

© Photo: Christina Svensson www.morrumhockey.se
Pontus Gulldén
#22 Bäcken HC / Division 2 - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Feb 12, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Partille HK
- Position
- LW/C
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Pontus Gulldén Facts
Sister: Isabelle Gulldén (external link)
Pontus Gulldén Statistics
Pontus Gulldén Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | TV-Pucken | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Rikspucken | - | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | - |
Pontus Gulldén Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.16 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 46 | 40 | 99 | 139 | 3.02 | 28 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 47 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | -3 | |
| 7 | 172 | 44 | 77 | 121 | 0.70 | 54 | -18 | 2 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.88 | 2 | 5* | |
| 2 | 21 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.62 | 0 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 39 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.31 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 28 | 7 | 36 | 43 | 1.54 | 16 | 10* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.64 | 12 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.00 | 2 | 10* | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pontus Gulldén Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.16 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 67 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.18 | 8 | -7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 15 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 28 | 7 | 36 | 43 | 1.54 | 16 | 10* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 45 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 0.87 | 8 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.00 | 2 | 10* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8* | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.38* | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 30 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 1.27 | 10 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 44 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.34 | 12 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 46 | 40 | 99 | 139 | 3.02 | 28 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 70 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 0.83 | 24 | -4 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.70 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.64 | 12 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.14 | 0 | 5 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pontus Gulldén Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2016-2017 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Hanhals IF | Partille HK | |
| Loan | Hanhals IF | Vimmerby HC | |
| Confirmed | Varberg HK | Hanhals IF | |
| Confirmed | Mörrums GoIS | Varberg HK | |
| Confirmed | Växjö Lakers HC J20 | Mörrums GoIS | |
| Confirmed | Borås HC | Växjö Lakers HC J20 | |
| Confirmed | Frölunda HC J18 | Borås HC J18 |