League Information and Facts
2017-2018 Postseason Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Justin Azevedo (C/RW) Ak Bars Kazan 19 9 15 24 1.26 6 7
2. Linus Omark (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 14 4 13 17 1.21 33 7
3. Richard Gynge (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 16 8 8 16 1.00 6 7
4. Stanislav Galiyev (RW/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 19 10 5 15 0.79 8 10
5. Mikhail Grigorenko (C/W) CSKA Moskva 21 9 4 13 0.62 28 7
6. Anton Lander (C) Ak Bars Kazan 19 8 5 13 0.68 4 7
7. Alexei Kruchinin (LW/C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 16 5 8 13 0.81 2 4
8. Jiri Sekac (LW/RW) Ak Bars Kazan 15 4 9 13 0.87 2 3
9. Alexander Popov (LW/C) CSKA Moskva 21 2 11 13 0.62 0 5
10. Nikita Gusev (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 15 7 5 12 0.80 2 5
                   
11. Sergei Mozyakin (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 4 8 12 1.09 0 4
12. Vitali Kravtsov (RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 16 6 5 11 0.69 8 -1
13. Wojtek Wolski (LW/RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 5 6 11 1.00 4 3
14. Vadim Shipachyov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 14 4 7 11 0.79 4 5
15. Teemu Hartikainen (C/W) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 14 4 7 11 0.79 12 4
16. Danis Zaripov (RW/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 16 2 9 11 0.69 0 5
17. Matt Gilroy (D) Jokerit 9 1 10 11 1.22 0 -7
18. Ilya Kovalchuk (LW) SKA St. Petersburg 15 6 4 10 0.67 12 5
19. Kirill Petrov (RW/LW) CSKA Moskva 20 4 6 10 0.50 16 5
20. Kirill Kaprizov (LW/RW) CSKA Moskva 19 2 8 10 0.53 4 1
                   
21. Joonas Kemppainen (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 14 4 5 9 0.64 4 7
22. Vasili Tokranov (D) Ak Bars Kazan 13 3 6 9 0.69 4 9
23. Nick Bailen (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 16 3 6 9 0.56 38 8
24. Vladimir Tkachyov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 19 3 6 9 0.47 0 10
25. Valeri Nichushkin (RW/LW) CSKA Moskva 19 3 6 9 0.47 4 4
26. Chris Lee (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 7 9 0.82 4 -2
27. Sergei Andronov (C) CSKA Moskva 21 5 3 8 0.38 22 2
28. Jan Kovar (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 4 4 8 0.73 4 3
29. Rob Klinkhammer (W/C) Ak Bars Kazan 19 3 5 8 0.42 10 6
30. Olli Palola (RW) Jokerit 10 6 1 7 0.70 4 0
                   
31. Eeli Tolvanen (LW/RW) Jokerit 11 6 1 7 0.64 8 -1
32. André Petersson (RW/LW) Avangard Omsk 6 5 2 7 1.17 4 0
33. Pavel Datsyuk (C) SKA St. Petersburg 15 4 3 7 0.47 0 3
34. Ivan Vishnevsky (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk 16 3 4 7 0.44 8 3
35. Sami Lepistö (D) Jokerit 11 0 7 7 0.64 8 6
36. Oskar Osala (LW/C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 3 3 6 0.55 6 -2
37. Steve Moses (RW) Jokerit 11 3 3 6 0.55 25 -4
38. Alexander Barabanov (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 13 3 3 6 0.46 6 8
39. Vyacheslav Voynov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 14 3 3 6 0.43 13 4
40. Grigori Panin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 14 3 3 6 0.43 20 3
                   
41. Linus Videll (W/C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 16 3 3 6 0.38 2 3
42. Pekka Jormakka (RW) Jokerit 8 2 4 6 0.75 4 3
43. Philip Larsen (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 13 2 4 6 0.46 2 -7
44. Peter Regin (C) Jokerit 11 1 5 6 0.55 0 -5
45. Nicklas Jensen (RW/LW) Jokerit 11 1 5 6 0.55 4 1
46. Patrick Thoresen (LW/RW) SKA St. Petersburg 12 1 5 6 0.50 14 5
47. Paul Szczechura (C/RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 14 1 5 6 0.43 6 5
48. Atte Ohtamaa (D) Ak Bars Kazan 19 1 5 6 0.32 10 0
49. Dmitri Kagarlitsky (LW/RW) Severstal Cherepovets 4 4 1 5 1.25 10 1
50. Andrei Kuzmenko (LW/RW) CSKA Moskva 15 4 1 5 0.33 6 0
                   
51. Semyon Koshelev (LW) Avangard Omsk 7 3 2 5 0.71 0 0
52. Yaroslav Kosov (LW/RW) Ak Bars Kazan 11 3 2 5 0.45 2 1
53. Anton Burdasov (RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 14 3 2 5 0.36 6 -8
54. Maxim Shalunov (C) CSKA Moskva 17 3 2 5 0.29 2 3
55. Alexander P. Sharov (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 15 2 3 5 0.33 0 2
56. Greg Scott (C) CSKA Moskva 19 2 3 5 0.26 4 0
57. Teddy Purcell (LW/RW) Avangard Omsk 7 1 4 5 0.71 4 -2
58. Petri Kontiola (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 1 4 5 0.56 4 -2
59. Patrik Hersley (D) SKA St. Petersburg 13 1 4 5 0.38 8 7
60. Vladislav Gavrikov (D) SKA St. Petersburg 15 1 4 5 0.33 2 7
                   
