U18 SM-sarja U18 SM-sarja 2020-2021

U18 SM-sarja Team Rosters
2020-2021 Season
Kärpät U18 finished first in the 2020-21 U18 SM-sarja standings with 79 points. Ässät U18 (66 points) and KalPa U18 (51 points) followed.
2020-2021 U18 SM-sarja Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alempi jatkosarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Pelicans U18 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | Jukurit U18 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 2.60 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | Jokipojat U18 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | Kärpät U18 Akatemia | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | KalPa U18 II | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 3 | 0.60 | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | JYP U18 Akatemia | 5 | 0 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 2 | 0.40 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | Ilves U18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 8. | Jokerit/Viikingit U18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 9. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 Ch | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 10. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 11. | Sport U18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 12. | Tappara U18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 13. | TPS U18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 14. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 15. | Ilves U18 Akatemia | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | Season Cancelled |
| 16. | HPK U18 | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 | Season Cancelled |
| Alkusarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Pelicans U18 | 24 | 10 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 71 | 2 | 34 | 1.42 | - |
| 2. | Tappara U18 | 23 | 6 | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 94 | -8 | 28 | 1.22 | - |
| 3. | Ilves U18 | 24 | 9 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 93 | -19 | 28 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 21 | 7 | - | 11 | 0 | 3 | 62 | 82 | -20 | 24 | 1.14 | - |
| 5. | TPS U18 | 24 | 7 | - | 14 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 82 | -15 | 27 | 1.13 | - |
| 6. | HPK U18 | 21 | 6 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 91 | -42 | 19 | 0.90 | - |
| 7. | Sport U18 | 21 | 4 | - | 16 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 116 | -53 | 13 | 0.62 | - |
| 8. | Jukurit U18 | 23 | 4 | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 118 | -50 | 14 | 0.61 | - |
| Ylempi jatkosarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kärpät U18 | 31 | 25 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 143 | 70 | 73 | 79 | 2.55 | Season Cancelled |
| 2. | HIFK U18 | 22 | 14 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 58 | 29 | 47 | 2.14 | Season Cancelled |
| 3. | Ässät U18 | 31 | 20 | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | 156 | 100 | 56 | 66 | 2.13 | Season Cancelled |
| 4. | SaiPa U18 | 23 | 13 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 64 | 18 | 42 | 1.83 | Season Cancelled |
| 5. | KalPa U18 | 29 | 16 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 113 | 101 | 12 | 51 | 1.76 | Season Cancelled |
| 6. | Jokerit U18 | 20 | 10 | - | 7 | 0 | 3 | 87 | 62 | 25 | 33 | 1.65 | Season Cancelled |
| 7. | JYP U18 | 31 | 14 | - | 13 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 139 | -16 | 48 | 1.55 | Season Cancelled |
| 8. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 23 | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 65 | 4 | 35 | 1.52 | Season Cancelled |
| 9. | KooKoo U18 | 28 | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 84 | 8 | 42 | 1.50 | Season Cancelled |
| 10. | Lukko U18 | 27 | 11 | - | 11 | 1 | 4 | 95 | 99 | -4 | 39 | 1.44 | Season Cancelled |
2020-2021 U18 SM-sarja Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 23 | 37 | 60 | 2 | |
| 2. | 29 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 10 | |
| 3. | 27 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 6 | |
| 4. | 27 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 14 | |
| 5. | 29 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 20 |
2020-2021 U18 SM-sarja Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 2.00 | .934 | |
| 2. | 22 | - | .925 | |
| 3. | 18 | - | .925 | |
| 4. | 10 | - | .925 | |
| 5. | 15 | 2.93 | .924 |
U18 SM-sarja Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2020-2021 U18 SM-sarja Demographics
Loading...
