U18 SM-sarja U18 SM-sarja 2023-2024

U18 SM-sarja Team Rosters
2023-2024 U18 SM-sarja Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Jokerit U18 | 22 | 14 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 62 | 42 | 48 | 2.18 | Champion |
| 2. | Kärpät U18 | 22 | 15 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 42 | 40 | 48 | 2.18 | Bronze game win |
| 3. | HIFK U18 | 22 | 12 | - | 5 | 0 | 5 | 76 | 65 | 11 | 41 | 1.86 | Final loss |
| 4. | Lukko U18 | 22 | 11 | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 83 | 56 | 27 | 40 | 1.82 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | Ässät U18 | 22 | 11 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 72 | 71 | 1 | 38 | 1.73 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Pelicans U18 | 22 | 11 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 65 | 12 | 35 | 1.59 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Tappara U18 | 22 | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 67 | 9 | 34 | 1.55 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HPK U18 | 22 | 9 | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 81 | -25 | 29 | 1.32 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | TPS U18 | 22 | 3 | - | 10 | 7 | 2 | 68 | 78 | -10 | 25 | 1.14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Ilves U18 | 22 | 7 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 88 | -30 | 24 | 1.09 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 22 | 5 | - | 13 | 1 | 3 | 55 | 81 | -26 | 20 | 0.91 | Relegation Play |
| 12. | KalPa U18 | 22 | 3 | - | 15 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 99 | -51 | 14 | 0.64 | Relegation Play |
| Alkusarja - Alempi | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Ässät U18 | 22 | 17 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 45 | 45 | 55 | 2.50 | - |
| 2. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 22 | 15 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 105 | 42 | 63 | 51 | 2.32 | - |
| 3. | Sport U18 | 22 | 12 | - | 2 | 4 | 4 | 87 | 61 | 26 | 48 | 2.18 | - |
| 4. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 22 | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 71 | 14 | 34 | 1.55 | - |
| 5. | Jukurit U18 | 22 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | 78 | 86 | -8 | 32 | 1.45 | - |
| 6. | KooKoo U18 | 22 | 10 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 72 | -5 | 31 | 1.41 | - |
| 7. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 Ch | 22 | 7 | - | 9 | 1 | 5 | 58 | 71 | -13 | 28 | 1.27 | - |
| 8. | JYP U18 Akatemia | 22 | 5 | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 91 | -25 | 25 | 1.14 | - |
| 9. | SaiPa U18 | 22 | 4 | - | 11 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 69 | -15 | 24 | 1.09 | - |
| 10. | Hermes U18 | 22 | 4 | - | 10 | 4 | 4 | 61 | 95 | -34 | 24 | 1.09 | Relegated |
| 11. | HIFK U18 Akatemia | 22 | 4 | - | 11 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 83 | -18 | 23 | 1.05 | Relegated |
| 12. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 Akatemia | 22 | 5 | - | 12 | 1 | 4 | 58 | 88 | -30 | 21 | 0.95 | Relegated |
| Alkusarja - Ylempi | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Pelicans U18 | 22 | 13 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 46 | 32 | 44 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Jokerit U18 | 22 | 12 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 66 | 28 | 43 | 1.95 | - |
| 3. | Tappara U18 | 22 | 13 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 84 | 61 | 23 | 43 | 1.95 | - |
| 4. | HIFK U18 | 22 | 12 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 85 | 62 | 23 | 42 | 1.91 | - |
| 5. | Kärpät U18 | 22 | 8 | - | 6 | 5 | 3 | 78 | 66 | 12 | 37 | 1.68 | - |
| 6. | Lukko U18 | 22 | 9 | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 36 | 1.64 | - |
| 7. | TPS U18 | 22 | 10 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 59 | 58 | 1 | 35 | 1.59 | - |
| 8. | HPK U18 | 22 | 6 | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 82 | -11 | 28 | 1.27 | - |
| 9. | Ilves U18 | 22 | 7 | - | 10 | 1 | 4 | 62 | 89 | -27 | 27 | 1.23 | - |
| 10. | KalPa U18 | 22 | 6 | - | 13 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 90 | -31 | 22 | 1.00 | - |
| 11. | JYP U18 | 22 | 6 | - | 14 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 85 | -37 | 20 | 0.91 | - |
| 12. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 22 | 5 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 69 | 82 | -13 | 19 | 0.86 | - |
| Jatkosarja - Alempi | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 22 | 19 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 116 | 56 | 60 | 58 | 2.64 | - |
| 2. | JYP U18 | 22 | 14 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 53 | 49 | 48 | 2.18 | - |
| 3. | SaiPa U18 | 22 | 11 | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | 86 | 74 | 12 | 40 | 1.82 | - |
| 4. | KooKoo U18 | 22 | 12 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 66 | 5 | 38 | 1.73 | - |
| 5. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 22 | 10 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 61 | 11 | 36 | 1.64 | - |
2023-2024 U18 SM-sarja Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 4 | |
| 2. | 44 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 12 | |
| 3. | 40 | 24 | 27 | 51 | 12 | |
| 4. | 40 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 38 | |
| 5. | 42 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 42 |
2023-2024 U18 SM-sarja Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 2.08 | .929 | |
| 2. | 19 | 2.84 | .923 | |
| 3. | 10 | 2.86 | .922 | |
| 4. | 20 | 1.87 | .922 | |
| 5. | 20 | 2.41 | .920 |
U18 SM-sarja Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2023-2024 U18 SM-sarja Demographics
Loading...
