

Michael Schär
SC Ursellen / SwissDiv3 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Aug 08, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- SC Langnau
- Position
- D
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- -
- Contract
- -
Michael Schär Statistics
Michael Schär Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Swiss Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup Q | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Michael Schär Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 68 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.16 | 39 | - | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 54 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.20 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.50 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.60 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.15 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 52 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.12 | 43 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.19 | 39 | - | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 4 | - | |
| 5 | 54 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.24 | 26 | - | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.22 | 2 | - | 0 |
Michael Schär Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 56 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.14 | 51 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.22 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.50 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | 33 | - | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.21 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.15 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 68 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.16 | 39 | - | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.22 | 20 | - | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.60 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | - | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | SC Langenthal II | EHC Brandis |