PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1988-1989 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Igor Mozgalev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 66 35 57 92 1.39 20
2. Sergei Shivrin (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 66 42 38 80 1.21 36
3. Alexander Orlov (F) Progress Glazov 63 35 43 78 1.24 62
4. Alfred Fatkullin (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 60 43 30 73 1.22 26
5. Nikolai Knyazev (F) Dizelist Penza 66 39 34 73 1.11 44
6. Igor Tomilov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 66 52 18 70 1.06 78
7. Sergei Agulin (F) Progress-ShVSM Grodno 64 43 25 68 1.06 38
8. Alexei Rotanov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 66 43 25 68 1.03 8
9. Igor Fedulov (C) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 67 42 26 68 1.01 24
10. Dmitry Medvedev (F) Progress-ShVSM Grodno 65 42 23 65 1.00 78
                   
11. Vitali Tkachenko (F) Stroitel Temirtau 62 34 28 62 1.00 16
12. Sergei Podgortsev (LW) Traktor Lipetsk 68 35 25 60 0.88 24
13. Igor Petrov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 68 35 25 60 0.88 60
14. Igor Orlov (F) Progress Glazov 68 28 30 58 0.85 67
15. Yuri Fimin (LW) SKA Khabarovsk 64 27 31 58 0.91 40
16. Alexander Ardashev (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 59 46 11 57 0.97 14
17. Andrei Selezov (F) Traktor Lipetsk 54 35 22 57 1.06 12
18. Mihail Korsunov (F) Kreenholm Narva 68 35 22 57 0.84 80
19. Andrei Kirilov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 65 40 16 56 0.86 26
20. Yuri Strygin (F) Kedr Tomsk 60 28 28 56 0.93 -
                   
21. Igor Maryukhin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 63 31 22 53 0.84 28
22. Alexei Selikhov (F) Dizelist Penza 68 27 25 52 0.76 18
23. Vyacheslav Isakov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 35 16 51 1.59 35
24. Sergei Sheinov (F) Dizelist Penza 68 31 20 51 0.75 40
25. Igor Veselovsky (F) Khimik Engels 67 38 11 49 0.73 61
26. Vladimir Kochin (LW) Metallurg Cherepovets 68 32 17 49 0.72 26
27. Sergei Seledkov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 64 29 20 49 0.77 34
28. Yuri Bubnov (F) Buran Voronezh 67 28 21 49 0.73 68
29. Igor Petrushkin (F) Buran Voronezh 68 31 17 48 0.71 68
30. Vladimir Sinitsyn (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 59 28 20 48 0.81 20
                   
31. Alexander Klimov (F) totals 64 27 21 48 0.75 12 0
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 35 13 15 28 0.80 0
    Progress-ShVSM Grodno 29 14 6 20 0.69 12
32. Pavel Moiseyev (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 33 14 47 1.47 36
33. Sergei Kochetkov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 60 32 15 47 0.78 32
34. Sergei Rykov (F) Rubin Tyumen 30 40 6 46 1.53 22
35. Igor Starkovsky (RW) Metallurg Cherepovets 63 26 20 46 0.73 66
36. Yevgeni Lappa (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 28 40 5 45 1.61 -
37. Oleg Romanishin (F) Buran Voronezh 67 33 12 45 0.67 18
38. Sergei Smeltsov (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 67 29 16 45 0.67 24
39. Eduard Kiyashkin (F) Rubin Tyumen 30 37 7 44 1.47 14
40. Vladimir Yerkhov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 66 29 15 44 0.67 16
                   
41. Andrei Vinogradov (RW) Traktor Lipetsk 49 25 19 44 0.90 32
42. Vladimir Solarev (D/F) Traktor Lipetsk 60 22 22 44 0.73 36
43. Mikhail Pashintsev (LW) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 65 22 22 44 0.68 4
44. Yuri Korchin (F) Khimik Engels 66 22 22 44 0.67 12
45. Yuri Fyodorov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 62 18 26 44 0.71 24
46. Oleg Chesnokov (F) Mayak Kuibyshev 60 25 18 43 0.72 6
47. Rashid Aminayev (F) Rubin Tyumen 30 37 5 42 1.40 12
48. Boris Bokov (F) Zvezda Olenegorsk 39 29 13 42 1.08 31
49. Sergei Lapshin (RW) Zvezda Olenegorsk 41 26 16 42 1.02 31
50. Sergei Kalugin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 58 25 17 42 0.72 26
                   
