Loading page
Edinburgh Capitals

Scotland flagRoss Dalgleish

#25 Edinburgh Capitals / SNL - 25/26

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Ross Dalgleish Facts

Date of Birth
Dec 10, 1987
Age
38
Place of Birth
Edinburgh, GBR
Nation
Scotland
Youth Team
-
Position
C/D
Height
185 cm / 6'1"
Weight
91 kg / 201 lbs
Shoots
R
Contract
-

Ross Dalgleish Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
04-05undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsBNL130000-
05-06undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsEIHL120000-Playoffs20000-
06-07undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsEIHL461456-
07-08undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsEIHL53761348-Playoffs20114-
08-09undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsEIHL1532512-
09-10undefined flagPeterborough PhantomsLoanEPIHL20000-
undefined flagNottingham PanthersEIHL4144842-Playoffs30000-
10-11undefined flagBelfast GiantsEIHL1503324-
11-13Did not play-------
13-14undefined flagEdinburgh Capitals SNLSNL68101842-
14-22Did not play-------
22-23undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsSNL282101281-
23-24undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsNorthern20116-
undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsSNL181101132-Playoffs42246-
24-25undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsSNL1332590-
25-26undefined flagEdinburgh CapitalsSNL50008-

Ross Dalgleish Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Ross Dalgleish Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagBNL 1130000.000-0
undefined flagCrossover Cup 160000.000-0
undefined flagEIHL 61821519340.19132-370110.144-
undefined flagEIHL Cup 6310110.0313-0
undefined flagEIHL KO Cup 251010.202-0
undefined flagEPIHL 120000.000-0
undefined flagNorthern 120110.506-0
undefined flagSNL 5701432460.66253-142241.006-
undefined flagSNL Cup 270000.002-0

Ross Dalgleish Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Ross Dalgleish Career Highlights

SeasonAwards by Season
2009-2010
2013-2014
2023-2024
2025-2026

Transactions

08/02/2024
06/30/2023
09/14/2022