U15-Elit Swiss U16-Elit 2023-2024
League naming history:- 2025 - 2026Swiss U16-Elit (U16-Elit)
- 2019 - 2025U15-Elit
- 1999 - 2019Mini Top
- 1982 - 1985Mini Elite
Swiss U16-Elit Team Rosters
EHC Basel U16
EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U16
EHC Dübendorf U16
EHC Kloten U16
EHC Visp Lions U16
EHC Winterthur U16
EV Zug U16
GC Küsnacht Lions U16
Genève Future Hockey U16
HC Ajoie U16
HC Ambrì-Piotta U16
HC Davos U16
HC Dragon Thun U16
HC Fribourg-Gottéron U16
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds U16
HC Lugano U16
HC Yverdon-les-bains U16
HCT Young Lions U16
Lausanne HC U16
SC Bern Future U16
SC Langenthal U16
SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U16
SCL Young Tigers U16
ZSC Lions U16
2023-2024 Season
ZSC Lions U15 finished first in the 2023-24 U15-Elit standings with 77 points. EHC Basel U15 (75 points) and SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U15 (69 points) followed.
2023-2024 U15-Elit Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | ZSC Lions U15 | 30 | 25 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 210 | 107 | 103 | 77 | 2.57 | Champion |
| 2. | EHC Basel U15 | 30 | 22 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 151 | 79 | 72 | 75 | 2.50 | Final loss |
| 3. | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U15 | 30 | 22 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 157 | 100 | 57 | 69 | 2.30 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Genève Future Hockey U15 | 30 | 20 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 149 | 97 | 52 | 68 | 2.27 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U15 | 30 | 21 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 187 | 97 | 90 | 66 | 2.20 | - |
| 6. | SC Bern Future U15 | 30 | 20 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 169 | 91 | 78 | 64 | 2.13 | - |
| 7. | GC Küsnacht Lions U15 | 30 | 18 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 140 | 110 | 30 | 62 | 2.07 | - |
| 8. | SCL Young Tigers U15 | 30 | 18 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 170 | 106 | 64 | 61 | 2.03 | - |
| 9. | Lausanne HC U15 | 30 | 18 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 158 | 112 | 46 | 58 | 1.93 | - |
| 10. | EHC Dübendorf U15 | 30 | 12 | - | 13 | 3 | 2 | 143 | 140 | 3 | 44 | 1.47 | - |
| 11. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U15 | 30 | 12 | - | 13 | 2 | 3 | 102 | 124 | -22 | 43 | 1.43 | - |
| 12. | EHC Winterthur U15 | 30 | 12 | - | 13 | 1 | 4 | 127 | 140 | -13 | 42 | 1.40 | - |
| 13. | HC Ambrì-Piotta U15 | 30 | 10 | - | 15 | 2 | 3 | 93 | 124 | -31 | 37 | 1.23 | - |
| 14. | EHC Kloten U15 | 30 | 11 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 102 | 116 | -14 | 37 | 1.23 | - |
| 15. | EV Zug U15 | 30 | 11 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 153 | 139 | 14 | 37 | 1.23 | - |
| 16. | HC Dragon Thun U15 | 30 | 10 | - | 16 | 1 | 3 | 134 | 157 | -23 | 35 | 1.17 | - |
| 17. | HCT Young Lions U15 | 30 | 7 | - | 16 | 3 | 4 | 100 | 127 | -27 | 31 | 1.03 | - |
| 18. | HC Davos U15 | 30 | 8 | - | 18 | 3 | 1 | 119 | 159 | -40 | 31 | 1.03 | - |
| 19. | SC Langenthal U15 | 30 | 8 | - | 18 | 2 | 2 | 113 | 185 | -72 | 30 | 1.00 | - |
| 20. | HC Lugano U15 | 30 | 8 | - | 21 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 157 | -67 | 26 | 0.87 | - |
| 21. | HC Valais-Wallis Future U15 | 30 | 7 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 119 | -58 | 24 | 0.80 | - |
| 22. | HC Ajoie U15 | 30 | 7 | - | 21 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 149 | -78 | 23 | 0.77 | - |
| 23. | HC Yverdon-les-bains U15 | 30 | 6 | - | 22 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 148 | -71 | 22 | 0.73 | Saved in relegation |
| 24. | HC Valais-Chablais Futur U15 | 30 | 6 | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 158 | -93 | 18 | 0.60 | Relegated |
2023-2024 U15-Elit Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 48 | 37 | 85 | 32 | |
| 2. | 30 | 44 | 30 | 74 | 26 | |
| 3. | 30 | 38 | 33 | 71 | 8 | |
| 4. | 29 | 25 | 42 | 67 | 26 | |
| 5. | 30 | 36 | 30 | 66 | 34 |
2023-2024 U15-Elit Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | - | - | |
| 2. | 28 | - | - | |
| 3. | 27 | - | - | |
| 4. | 25 | - | - | |
| 5. | 25 | - | - |
2023-2024 U15-Elit Demographics
Loading...