51. Vitali Chuyev (F) Progress Glazov 68 25 17 42 0.62 36
52. Igor Alyoshin (F) SKA Khabarovsk 63 32 9 41 0.65 31
53. Oleg Konorev (F) Kedr Tomsk 57 28 13 41 0.72 -
54. Alexander Guryev (F) Metallurg Cherepovets 65 17 24 41 0.63 14
55. Valeri Dobroumov (F) Motor Barnaul 54 30 10 40 0.74 -
56. Alexei Zhdakhin (C) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 66 29 11 40 0.61 66
57. Viktor Timoshchenkov (D/F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 61 26 14 40 0.66 42
58. Juris Krumins (D) RASMS-Energo Riga 67 20 20 40 0.60 50
59. Dmitri Kanayev (F) Khimik Engels 63 19 21 40 0.63 36
60. Aidar Musakayev (F) Kvarts Bor 64 20 19 39 0.61 14
                   
61. Viktor Kuzmin (F) Zvezda Olenegorsk 54 21 17 38 0.70 12
62. Vladimir Zvonov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 64 20 18 38 0.59 40
63. Vilnis Vabolis (F) RASMS-Energo Riga 68 18 20 38 0.56 80
64. German Poletayev (F) Kvarts Bor 66 27 10 37 0.56 44
65. Gennadi Zaikin (F) Avangard Ufa 47 20 17 37 0.79 18
66. Viktor Dmitriyev (F) Stroitel Temirtau 62 18 19 37 0.60 26
67. Yuri Gerasimov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 64 28 8 36 0.56 34
68. Mikhail Prirodin (F) Rubin Tyumen 30 27 9 36 1.20 10
69. Vladimir Klimenko (F) Stroitel Temirtau 58 21 15 36 0.62 38
70. Igor Merkulov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 64 21 15 36 0.56 43
                   
71. Yuri Antipov (F) Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 43 23 12 35 0.81 -
72. Gennadi Gorbachyov (F) Progress Glazov 53 23 12 35 0.66 19
73. Igor Yakovlev (F) Traktor Lipetsk 58 19 16 35 0.60 54
74. Andrei Vorobyov (F) Dizelist Penza 68 26 8 34 0.50 26
75. Sergei Buinitsky (F) Buran Voronezh 64 22 12 34 0.53 63
76. Oleg Dneprovsky (F) SKA Khabarovsk 51 21 13 34 0.67 24
77. Andrei Chirkov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 62 16 18 34 0.55 17
78. Dmitri Teplyakov (RW) MCOP Moskva 60 27 6 33 0.55 14
79. Vladimir Konkov (F) totals 63 26 7 33 0.52 24 0
    Kvarts Bor 31 11 4 15 0.48 0
    Sokol Novocheboksarsk 32 15 3 18 0.56 24
80. Ramil Yuldashev (F) Avangard Ufa 56 25 8 33 0.59 17
                   
81. Sergei Novikov (F) Sokol Novocheboksarsk 58 21 12 33 0.57 8
82. Aidar Khairullin (F) Avangard Ufa 33 20 13 33 1.00 2
83. Igor Grishin (F) Progress Glazov 59 20 13 33 0.56 41
84. Oleg Barsukov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 68 19 14 33 0.49 16
85. Valentin Lepikhov (F) Desna Bryansk 65 17 16 33 0.51 8
86. Vladimir Sitnikov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 68 17 16 33 0.49 12
87. Igor Stefanovich (C) Progress-ShVSM Grodno 66 16 17 33 0.50 48
88. Igor Sinitsyn (F) Progress Glazov 46 24 8 32 0.70 20
89. Vladimir Fartyshev (F) Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 44 21 11 32 0.73 -
90. Nikolai Vasilyev (D) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 66 9 23 32 0.48 32
                   
91. Vjaceslavs Fanduls (C) RASMS-Energo Riga 28 23 8 31 1.11 46
92. Anatoli Makhinko (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 30 22 9 31 1.03 18
93. Alexander Markelov (F) Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 40 20 11 31 0.78 -
94. Alexander Pushnikov (F) Kvarts Bor 61 19 12 31 0.51 12
95. Vladimir Fedenko (F) Khimik Engels 49 16 15 31 0.63 4
96. Maxim Khlamov (F) SKA Khabarovsk 64 11 20 31 0.48 52
97. Igor N. Ignatov (F) Stankostroitel Ryazan 66 20 10 30 0.45 60
98. Viktor Sukhov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 19 11 30 0.94 22
99. Alexander Syrtsev (F) Kedr Tomsk 59 23 6 29 0.49 -
100. Yuri Novikov (F) Kvarts Bor 62 19 10 29 0.47 28
739 players found | Previous page | Next page
1988-1989 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Sergei Pervukhin Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 66 - -
2. Oleg Filimonov SKA Khabarovsk 62 - -
3. Yevgeni Kozlov Stroitel Temirtau 59 - -
4. Sergei Nikolayev Khimik Engels 52 - -
5. Andrei Bolsunovsky Buran Voronezh 51 - -
6. Alexander Gavrilyonok Progress-ShVSM Grodno 51 - -
7. Kirill Korenkov Zvezda Olenegorsk 50 - -
8. Vladimir Kornev Stankostroitel Ryazan 49 - -
9. Ilmir Karimov Buran Voronezh 48 - -
10. Alexander Trukhanov Metallurg Cherepovets 48 - -
           
