

© Photo: Bildbyrån
Robin Hanzl
#78 Malmö Redhawks / SHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 10, 1989
- Age
- 37
- Place of Birth
- Usti nad Labem, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Slovan Ustecti Lvi
- Position
- C
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Robin Hanzl Facts
- Player Type
- Cerebral TacticianPlaymaker
Brother: Martin Hanzl
Robin Hanzl Statistics
Robin Hanzl Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | EHT | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | EHT | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | EHT | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | EHT | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Robin Hanzl Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 273 | 61 | 102 | 163 | 0.60 | 142 | -2 | 5 | 36 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.75 | 14 | 11 | |
| 0 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 1.05 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2 | 41 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 0.78 | 63 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 38 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.24 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 117 | 57 | 75 | 132 | 1.13 | 139 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.38 | 6 | 13 | |
| 5 | 114 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 0.72 | 60 | 41 | 4 | 45 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 0.56 | 40 | 7 | |
| 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 20* | 2* | 5* | 7* | 0.35* | 6* | 2* | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 53 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.36 | 32 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 207 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 0.55 | 78 | -4 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.38 | 8 | -8 | |
| 6 | 251 | 46 | 116 | 162 | 0.65 | 118 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 0.69 | 12 | -3 | |
| 2 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.40 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Robin Hanzl Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.40 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 20* | 2* | 5* | 7* | 0.35* | 6* | 2* | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 53 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.36 | 32 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 280 | 63 | 102 | 165 | 0.59 | 144 | -3 | 5 | 45 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 0.91 | 14 | 19 | |
| 5 | 114 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 0.72 | 60 | 41 | 4 | 56 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0.57 | 46 | 10 | |
| 3 | 79 | 33 | 46 | 79 | 1.00 | 63* | 6* | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 117 | 57 | 75 | 132 | 1.13 | 139 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.38 | 6 | 13 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 101 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 0.58 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.63 | 4 | -7 | |
| 1 | 40 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.63 | 20 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | -3 | |
| 3 | 167 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 0.53 | 58 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.38 | 8 | -5 | |
| 3 | 150 | 29 | 74 | 103 | 0.69 | 72 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.77 | 8 | 4 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Robin Hanzl Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2014-2015 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Malmö Redhawks | Malmö Redhawks | |
| Confirmed | Timrå IK | Malmö Redhawks | |
| Extension | Timrå IK | Timrå IK | |
| Confirmed | Spartak Moskva | Timrå IK | |
| Extension | Spartak Moskva | Spartak Moskva | |
| Extension | Spartak Moskva | Spartak Moskva | |
| Confirmed | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | Spartak Moskva | |
| Confirmed | HC Litvínov | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | |
| Extension | HC Litvínov | HC Litvínov | |
| Extension | HC Litvínov | HC Litvínov | |
| Loan | HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi | HC Litvínov | |
| Loan | HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi | HC Litvínov |