U18 SM-sarja U18 SM-sarja 1992-1993

U18 SM-sarja Team Rosters
1992-1993 Season
TPS U18 finished first in the 1992-93 U18 SM-sarja standings with 35 points. Ilves U18 (24 points) and HIFK U18 (24 points) followed.
1992-1993 U18 SM-sarja Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alkusarja - Lohko 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HIFK U18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 55 | 41 | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 2. | Tappara U18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 63 | 46 | 17 | 16 | 1.14 | - |
| 3. | Kiekkoreipas U18 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 56 | 43 | 13 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 4. | KalPa U18 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 53 | 45 | 8 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 5. | SaiPa U18 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 52 | 59 | -7 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 6. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 43 | 45 | -2 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 7. | KooKoo U18 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 57 | 82 | -25 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 8. | TPS U18 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 45 | 63 | -18 | 7 | 0.50 | - |
| Alkusarja - Lohko 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kärpät U18 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 67 | 35 | 32 | 19 | 1.36 | - |
| 2. | Ilves U18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 65 | 47 | 18 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 3. | JyP HT U18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 64 | 46 | 18 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 4. | JoKP U18 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 70 | 57 | 13 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 5. | Jokerit U18 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 51 | 47 | 4 | 17 | 1.21 | - |
| 6. | Ässät U18 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 58 | 69 | -11 | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 7. | Karhu-Kissat U18 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 49 | 81 | -32 | 9 | 0.64 | - |
| 8. | Sport U18 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 34 | 76 | -42 | 3 | 0.21 | - |
| Loppusarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Ilves U18 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 78 | 62 | 16 | 24 | 1.33 | Bronze game win |
| 2. | HIFK U18 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 79 | 68 | 11 | 24 | 1.33 | Bronze game loss |
| 3. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 82 | 45 | 37 | 23 | 1.28 | Champion |
| 4. | Kärpät U18 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 88 | 60 | 28 | 23 | 1.28 | Final loss |
| 5. | KalPa U18 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 62 | 42 | 20 | 22 | 1.22 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Tappara U18 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 75 | 71 | 4 | 18 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Kiekkoreipas U18 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | - | - | 64 | 78 | -14 | 17 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | JyP HT U18 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 67 | 86 | -19 | 15 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | SaiPa U18 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 51 | 89 | -38 | 9 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | JoKP U18 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 57 | 102 | -45 | 5 | 0.28 | Did not make playoffs |
| Noususarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TPS U18 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 98 | 35 | 63 | 35 | 1.94 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | Jokerit U18 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 79 | 43 | 36 | 24 | 1.33 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | Ässät U18 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 92 | 59 | 33 | 23 | 1.28 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 II | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 77 | 65 | 12 | 22 | 1.22 | Promoted |
| 5. | KooKoo U18 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 93 | 81 | 12 | 20 | 1.11 | Saved in relegation |
| 6. | Karhu-Kissat U18 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 77 | 69 | 8 | 20 | 1.11 | Relegated |
| 7. | VHT U18 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 63 | 73 | -10 | 14 | 0.78 | Relegated |
| 8. | Sport U18 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 54 | 72 | -18 | 12 | 0.67 | Relegated |
| 9. | GrIFK U18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 49 | 109 | -60 | 6 | 0.33 | Relegated |
| 10. | Kiekko-Vesa U18 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 40 | 116 | -76 | 4 | 0.22 | Relegated |
1992-1993 U18 SM-sarja Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 113 | |
| 2. | 33 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 53 | |
| 3. | 39 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 18 | |
| 4. | 35 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 30 | |
| 5. | 35 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 64 |
1992-1993 U18 SM-sarja Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
U18 SM-sarja Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
1992-1993 U18 SM-sarja Demographics
Loading...