U18 SM-sarja Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 6 - 2 | |||
| 0 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 | |||
| 4 - 3 |
U18 SM-sarja Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Ässät U18 | Laser HT Akatemia | |||
| Confirmed | KalPa U18 | JHT | |||
| Confirmed | SaiPa U18 | PEPO HC | |||
| Confirmed | Lukko U18 | Tigers | |||
| Confirmed | Tappara U18 | Sables |
2026-2027 U18 SM-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U18 SM-sarja Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
U18 SM-sarja Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HIFK U18 | 47 | 1 758 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 17.30 |
| 2. | HIFK U18 Akatemia | 36 | 1 373 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.08 |
| 3. | HPK U18 | 39 | 1 332 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.21 |
| 4. | HS Riga 17 | 42 | 1 265 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.36 |
| 5. | Hermes U18 | 35 | 1 189 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.23 |
| 6. | Ilves U18 | 38 | 1 352 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.29 |
| 7. | Ilves U18 Akatemia | 32 | 1 050 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.22 |
| 8. | JYP U18 | 41 | 1 737 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.24 |
| 9. | JYP U18 Akatemia | 46 | 1 351 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.09 |
| 10. | Jokerit U18 | 44 | 1 581 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.16 |
| 11. | Jukurit U18 | 31 | 1 312 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.35 |
| 12. | KalPa U18 | 47 | 1 396 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.09 |
| 13. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 45 | 1 814 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.20 |
| 14. | Kiekko-Espoo U18 Ch | 46 | 1 261 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.00 |
| 15. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 32 | 1 267 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.59 |
| 16. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 Akatemia | 33 | 1 087 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.39 |
| 17. | KooKoo U18 | 36 | 1 360 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.11 |
| 18. | Kärpät U18 | 37 | 1 422 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.14 |
| 19. | Lukko U18 | 35 | 1 521 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.29 |
| 20. | Pelicans U18 | 39 | 1 334 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.13 |
| 21. | RoKi U18 | 31 | 848 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.13 |
| 22. | SaiPa U18 | 36 | 1 136 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.11 |
| 23. | Sport U18 | 34 | 1 315 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.38 |
| 24. | TPS U18 | 40 | 1 412 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.43 |
| 25. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 38 | 1 139 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.47 |
| 26. | Tappara U18 | 37 | 1 363 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.35 |
| 27. | Ässät U18 | 42 | 1 350 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 17.19 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | JYP U18 | U18 Mestis | 13 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jukurit U18 | U18 Mestis | 14 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sport U18 | U18 Mestis | 15 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | JYP U18 | U18 Mestis | 12 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo U20 Ch | U20 Mestis | 13 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Colombia | - | 4 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 5 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | TUTO Hockey U20 | U20 Mestis | 11 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HAKI | III-divisioona | 6 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 4 |
Regular Season
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 60 | 59 | 119 | |
| 2. | 90 | 45 | 69 | 114 | |
| 3. | 94 | 34 | 77 | 111 | |
| 4. | 74 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 5. | 80 | 43 | 66 | 109 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 60 | 59 | 119 | |
| 2. | 74 | 56 | 54 | 110 | |
| 3. | 58 | 56 | 48 | 104 | |
| 4. | 76 | 56 | 36 | 92 | |
| 5. | 55 | 52 | 39 | 91 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 113 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |
| 2. | 94 | 34 | 77 | 111 | |
| 3. | 89 | 35 | 72 | 107 | |
| 4. | 101 | 37 | 70 | 107 | |
| 5. | 90 | 45 | 69 | 114 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 8 | 19 | 236 | |
| 2. | 67 | 27 | 56 | 223 | |
| 3. | 49 | 3 | 8 | 216 | |
| 4. | 46 | 10 | 16 | 212 | |
| 5. | 43 | 4 | 12 | 209 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 2. | 124 | 25 | 51 | 76 | |
| 3. | 124 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |
| 4. | 122 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |
| 5. | 120 | 22 | 41 | 63 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 32 | 59 | 3.28 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 20 | 32 | 59 | 2.95 | |
| 5. | 11 | 18 | 32 | 2.91 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 32 | 44 | 76 | 1.73 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 35 | 40 | 75 | 1.60 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.68 | 22 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | U18 SM-sarja | 35 | 41 | 21 | 62 | 1.77 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 39 | 23 | 62 | 1.32 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 SM-sarja | 38 | 38 | 27 | 65 | 1.71 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U18 SM-sarja | 47 | 37 | 23 | 60 | 1.28 | 40 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 44 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 1.68 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 46 | 16 | 49 | 65 | 1.41 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 24 | 46 | 70 | 1.46 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 41 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 2.05 | 24 |
U18 SM-sarja All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | U18 SM-sarja | 31 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.06 | 153 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.67 | 149 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | U18 SM-sarja | 26 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.35 | 146 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 50 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.26 | 144 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | U18 SM-sarja | 20 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 1.70 | 141 |
List of U18 SM-sarja Champions
U18 SM-sarja Awards
- U18 SM-sarja Best Defenseman (Pekka Marjamäki Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Forward (Esa Peltonen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Best Goaltender (Jarmo Myllys Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Player (Esa Tikkanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best Plus/Minus (Janne Ojanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Bronze Medal
- U18 SM-sarja Champion
- U18 SM-sarja Coach of the Year (Pentti Matikainen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja First All-Star Team
- U18 SM-sarja Gentleman of the Year (Erkki Lehtonen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Assists
- U18 SM-sarja Most Assists by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Most Goals (Raimo Summanen Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Goals by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Most Penalized Player
- U18 SM-sarja Most Points (Matti Hagman Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Most Points by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Playoffs Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Playoffs Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Best GAA
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Best SVS%
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Assists
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Goals
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Points
- U18 SM-sarja Qualifications Most Points by Defenseman
- U18 SM-sarja Rookie of the Year (Heino Pulli Award)
- U18 SM-sarja Second All-Star Team
- U18 SM-sarja Silver Medal




