U18 SM-sarja Standings 2011-12
2011-2012 Season
Blues U18 finished first in the 2011-12 U18 SM-sarja standings with 72 points. Jokerit U18 (68 points) and TPS U18 (62 points) followed.
2011-12 U18 SM-sarja Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Blues U18 | 33 | 22 | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 143 | 87 | 56 | 72 | 2.18 | Final loss |
| 2. | Jokerit U18 | 33 | 21 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 146 | 106 | 40 | 68 | 2.06 | Champion |
| 3. | TPS U18 | 33 | 18 | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 122 | 95 | 27 | 62 | 1.88 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | KalPa U18 | 33 | 20 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 116 | 14 | 60 | 1.82 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Kärpät U18 | 33 | 17 | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | 145 | 124 | 21 | 59 | 1.79 | Bronze game loss |
| 6. | Ilves U18 | 33 | 16 | - | 11 | 3 | 3 | 133 | 113 | 20 | 57 | 1.73 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HIFK U18 | 33 | 15 | - | 14 | 3 | 1 | 111 | 106 | 5 | 52 | 1.58 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Ässät U18 | 33 | 11 | - | 14 | 6 | 2 | 143 | 130 | 13 | 47 | 1.42 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HPK U18 | 33 | 11 | - | 14 | 1 | 7 | 101 | 124 | -23 | 42 | 1.27 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | JYP U18 | 33 | 8 | - | 18 | 3 | 4 | 105 | 145 | -40 | 34 | 1.03 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Pelicans U18 | 33 | 8 | - | 20 | 4 | 1 | 92 | 117 | -25 | 33 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | SaiPa U18 | 33 | 2 | - | 29 | 0 | 2 | 69 | 177 | -108 | 8 | 0.24 | Did not make playoffs |
| Pre-Qualifier 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KalPa U18 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 21 | 2.33 | Promoted |
| 2. | Jokerit U18 | 9 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 14 | 21 | 2.33 | Promoted |
| 3. | JYP U18 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 20 | 23 | 19 | 2.11 | Promoted |
| 4. | Blues U18 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 19 | 23 | 17 | 1.89 | Promoted |
| 5. | Pelicans U18 | 9 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 1.89 | Promoted |
| 6. | SaiPa U18 | 9 | 5 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 15 | 1.67 | Promoted |
| 7. | Kärpät U18 | 9 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 37 | 3 | 12 | 1.33 | Promoted |
| 8. | KJT U18 | 9 | 1 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 61 | -41 | 6 | 0.67 | Relegated |
| 9. | Jokipojat U18 | 9 | 0 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 44 | -22 | 4 | 0.44 | Relegated |
| 10. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 9 | 1 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 44 | -25 | 3 | 0.33 | Relegated |
| Pre-Qualifier 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HPK U18 | 9 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 14 | 21 | 21 | 2.33 | Promoted |
| 2. | HIFK U18 | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 25 | 20 | 2.22 | Promoted |
| 3. | Ilves U18 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 12 | 19 | 2.11 | Promoted |
| 4. | TPS U18 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 23 | 17 | 18 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 5. | Ässät U18 | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 6. | Tappara U18 | 9 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 24 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | Relegated |
| 7. | Blues U18 II | 9 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 12 | 1.33 | Relegated |
| 8. | Lukko U18 | 9 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 4 | 0.44 | Relegated |
| 9. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 9 | 1 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 49 | -33 | 4 | 0.44 | Relegated |
| 10. | Sport U18 | 9 | 1 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 43 | -28 | 3 | 0.33 | Relegated |
seasons