11. Sergejs Naumovs RASMS-Energo Riga 47 - -
12. Svetlan Nikitin Progress Glazov 44 - -
13. Vitali Filimonov Stankostroitel Ryazan 44 - -
14. Vladimir Tsiprovski Kreenholm Narva 42 - -
15. Alexander Nurek Kedr Tomsk 42 - -
16. Oleg Snegovskoy Kedr Tomsk 42 - -
17. Andrei Sagitov Progress Glazov 41 - -
18. Nikolai Yegorov Kvarts Bor 37 - -
19. Vadim Ryaguzov Stroitel Temirtau 36 - -
20. Alexei Ignatenko Kvarts Bor 35 - -
           
21. Vladislav Loza Metallurg Magnitogorsk 32 - -
22. Sergei Markin Yuzhny Ural Orsk 32 - -
23. Dmitri Sychkov Khimik Engels 32 - -
24. Maxim Mikhailovsky Traktor Lipetsk 30 - -
25. Ildar Yusupov Avangard Ufa 30 - -
26. Nikolai Nikontsev Rubin Tyumen 29 - -
27. Andrei Agapov Dizelist Penza 28 - -
28. Daniil Garber Dizelist Penza 28 - -
29. Valeri Kolobanov Dizelist Penza 27 - -
30. Oleg Gordov Motor Barnaul 25 - -
           
31. Valeri Nemtsev Zvezda Olenegorsk 25 - -
32. Dmitri Postupinsky Metallurg Cherepovets 24 - -
33. Alexander Nikiforov Avangard Ufa 24 - -
34. Sergei Ryabov MCOP Moskva 21 - -
35. Igor Shelkov Sokol Krasnoyarsk 20 - -
36. Vyacheslav Derushev Metallurg Cherepovets 19 - -
37. Constantine Bakhutashvili MCOP Moskva 18 - -
38. Igor Zvyagintsev Sokol Novocheboksarsk 18 - -
39. Vitali Denisov Shakhter Prokopievsk 18 - -
40. Andrejs Zinkovs RASMS-Energo Riga 16 - -
           
41. Alexei Scheblanov Progress-ShVSM Grodno 16 - -
42. Sergei Zvyagin MCOP Moskva 15 - -
43. Vladimir Tikhomirov Kvarts Bor 13 - -
44. Stanislav Stelmakh SKA Khabarovsk 13 - -
45. Andrejs Zagars RASMS-Energo Riga 13 - -
46. Oleg Shevtsov MCOP Moskva 11 - -
47. Rushan Yavayev MCOP Moskva 10 - -
48. Leonid Fatikov Avangard Ufa 10 - -
49. Andrei Psaryov Motor Barnaul 10 - -
50. Vasili Brevnov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 10 - -
           
51. Igor Kurnosenko Rubin Tyumen 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Andrei Finagin Shakhter Prokopievsk 9 - -
2. Sergejs Polakovs RASMS-Energo Riga 9 - -
3. Nikolai Krivtsov Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 8 - -
4. Alexei Polyakov MCOP Moskva 6 - -
5. Nikolai Ivshin Progress Glazov 5 - -
6. Yuri Shuvayev Progress Glazov 4 - -
7. Alexander Belous Yuzhny Ural Orsk 4 - -
8. Sergei Lyovkin SKA Khabarovsk 4 - -
9. Oleg Shevtsov Traktor Lipetsk 3 - -
10. Constantine Bakhutashvili Traktor Lipetsk 3 - -
           
11. Oleg Lavretsky Metallurg Cherepovets 3 - -
12. Eduard Sidorov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 3 - -
13. Andrei Kudin Progress-ShVSM Grodno 3 - -
14. Alexei Starkov Progress-ShVSM Grodno 3 - -
15. Sergei Falkovsky Progress-ShVSM Grodno 3 - -
16. Maxim Sokolov Zvezda Olenegorsk 2 - -
17. Alexander Kotomkin Sokol Novocheboksarsk 2 - -
18. Yaroslav Fenik Shakhter Prokopievsk 2 - -
19. Alexander Kolesnikov Avangard Ufa 2 - -
20. Ramil Mazitov Avangard Ufa 2 - -
           
21. Sergei Serikov MCOP Moskva 2 - -
22. Sergei Fadeyev Kvarts Bor 1 - -
23. Alexander Byzov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 1 - -
24. Vyacheslav Lisovets Motor Barnaul 1 - -
25. Alexei Potapkin Khimik Engels 1 - -
26. Sergei Sazonov Metallurg Cherepovets 1 - -
27. Konstantin Golub Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 0 - -
28. Marat Karakayev Yuzhny Ural Orsk 0 - -
29. Dmitri Vdovenko Khimik Engels 0 - -
30. Anatoli Vorobyov Stankostroitel Ryazan 0 - -