - - - - - - - -
25. Maxim Mikhailovsky Traktor Lipetsk 30 - - - - - - - - -
26. Nikolai Nikontsev Rubin Tyumen 29 - - - - - - - - -
27. Daniil Garber Dizelist Penza 28 - - - - - - - - -
28. Andrei Agapov Dizelist Penza 28 - - - - - - - - -
29. Valeri Kolobanov Dizelist Penza 27 - - - - - - - - -
30. Oleg Gordov Motor Barnaul 25 - - - - - - - - -
                         
31. Valeri Nemtsev Zvezda Leningrad 25 - - - - - - - - -
32. Dmitri Postupinsky Metallurg Cherepovets 24 - - - - - - - - -
33. Alexander Nikiforov Avangard Ufa 24 - - - - - - - - -
34. Sergei Ryabov ShVSM-MTsOP Moskva 21 - - - - - - - - -
35. Constantine Bakhutashvili totals 21 - - - - - - - - -
    Traktor Lipetsk 3 - - - - - - - - -
    ShVSM-MTsOP Moskva 18 - - - - - - - - -
36. Igor Shelkov Sokol Krasnoyarsk 20 - - - - - - - - -
37. Vyacheslav Derushev Metallurg Cherepovets 19 - - - - - - - - -
38. Igor Zvyagintsev Sokol Novocheboksarsk 18 - - - - - - - - -
39. Vitali Denisov Shakhter Prokopievsk 18 - - - - - - - - -
40. Alexei Scheblanov Progress-ShVSM Grodno 16 - - - - - - - - -
                         
41. Andrejs Zinkovs RASMS-Energo Riga 16 - - - - - - - - -
42. Sergei Zvyagin ShVSM-MTsOP Moskva 15 - - - - - - - - -
43. Oleg Shevtsov totals 14 - - - - - - - - -
    ShVSM-MTsOP Moskva 11 - - - - - - - - -
    Traktor Lipetsk 3 - - - - - - - - -
44. Andrejs Zagars RASMS-Energo Riga 13 - - - - - - - - -
45. Stanislav Stelmakh SKA Khabarovsk 13 - - - - - - - - -
46. Vladimir Tikhomirov Kvarts Bor 13 - - - - - - - - -
47. Rushan Yavayev ShVSM-MTsOP Moskva 10 - - - - - - - - -
48. Vasili Brevnov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 10 - - - - - - - - -
49. Andrei Psaryov Motor Barnaul 10 - - - - - - - - -
50. Igor Kurnosenko Rubin Tyumen 10 - - - - - - - - -
                         
51. Leonid Fatikov Avangard Ufa 10 - - - - - - - - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Andrei Finagin Shakhter Prokopievsk 9 - - - - - - - - -
2. Sergejs Polakovs RASMS-Energo Riga 9 - - - - - - - - -
3. Nikolai Krivtsov Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 8 - - - - - - - - -
4. Alexei Polyakov ShVSM-MTsOP Moskva 6 - - - - - - - - -
5. Nikolai Ivshin Progress Glazov 5 - - - - - - - - -
6. Sergei Lyovkin SKA Khabarovsk 4 - - - - - - - - -
7. Alexander Belous Yuzhny Ural Orsk 4 - - - - - - - - -
8. Yuri Shuvayev Progress Glazov 4 - - - - - - - - -
9. Sergei Falkovsky Progress-ShVSM Grodno 3 - - - - - - - - -
10. Alexei Starkov Progress-ShVSM Grodno 3 - - - - - - - - -
                         
11. Oleg Lavretsky Metallurg Cherepovets 3 - - - - - - - - -
12. Andrei Kudin Progress-ShVSM Grodno 3 - - - - - - - - -
13. Eduard Sidorov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3 - - - - - - - - -
14. Yaroslav Fenik Shakhter Prokopievsk 2 - - - - - - - - -
15. Maxim Sokolov Zvezda Leningrad 2 - - - - - - - - -
16. Alexander Kotomkin Sokol Novocheboksarsk 2 - - - - - - - - -
17. Sergei Serikov ShVSM-MTsOP Moskva 2 - - - - - - - - -
18. Alexander Kolesnikov Avangard Ufa 2 - - - - - - - - -
19. Ramil Mazitov Avangard Ufa 2 - - - - - - - - -
20. Sergei Sazonov Metallurg Cherepovets 1 - - - - - - - - -
                         
21. Alexei Potapkin Khimik Engels 1 - - - - - - - - -
22. Sergei Fadeyev Kvarts Bor 1 - - - - - - - - -
23. Vyacheslav Lisovets Motor Barnaul 1 - - - - - - - - -
24. Alexander Byzov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 1 - - - - - - - - -
25. Konstantin Golub Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 0 - - - - - - - - -
26. Marat Karakayev Yuzhny Ural Orsk 0 - - - - - - - - -
27. Dmitri Vdovenko Khimik Engels 0 - - - - - - - - -
28. Anatoli Vorobyov Stankostroitel Ryazan 0 - - - - - - - - -