U18 SM-sarja Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 4 - 6 | |||
| 4 - 1 | |||
| 0 - 3 |
U18 SM-sarja Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Ässät U18 | Laser HT Akatemia | |||
| Confirmed | KalPa U18 | JHT | |||
| Confirmed | SaiPa U18 | PEPO HC | |||
| Confirmed | Lukko U18 | Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | Tappara U18 | Sables |
2026-2027 U18 SM-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U18 SM-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
U18 SM-sarja Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HIFK U18 | 29 | 665 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 17.43 |
| 2. | Ilves U18 | 26 | 527 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 17.44 |
| 3. | JYP U18 | 12 | 296 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 17.42 |
| 4. | Jokipojat U18 | 7 | 132 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 16.83 |
| 5. | KalPa U18 | 36 | 590 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.40 |
| 6. | Karhu-Kissat U18 | 2 | 17 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 17.50 |
| 7. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 1 | 39 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 18.00 |
| 8. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 Ch | 3 | 99 | 6'2" | 194 lbs | 17.00 |
| 9. | KooKoo U18 | 3 | 43 | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 16.67 |
| 10. | Kärpät U18 | 10 | 218 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 17.40 |
| 11. | Pelicans U18 | 2 | 51 | 6'4" | 207 lbs | 17.50 |
| 12. | SaiPa U18 | 3 | 33 | 6'1" | 203 lbs | 17.33 |
| 13. | Sport U18 | 27 | 245 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 17.53 |
| 14. | TPS U18 | 10 | 112 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 17.10 |
| 15. | Tappara U18 | 14 | 360 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 17.23 |
| 16. | Ässät U18 | 1 | 12 | 5'8" | 187 lbs | 16.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Jukurit U18 | U18 Mestis | 17 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | JYP U18 | U18 Mestis | 17 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sport U18 | U18 Mestis | 18 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KooKoo/IiHoo U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 8 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | JYP U18 | U18 Mestis | 16 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 8 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | TPS U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 9 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo U20 Ch | U20 Mestis | 16 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo U20 Ch | U20 Mestis | 14 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 10 |
Regular Season
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 60 | 59 | 119 | |
| 2. | 90 | 45 | 69 | 114 | |
| 3. | 94 | 34 | 77 | 111 | |
| 4. | 74 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 5. | 80 | 43 | 66 | 109 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 60 | 59 | 119 | |
| 2. | 74 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 3. | 58 | 56 | 48 | 104 | |
| 4. | 76 | 56 | 36 | 92 | |
| 5. | 55 | 52 | 39 | 91 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 113 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |
| 2. | 94 | 34 | 77 | 111 | |
| 3. | 89 | 35 | 72 | 107 | |
| 4. | 101 | 37 | 70 | 107 | |
| 5. | 90 | 45 | 69 | 114 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 8 | 19 | 236 | |
| 2. | 67 | 27 | 56 | 223 | |
| 3. | 49 | 3 | 8 | 216 | |
| 4. | 46 | 10 | 16 | 212 | |
| 5. | 43 | 4 | 12 | 209 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 2. | 124 | 25 | 51 | 76 | |
| 3. | 124 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |
| 4. | 122 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |
| 5. | 120 | 22 | 41 | 63 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 32 | 59 | 3.28 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 20 | 32 | 59 | 2.95 | |
| 5. | 11 | 18 | 32 | 2.91 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 32 | 44 | 76 | 1.73 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 35 | 40 | 75 | 1.60 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.68 | 22 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | U18 SM-sarja | 35 | 41 | 21 | 62 | 1.77 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 39 | 23 | 62 | 1.32 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 SM-sarja | 38 | 38 | 27 | 65 | 1.71 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 37 | 23 | 60 | 1.28 | 40 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.68 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 46 | 16 | 49 | 65 | 1.41 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 24 | 46 | 70 | 1.46 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | U18 SM-sarja | 31 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.06 | 153 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.67 | 149 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | U18 SM-sarja | 26 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.35 | 146 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 50 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.26 | 144 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | U18 SM-sarja | 20 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 1.70 | 141 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
10823 players
109 players
90 players
49 players
46 players
43 players
23 players
20 players
14 players
13 players
11 players
11 players
10 players
10 players
8 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of U18 SM-sarja Champions
U18 SM-sarja Awards
- U18 SM-sarja Best Defenseman (Pekka Marjamäki Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Forward (Esa Peltonen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Best Goaltender (Jarmo Myllys Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Player (Esa Tikkanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Plus/Minus (Janne Ojanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Bronze Medal
- U18 SM-sarja Champion
- U18 SM-sarja Coach of the Year (Pentti Matikainen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja First All-Star Team
- U18 SM-sarja Gentleman of the Year (Erkki Lehtonen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Assists
- U18 SM-sarja Most Assists by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Most Goals (Raimo Summanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Goals by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Most Penalized Player
- U18 SM-sarja Most Points (Matti Hagman Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Points by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Playoffs Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Playoffs Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Assists
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Goals
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Points
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Points by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Rookie of the Year (Heino Pulli Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Second All-Star Team
- U18 SM-sarja Silver Medal




