U20 II-divisioona U20 II-divisioona 2025-2026
U20 II-divisioona Team Rosters
2025-2026 U20 II-divisioona Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HAKI U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Final loss |
| 2. | HIFK U20 Sibbo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Hunters U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | HYRI U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | IFK Lepplax U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Jää-Tiikerit U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | KalPa U20 Akatemia | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 8. | Karhu-Kissat U20 Akatemia | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | Kiekko-Ahma U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Bronze game win |
| 10. | Kiekko-Espoo U20 IV | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11. | Kurra U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12. | PEPO U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13. | TUTO Hockey U20 II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Bronze game loss |
| 14. | VG-62 U20 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2025-2026 U20 II-divisioona Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 16 | |
| 2. | 16 | 24 | 41 | 65 | 18 | |
| 3. | 15 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 8 | |
| 4. | 14 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 24 | |
| 5. | 12 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 47 |
2025-2026 U20 II-divisioona Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1.00 | .974 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1.70 | .964 | |
| 3. | 5 | 1.01 | .956 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2.00 | .955 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1.50 | .955 |
2025-2026 U20 II-divisioona Demographics
Loading...
U20 II-divisioona Games
No Data Found
U20 II-divisioona Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Virkiä U20 | S-Kiekko HT | |||
| Confirmed | Virkiä U20 | Hela-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | Virkiä U20 | Hela-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | HYRI U20 | HC Unique Power | |||
| Confirmed | HYRI U20 | HC Unique Power |
2026-2027 U20 II-divisioona Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| HYRI U20 | |
| Jää-Tiikerit U20 | |
| Kiekko-Ahma U20 | |
| HAKI U20 | |
| IFK Lepplax U20 |
2027-2028 U20 II-divisioona Free Agents
No Data Found
U20 II-divisioona Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EVU U20 | 33 | 500 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2. | HAKI U20 | 33 | 495 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.61 |
| 3. | HIFK U20 Sibbo | 35 | 509 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 20.29 |
| 4. | HJK U20 | 30 | 594 | 5'6" | 112 lbs | 18.23 |
| 5. | HYRI U20 | 31 | 394 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.45 |
| 6. | Hunters U20 | 32 | 448 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 19.44 |
| 7. | IFK Lepplax U20 | 29 | 476 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.97 |
| 8. | Jää-Tiikerit U20 | 24 | 537 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 20.58 |
| 9. | KJT Haukat U20 Akatemia | 46 | 600 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 18.74 |
| 10. | KalPa U20 Akatemia | 43 | 480 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.53 |
| 11. | Karhu-Kissat U20 Akatemia | 25 | 488 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.32 |
| 12. | Kiekko-Ahma U20 | 30 | 448 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.13 |
| 13. | Kiekko-Espoo U20 III | 35 | 600 | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 19.43 |
| 14. | Kiekko-Espoo U20 IV | 39 | 637 | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 19.33 |
| 15. | Kisa-Eagles U20 | 36 | 467 | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 19.44 |
| 16. | Kurra U20 | 31 | 402 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.19 |
| 17. | LäKi U20 | 38 | 441 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 19.38 |
| 18. | PEPO U20 | 22 | 402 | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 18.50 |
| 19. | Pingviinit U20 | 27 | 461 | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.89 |
| 20. | Raahe-Kiekko U20 | 37 | 439 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.89 |
| 21. | Rockets U20 | 24 | 440 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.21 |
| 22. | Spirit U20 | 13 | 112 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.85 |
| 23. | TUTO Hockey U20 Akatemia | 27 | 469 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 20.19 |
| 24. | VG-62 U20 | 24 | 503 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 20.46 |
| 25. | VG-62 U20 II | 27 | 534 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.11 |
| 26. | Virkiä U20 | 27 | 423 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVU U20 Team | U20 Suomi-sarja | 8 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | KalPa U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Spirit U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | SaiPa U18 Akatemia | U18 II-divisioona | 8 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ahma | II-divisioona | 10 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KalPa U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KalPa U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kaltern/Caldaro | IHL | 8 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 8 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 7 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 25 |
Regular Season
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 73 | 92 | 165 | |
| 2. | 55 | 69 | 94 | 163 | |
| 3. | 61 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 4. | 81 | 57 | 68 | 125 | |
| 5. | 46 | 37 | 71 | 108 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 73 | 92 | 165 | |
| 2. | 55 | 69 | 94 | 163 | |
| 3. | 61 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 4. | 81 | 57 | 68 | 125 | |
| 5. | 39 | 51 | 30 | 81 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 69 | 94 | 163 | |
| 2. | 66 | 73 | 92 | 165 | |
| 3. | 61 | 61 | 78 | 139 | |
| 4. | 47 | 28 | 72 | 100 | |
| 5. | 46 | 37 | 71 | 108 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 39 | 87 | 334 | |
| 2. | 17 | 6 | 14 | 241 | |
| 3. | 63 | 15 | 51 | 180 | |
| 4. | 50 | 4 | 42 | 180 | |
| 5. | 30 | 7 | 18 | 180 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 57 | 68 | 125 | |
| 2. | 67 | 39 | 48 | 87 | |
| 3. | 66 | 73 | 92 | 165 | |
| 4. | 65 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |
| 5. | 64 | 39 | 49 | 88 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 15 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 4.67 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 20 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 3.45 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | U20 II-divisioona | 23 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.87 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 23 | 28 | 38 | 66 | 2.87 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U20 II-divisioona | 24 | 25 | 41 | 66 | 2.75 | 32 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U20 II-divisioona | 23 | 37 | 19 | 56 | 2.43 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | U20 II-divisioona | 23 | 31 | 20 | 51 | 2.22 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 15 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 4.67 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | U20 II-divisioona | 20 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 2.80 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 23 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 2.13 | 12 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 20 | 26 | 43 | 69 | 3.45 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 23 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.57 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 15 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 4.67 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U20 II-divisioona | 24 | 25 | 41 | 66 | 2.75 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U20 II-divisioona | 16 | 24 | 41 | 65 | 4.06 | 18 |
U20 II-divisioona All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U20 II-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 1.05 | 133 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 21 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 1.10 | 131 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | U20 II-divisioona | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.78 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U20 II-divisioona | 19 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1.05 | 128 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | U20 II-divisioona | 15 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 1.33 | 115 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of U20 II-divisioona Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| KalPa U20 Akatemia | |
| Diskos U20 | |
| FoPS U20 |
U20 II-divisioona Awards
- Jr. A 2 Divisioona Best GAA
- Jr. A 2 Divisioona Best SVS%
- Jr. A 2 Divisioona Most Assists By Defenseman
- Jr. A 2 Divisioona Most Goals
- Jr. A 2 Divisioona Most Goals By Defenseman
- Jr. A 2 Divisioona Most Penalized Player
- Jr. A 2 Divisioona Most Points
- Jr. A 2 Divisioona Most Points By Defenseman
- U20 II-divisioona Most Assists
- U20 II-divisioona Most Points