U18 SM-sarja Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 3 | |||
| 3 - 2 | |||
| 6 - 4 | |||
| 4 - 1 |
U18 SM-sarja Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Ässät U18 | Laser HT Akatemia | |||
| Confirmed | KalPa U18 | JHT | |||
| Confirmed | SaiPa U18 | PEPO HC | |||
| Confirmed | Lukko U18 | Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | Tappara U18 | Sables |
2026-2027 U18 SM-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U18 SM-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
U18 SM-sarja Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HIFK U18 | 34 | 797 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.18 |
| 2. | HPK U18 | 33 | 937 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.27 |
| 3. | Ilves U18 | 36 | 699 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.53 |
| 4. | Ilves U18 Akatemia | 2 | 154 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 18.00 |
| 5. | JYP U18 | 39 | 1 112 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.23 |
| 6. | JYP U18 Akatemia | 27 | 408 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.44 |
| 7. | Jokerit U18 | 36 | 913 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.17 |
| 8. | Jokipojat U18 | 23 | 232 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.13 |
| 9. | Jukurit U18 | 34 | 838 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.79 |
| 10. | KalPa U18 | 38 | 990 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.24 |
| 11. | KalPa U18 Akatemia | 30 | 402 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 17.30 |
| 12. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 36 | 814 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.36 |
| 13. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 32 | 734 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.56 |
| 14. | KooKoo U18 | 32 | 1 076 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.53 |
| 15. | Kärpät U18 | 35 | 1 114 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.17 |
| 16. | Kärpät U18 Akatemia | 26 | 219 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.50 |
| 17. | Lukko U18 | 35 | 1 071 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.46 |
| 18. | Pelicans U18 | 36 | 1 047 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.39 |
| 19. | SaiPa U18 | 35 | 661 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.66 |
| 20. | Sport U18 | 27 | 792 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.41 |
| 21. | TPS U18 | 36 | 910 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.06 |
| 22. | Tappara U18 | 32 | 954 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 17.38 |
| 23. | Ässät U18 | 35 | 1 030 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.43 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | JYP U18 | U18 Mestis | 12 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jukurit U18 | U18 Mestis | 13 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sport U18 | U18 Mestis | 14 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | JYP U18 | U18 Mestis | 12 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Colombia | - | 4 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo U20 Ch | U20 Mestis | 12 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HAKI | III-divisioona | 6 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | TUTO Hockey U20 | U20 Mestis | 10 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2 |
Regular Season
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 60 | 59 | 119 | |
| 2. | 90 | 45 | 69 | 114 | |
| 3. | 94 | 34 | 77 | 111 | |
| 4. | 74 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 5. | 80 | 43 | 66 | 109 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 60 | 59 | 119 | |
| 2. | 74 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 3. | 58 | 56 | 48 | 104 | |
| 4. | 76 | 56 | 36 | 92 | |
| 5. | 55 | 52 | 39 | 91 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 113 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |
| 2. | 94 | 34 | 77 | 111 | |
| 3. | 89 | 35 | 72 | 107 | |
| 4. | 101 | 37 | 70 | 107 | |
| 5. | 90 | 45 | 69 | 114 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 8 | 19 | 236 | |
| 2. | 67 | 27 | 56 | 223 | |
| 3. | 49 | 3 | 8 | 216 | |
| 4. | 46 | 10 | 16 | 212 | |
| 5. | 43 | 4 | 12 | 209 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 2. | 124 | 25 | 51 | 76 | |
| 3. | 124 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |
| 4. | 122 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |
| 5. | 120 | 22 | 41 | 63 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 32 | 59 | 3.28 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 20 | 32 | 59 | 2.95 | |
| 5. | 11 | 18 | 32 | 2.91 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 32 | 44 | 76 | 1.73 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 35 | 40 | 75 | 1.60 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.68 | 22 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | U18 SM-sarja | 35 | 41 | 21 | 62 | 1.77 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 39 | 23 | 62 | 1.32 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 SM-sarja | 38 | 38 | 27 | 65 | 1.71 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 37 | 23 | 60 | 1.28 | 40 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.68 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 46 | 16 | 49 | 65 | 1.41 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 24 | 46 | 70 | 1.46 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | U18 SM-sarja | 31 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.06 | 153 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.67 | 149 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | U18 SM-sarja | 26 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.35 | 146 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 50 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.26 | 144 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | U18 SM-sarja | 20 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 1.70 | 141 |
List of U18 SM-sarja Champions
U18 SM-sarja Awards
- U18 SM-sarja Best Defenseman (Pekka Marjamäki Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Forward (Esa Peltonen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Best Goaltender (Jarmo Myllys Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Player (Esa Tikkanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Plus/Minus (Janne Ojanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Bronze Medal
- U18 SM-sarja Champion
- U18 SM-sarja Coach of the Year (Pentti Matikainen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja First All-Star Team
- U18 SM-sarja Gentleman of the Year (Erkki Lehtonen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Assists
- U18 SM-sarja Most Assists by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Most Goals (Raimo Summanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Goals by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Most Penalized Player
- U18 SM-sarja Most Points (Matti Hagman Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Points by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Playoffs Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Playoffs Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Assists
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Goals
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Points
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Points by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Rookie of the Year (Heino Pulli Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Second All-Star Team
- U18 SM-sarja Silver Medal




