U18 SM-sarja Standings 2012-13
2012-2013 Season
Jokerit U18 finished first in the 2012-13 U18 SM-sarja standings with 107 points. Blues U18 (94 points) and Lukko U18 (94 points) followed.
2012-13 U18 SM-sarja Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Jokerit U18 | 48 | 33 | - | 9 | 2 | 4 | 208 | 117 | 91 | 107 | 2.23 | Champion |
| 2. | Blues U18 | 48 | 29 | - | 15 | 3 | 1 | 211 | 149 | 62 | 94 | 1.96 | Final loss |
| 3. | Lukko U18 | 48 | 29 | - | 14 | 2 | 3 | 209 | 170 | 39 | 94 | 1.96 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HIFK U18 | 48 | 26 | - | 15 | 3 | 4 | 151 | 110 | 41 | 88 | 1.83 | Bronze game win |
| 5. | Kärpät U18 | 48 | 23 | - | 15 | 5 | 5 | 199 | 175 | 24 | 84 | 1.75 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Ässät U18 | 48 | 24 | - | 18 | 3 | 3 | 179 | 156 | 23 | 81 | 1.69 | Bronze game loss |
| 7. | HPK U18 | 48 | 23 | - | 19 | 3 | 3 | 173 | 164 | 9 | 78 | 1.63 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | TPS U18 | 48 | 19 | - | 21 | 5 | 3 | 185 | 182 | 3 | 70 | 1.46 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Tappara U18 | 48 | 20 | - | 20 | 2 | 6 | 180 | 177 | 3 | 70 | 1.46 | First round loss |
| 10. | Ilves U18 | 48 | 17 | - | 20 | 7 | 4 | 199 | 194 | 5 | 69 | 1.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| Alempi jatkosarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KalPa U18 | 14 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 33 | 42 | 35 | 2.50 | First round loss |
| 2. | Pelicans U18 | 14 | 10 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 43 | 31 | 34 | 2.43 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | JYP U18 | 14 | 8 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 45 | 7 | 24 | 1.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | KooKoo U18 | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 12 | 21 | 1.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | Blues U18 Akatemia | 14 | 6 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 54 | -13 | 18 | 1.29 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | Jokipojat U18 | 14 | 5 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 68 | -21 | 16 | 1.14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 14 | 3 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 65 | -28 | 10 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | SaiPa U18 | 14 | 3 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 78 | -30 | 10 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| Alkusarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Lukko U18 | 30 | 20 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 138 | 98 | 40 | 64 | 2.13 | - |
| 2. | Jokerit U18 | 30 | 19 | - | 6 | 4 | 6 | 145 | 81 | 64 | 63 | 2.10 | - |
| 3. | Blues U18 | 30 | 20 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 133 | 90 | 43 | 61 | 2.03 | - |
| 4. | Kärpät U18 | 30 | 18 | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | 135 | 100 | 35 | 61 | 2.03 | - |
| 5. | HIFK U18 | 30 | 18 | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | 96 | 63 | 33 | 61 | 2.03 | - |
| 6. | Ässät U18 | 30 | 18 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 121 | 91 | 30 | 58 | 1.93 | - |
| 7. | HPK U18 | 30 | 16 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 104 | 6 | 52 | 1.73 | - |
| 8. | TPS U18 | 30 | 14 | - | 11 | 4 | 1 | 125 | 100 | 25 | 51 | 1.70 | - |
| 9. | Tappara U18 | 30 | 15 | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 118 | 104 | 14 | 49 | 1.63 | - |
| 10. | Ilves U18 | 30 | 13 | - | 14 | 3 | 0 | 130 | 120 | 10 | 45 | 1.50 | - |
| 11. | Pelicans U18 | 30 | 11 | - | 16 | 2 | 1 | 104 | 120 | -16 | 38 | 1.27 | - |
| 12. | JYP U18 | 30 | 11 | - | 17 | 1 | 1 | 103 | 108 | -5 | 36 | 1.20 | - |
| 13. | KalPa U18 | 30 | 8 | - | 16 | 1 | 5 | 89 | 127 | -38 | 31 | 1.03 | - |
| 14. | SaiPa U18 | 30 | 6 | - | 23 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 181 | -83 | 20 | 0.67 | - |
| 15. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 30 | 4 | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 140 | -70 | 15 | 0.50 | - |
| 16. | Blues U18 Akatemia | 30 | 2 | - | 23 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 146 | -88 | 15 | 0.50 | - |
seasons