Swiss U16-Elit Games
No Data Found
Swiss U16-Elit Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Mulhouse / Belfort U18 | SC Langenthal U16 | |||
| Confirmed | HS Falcons U16 | HC Yverdon-les-bains U16 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Kosice U16 Black | HC Yverdon-les-bains U16 | |||
| Confirmed | Prizma U16 | EHC Basel U16 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Ambrì-Piotta U16 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U16 |
2026-2027 Swiss U16-Elit Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Swiss U16-Elit Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Swiss U16-Elit Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Basel U16 | 26 | 609 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 14.27 |
| 2. | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U16 | 25 | 610 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 14.32 |
| 3. | EHC Dübendorf U16 | 24 | 430 | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 14.25 |
| 4. | EHC Kloten U16 | 29 | 646 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 14.24 |
| 5. | EHC Visp Lions U16 | 14 | 509 | 6'0" | 161 lbs | 14.64 |
| 6. | EHC Winterthur U16 | 15 | 414 | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 14.33 |
| 7. | EV Zug U16 | 35 | 656 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 14.14 |
| 8. | GC Küsnacht Lions U16 | 17 | 754 | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 14.65 |
| 9. | Genève Future Hockey U16 | 21 | 643 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 14.67 |
| 10. | HC Ajoie U16 | 21 | 607 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 14.48 |
| 11. | HC Ambrì-Piotta U16 | 24 | 641 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 14.57 |
| 12. | HC Davos U16 | 29 | 739 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 14.31 |
| 13. | HC Dragon Thun U16 | 26 | 549 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 14.28 |
| 14. | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U16 | 27 | 740 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 14.37 |
| 15. | HC Lugano U16 | 24 | 502 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 14.42 |
| 16. | HC Valais-Chablais Futur U16 | 19 | 986 | 5'10" | 148 lbs | 14.53 |
| 17. | HC Yverdon-les-bains U16 | 23 | 1 211 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 14.52 |
| 18. | HCT Young Lions U16 | 24 | 585 | 5'10" | 146 lbs | 14.42 |
| 19. | Lausanne HC U16 | 27 | 682 | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 14.30 |
| 20. | SC Bern Future U16 | 25 | 591 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 14.24 |
| 21. | SC Langenthal U16 | 28 | 447 | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 14.36 |
| 22. | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U16 | 21 | 660 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 14.35 |
| 23. | SCL Young Tigers U16 | 24 | 684 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 14.58 |
| 24. | ZSC Lions U16 | 24 | 724 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 14.29 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U18 | Swiss U18-Top | 7 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ZSC Lions U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 11 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | GCK Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Atlantic Coast Academy 16U AAA Nat | 16U AAA | 20 | 15 | 7 | 22 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EV Zug U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 14 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Genève Future Hockey U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 13 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 8 |
Regular Season
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 119 | 102 | 221 | |
| 2. | 69 | 127 | 65 | 192 | |
| 3. | 79 | 102 | 88 | 190 | |
| 4. | 66 | 113 | 56 | 169 | |
| 5. | 64 | 102 | 58 | 160 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 127 | 65 | 192 | |
| 2. | 74 | 119 | 102 | 221 | |
| 3. | 66 | 113 | 56 | 169 | |
| 4. | 79 | 102 | 88 | 190 | |
| 5. | 64 | 102 | 58 | 160 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 119 | 102 | 221 | |
| 2. | 79 | 102 | 88 | 190 | |
| 3. | 82 | 43 | 87 | 130 | |
| 4. | 56 | 62 | 76 | 138 | |
| 5. | 96 | 39 | 76 | 115 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 9 | 20 | 269 | |
| 2. | 46 | 21 | 42 | 265 | |
| 3. | 41 | 29 | 55 | 208 | |
| 4. | 51 | 7 | 18 | 186 | |
| 5. | 51 | 25 | 36 | 185 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
| 2. | 96 | 39 | 76 | 115 | |
| 3. | 94 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 4. | 90 | 37 | 31 | 68 | |
| 5. | 90 | 8 | 28 | 36 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 7 | 12 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 34 | 60 | 114 | 3.35 | |
| 3. | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3.33 | |
| 4. | 14 | 19 | 46 | 3.29 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Mini Top | 27 | 63 | 50 | 113 | 4.19 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Mini Top | 27 | 62 | 47 | 109 | 4.04 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U15-Elit | 30 | 67 | 33 | 100 | 3.33 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Mini Top | 27 | 53 | 47 | 100 | 3.70 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Mini Top | 29 | 51 | 49 | 100 | 3.45 | 22 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U15-Elit | 30 | 67 | 33 | 100 | 3.33 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Mini Top | 27 | 63 | 50 | 113 | 4.19 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Mini Top | 27 | 63 | 34 | 97 | 3.59 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Mini Top | 27 | 62 | 47 | 109 | 4.04 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Mini Top | 27 | 59 | 26 | 85 | 3.15 | 28 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Swiss U16-Elit | 30 | 11 | 53 | 64 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Mini Top | 27 | 42 | 51 | 93 | 3.44 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Mini Top | 27 | 63 | 50 | 113 | 4.19 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U15-Elit | 28 | 41 | 50 | 91 | 3.25 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Mini Top | 27 | 24 | 50 | 74 | 2.74 | 4 |
Swiss U16-Elit All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Mini Top | 22 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.64 | 177 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Mini Top | 26 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 1.96 | 161 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Mini Top | 22 | 17 | 14 | 31 | 1.41 | 161 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Mini Top | 26 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.58 | 158 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Mini Top | 21 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 0.71 | 152 |