Suomi-sarja Suomi-sarja 2024-2025

Suomi-sarja Team Rosters
2024-2025 Season
Pyry finished first in the 2024-25 Suomi-sarja standings with 90 points. Haukat (74 points) and SaPKo (60 points) followed.
2024-2025 Suomi-sarja Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Pyry | 36 | 29 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 195 | 102 | 93 | 90 | 2.50 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Haukat | 36 | 22 | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | 150 | 117 | 33 | 74 | 2.06 | Bronze game loss |
| 3. | SaPKo | 36 | 16 | - | 13 | 5 | 2 | 126 | 121 | 5 | 60 | 1.67 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Virkiä | 36 | 19 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 144 | 133 | 11 | 58 | 1.61 | Final loss |
| 5. | LeKi | 36 | 15 | - | 14 | 5 | 2 | 145 | 128 | 17 | 57 | 1.58 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Muik Hockey | 36 | 17 | - | 15 | 1 | 3 | 115 | 100 | 15 | 56 | 1.56 | Bronze game win |
| 7. | JHT | 36 | 13 | - | 15 | 7 | 1 | 138 | 150 | -12 | 54 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Hunters | 36 | 16 | - | 17 | 1 | 2 | 126 | 113 | 13 | 52 | 1.44 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Riemu | 36 | 15 | - | 14 | 0 | 7 | 121 | 116 | 5 | 52 | 1.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | PEPO | 36 | 12 | - | 19 | 5 | 0 | 123 | 162 | -39 | 46 | 1.28 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Raahe-Kiekko | 36 | 13 | - | 20 | 1 | 2 | 112 | 143 | -31 | 43 | 1.19 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | S-Kiekko | 36 | 9 | - | 16 | 3 | 8 | 114 | 147 | -33 | 41 | 1.14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | Titaanit | 36 | 11 | - | 20 | 2 | 3 | 121 | 152 | -31 | 40 | 1.11 | Relegation Play |
| 14. | FPS | 36 | 8 | - | 23 | 2 | 3 | 92 | 138 | -46 | 31 | 0.86 | Saved in play-out |
| Relegation/Qualification | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Laser HT | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 2.17 | Promoted |
| 2. | Titaanit | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 | 1.50 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | VG-62 | 6 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 8 | 1.33 | Qualification loss |
| 4. | Warkis | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 1.00 | Qualification loss |
2024-2025 Suomi-sarja Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 12 | |
| 2. | 36 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 10 | |
| 3. | 34 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 16 | |
| 4. | 36 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 10 | |
| 5. | 28 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 40 |
2024-2025 Suomi-sarja Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 2.35 | .942 | |
| 2. | 23 | 2.51 | .928 | |
| 3. | 28 | 2.74 | .922 | |
| 4. | 16 | 2.67 | .919 | |
| 5. | 24 | 3.30 | .918 |
Suomi-sarja Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Suomi-sarja Demographics
Loading...
Suomi-sarja Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 2 - 7 | |||
| 7 - 2 | |||
| 5 - 4 (SO) | |||
| 0 - 3 |
Suomi-sarja Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | SaPKo | PEPO HC | |||
| Confirmed | Titaanit | Piranhas | |||
| Confirmed | LeKi U20 | FPS | |||
| Confirmed | KeuPa HT/Diskos U20 | Urho | |||
| Confirmed | Laser HT | Laser HT Akatemia |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Suomi-sarja Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | FPS | 40 | 1 590 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.13 |
| 2. | Haukat | 45 | 2 892 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.29 |
| 3. | Hunters | 40 | 1 987 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.48 |
| 4. | JHT | 53 | 1 716 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.02 |
| 5. | LeKi | 37 | 1 910 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.62 |
| 6. | Muik Hockey | 42 | 3 041 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.74 |
| 7. | PEPO HC | 42 | 2 504 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.88 |
| 8. | Pyry Hockey | 27 | 2 243 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.41 |
| 9. | Raahe-Kiekko | 41 | 2 258 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.22 |
| 10. | Riemu | 29 | 2 413 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.21 |
| 11. | S-Kiekko | 29 | 2 344 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.10 |
| 12. | SaPKo | 34 | 1 161 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.26 |
| 13. | Titaanit | 38 | 2 530 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.92 |
| 14. | Virkiä | 41 | 2 192 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.29 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VaPS | III-divisioona | 4 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sables | II-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Hiki-Hockey | II-divisioona | 7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | PEPO HC | II-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Peterborough Phantoms | NIHL | 8 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hiki-Hockey | II-divisioona | 6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 |
Regular Season
Suomi-sarja All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 518 | 313 | 355 | 668 | |
| 2. | 361 | 172 | 391 | 563 | |
| 3. | 478 | 218 | 309 | 527 | |
| 4. | 414 | 135 | 342 | 477 | |
| 5. | 222 | 119 | 305 | 424 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 518 | 313 | 355 | 668 | |
| 2. | 478 | 218 | 309 | 527 | |
| 3. | 272 | 205 | 183 | 388 | |
| 4. | 205 | 187 | 171 | 358 | |
| 5. | 361 | 172 | 391 | 563 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 361 | 172 | 391 | 563 | |
| 2. | 518 | 313 | 355 | 668 | |
| 3. | 414 | 135 | 342 | 477 | |
| 4. | 478 | 218 | 309 | 527 | |
| 5. | 222 | 119 | 305 | 424 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 247 | 105 | 262 | 685 | |
| 2. | 518 | 313 | 668 | 677 | |
| 3. | 320 | 103 | 281 | 603 | |
| 4. | 318 | 53 | 184 | 575 | |
| 5. | 236 | 54 | 132 | 569 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 518 | 313 | 355 | 668 | |
| 2. | 478 | 218 | 309 | 527 | |
| 3. | 414 | 135 | 342 | 477 | |
| 4. | 410 | 89 | 153 | 242 | |
| 5. | 397 | 145 | 240 | 385 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 23 | 61 | 84 | 2.33 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Suomi-sarja | 33 | 30 | 53 | 83 | 2.52 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 41 | 39 | 42 | 81 | 1.98 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | Suomi-sarja | 33 | 24 | 56 | 80 | 2.42 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Suomi-sarja | 34 | 32 | 47 | 79 | 2.32 | 40 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Suomi-sarja | 33 | 47 | 28 | 75 | 2.27 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 35 | 44 | 14 | 58 | 1.66 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Suomi-sarja | 34 | 40 | 17 | 57 | 1.68 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 41 | 39 | 42 | 81 | 1.98 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 39 | 29 | 68 | 1.89 | 10 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 23 | 61 | 84 | 2.33 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | Suomi-sarja | 32 | 15 | 58 | 73 | 2.28 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Suomi-sarja | 33 | 24 | 56 | 80 | 2.42 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Suomi-sarja | 33 | 30 | 53 | 83 | 2.52 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja | 38 | 20 | 52 | 72 | 1.89 | 49 |
Suomi-sarja All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | Suomi-sarja | 27 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 1.15 | 158 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Suomi-sarja | 35 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 0.89 | 148 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Suomi-sarja | 23 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.48 | 148 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Suomi-sarja | 22 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.32 | 141 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Suomi-sarja | 26 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.85 | 140 |
List of Suomi-sarja Champions
Suomi-sarja Awards
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Best GAA
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Best SVS%
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Champion
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Most Assists
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Most Goals
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Most Penalized Player
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Most Points
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Most Points by Defenseman
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Playoffs Most Assists
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Playoffs Most Goals
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Playoffs Most Points
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) Silver Medal
- Finland3 (Suomi-sarja) to Finland2 (Mestis) Promotion
