League Information and Facts
2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1. Dynamo St. Petersburg 52 37 - 6 6 3 179 82 97 126 Champion
2. SKA-Neva St. Petersburg 52 36 - 11 3 2 162 81 81 116 Final loss
3. Neftyanik Almetievsk 52 30 - 11 7 4 147 96 51 108 Semifinal loss
4. Saryarka Karaganda 52 28 - 12 5 7 161 108 53 101 Last 16 loss
5. Zauralie Kurgan 52 25 - 15 11 1 141 101 40 98 Semifinal loss
6. Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 52 25 - 15 8 4 160 117 43 95 Last 16 loss
7. Yermak Angarsk 52 24 - 15 9 4 137 121 16 94 Quarterfinal loss
8. Sokol Krasnoyarsk 52 22 - 15 11 4 151 110 41 92 Quarterfinal loss
9. HK Sarov 52 25 - 18 6 3 134 112 22 90 Last 16 loss
10. Toros Neftekamsk 52 23 - 18 8 3 136 113 23 88 Quarterfinal loss
11. Zvezda Chekhov 52 23 - 17 2 10 161 131 30 83 Last 16 loss
12. Yuzhny Ural Orsk 52 20 - 15 6 11 143 123 20 83 Last 16 loss
13. Metallurg Novokuznetsk 52 21 - 19 6 6 138 132 6 81 Quarterfinal loss
14. Tsen Tou Jilin 52 22 - 21 2 7 109 148 -39 77 Last 16 loss
15. Khimik Voskresensk 52 22 - 20 1 9 111 122 -11 77 Last 16 loss
16. Molot-Prikamie Perm 52 17 - 22 8 5 127 147 -20 72 Last 16 loss
17. Rubin Tyumen 52 18 - 22 5 7 127 129 -2 71 Did not make playoffs
18. Bars Kazan 52 16 - 24 8 4 110 129 -19 68 Did not make playoffs
19. Dizel Penza 52 18 - 25 3 6 107 122 -15 66 Did not make playoffs
20. Chelmet Chelyabinsk 52 16 - 23 5 8 123 143 -20 66 Did not make playoffs
21. Izhstal Izhevsk 52 18 - 26 2 6 124 141 -17 64 Did not make playoffs
22. HK Ryazan 52 15 - 27 8 2 106 136 -30 63 Did not make playoffs
23. Gornyak Uchaly 52 17 - 28 2 5 132 158 -26 60 Did not make playoffs
24. KRS Heilongjiang 52 15 - 26 2 9 135 176 -41 58 Did not make playoffs
25. Buran Voronezh 52 10 - 25 8 9 126 176 -50 55 Did not make playoffs
26. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 52 9 - 36 4 3 96 174 -78 38 Did not make playoffs
27. CSK VVS Samara 52 3 - 43 1 5 82 237 -155 16 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19