61. Nikita Nesterov (D) CSKA Moskva 21 1 4 5 0.24 14 3
62. Andrei Stas (C) Avangard Omsk 7 0 5 5 0.71 0 0
63. Maxim Berezin (D) Avangard Omsk 7 0 5 5 0.71 2 -1
64. Artyom Zub (D) SKA St. Petersburg 15 0 5 5 0.33 4 5
65. Jarno Koskiranta (C) SKA St. Petersburg 15 4 0 4 0.27 14 1
66. Sean Collins (C/LW) HK Sochi 5 3 1 4 0.80 2 3
67. Yevgeni Timkin (LW/RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 3 1 4 0.36 10 2
68. Viktor Tikhonov (W/C) SKA St. Petersburg 12 3 1 4 0.33 16 4
69. Maxim Mayorov (LW/RW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 14 3 1 4 0.29 2 2
70. Yuri Sergiyenko (D) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 4 2 2 4 1.00 0 1
                   
71. Eric O'Dell (C) HK Sochi 5 2 2 4 0.80 6 2
72. Dmitri Kugryshev (RW/LW) Avangard Omsk 7 2 2 4 0.57 2 2
73. Maxim Chudinov (D) Avangard Omsk 7 2 2 4 0.57 2 1
74. Matt Ellison (W/C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 10 2 2 4 0.40 27 -4
75. Sergei Shumakov (RW) CSKA Moskva 11 2 2 4 0.36 8 4
76. Jesse Joensuu (LW) Jokerit 11 2 2 4 0.36 10 -3
77. Alexander Rybakov (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 15 2 2 4 0.27 4 -1
78. Ilya Kablukov (C) SKA St. Petersburg 15 2 2 4 0.27 8 -3
79. Jonathon Blum (D) HK Sochi 5 1 3 4 0.80 0 1
80. Maxim Karpov (RW) SKA St. Petersburg 8 1 3 4 0.50 2 3
                   
81. Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) SKA St. Petersburg 9 1 3 4 0.44 0 0
82. Mika Niemi (C) Jokerit 10 1 3 4 0.40 0 2
83. Alexander Chernikov (LW) Traktor Chelyabinsk 16 1 3 4 0.25 2 1
84. Yuri Petrov (C) Traktor Chelyabinsk 16 1 3 4 0.25 8 -1
85. Mikhail Naumenkov (D) CSKA Moskva 18 1 3 4 0.22 6 7
86. Alexander Svitov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 19 1 3 4 0.21 8 2
87. Nikita Lyamkin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 19 0 4 4 0.21 14 7
88. Ansel Galimov (RW) Avangard Omsk 6 3 0 3 0.50 31 1
89. Dmitri Lugin (RW/LW) HK Sochi 5 2 1 3 0.60 4 4
90. Andrei Sergeyev (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 2 1 3 0.60 4 2
                   
91. Francis Paré (C/W) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 6 2 1 3 0.50 0 0
92. Anatoli Golyshev (LW/RW) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 6 2 1 3 0.50 4 2
93. Johan Sundström (C) Avangard Omsk 7 2 1 3 0.43 8 2
94. Ilya Zubov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 8 2 1 3 0.38 2 -3
95. Staffan Kronwall (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 2 1 3 0.33 4 -3
96. John Norman (C/W) Jokerit 11 2 1 3 0.27 6 -1
97. Brian O'Neill (RW/LW) Jokerit 11 2 1 3 0.27 6 0
98. Adam Polasek (D) HK Sochi 5 1 2 3 0.60 2 0
99. Vyacheslav Ushenin (C) Amur Khabarovsk 5 1 2 3 0.60 8 -1
100. Andrej Nestrasil (C/W) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 5 1 2 3 0.60 12 -2
882 players found | Previous page | Next page
2017-2018 Postseason Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Pavel Francouz Traktor Chelyabinsk 12 1.90 .949
2. Mikko Koskinen SKA St. Petersburg 15 1.62 .935
3. Ilya Sorokin CSKA Moskva 18 1.52 .930
4. Emil Garipov Ak Bars Kazan 19 1.55 .944
5. Ben Scrivens Salavat Yulaev Ufa 11 2.14 .922
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Lars Johansson CSKA Moskva 6 0.75 .968
2. Igor Shestyorkin SKA St. Petersburg 1 0.00 1.000
3. Andrei Kareyev Salavat Yulaev Ufa 3 6.10 .825
4. Ryan Zapolski Jokerit 5 2.44 .919
5. Vasili Koshechkin Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 2.54 .911
6. Vasili Demchenko Traktor Chelyabinsk 5 2.37 .943
7. Karri Rämö Jokerit 6 1.31 .954
8. Ilya Yezhov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4 3.71 .879
9. Oleg Shilin Avangard Omsk 1 3.72 .800
10. Ivan Nalimov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 3 4.83 .836
           
11. Alexander Sudnitsin Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 5 2.27 .930
12. Dominik Furch Avangard Omsk 7 3.00 .903
13. Jakub Kovar Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 5 2.22 .923
14. Dmitri Shikin HK Sochi 1 5.08 .850
15. Ilya Samsonov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 2.30 .913
16. Nikita Bespalov Spartak Moskva 3 3.65 .918
17. Juha Metsola Amur Khabarovsk 5 2.42 .930
18. Andrei Makarov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 3 2.38 .922
19. Ivan Lisutin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1 5.15 .800
20. Julius Hudacek Severstal Cherepovets 4 3.66 .901
           
21. Konstantin Barulin HK Sochi 5 3.46 .906
22. Stanislav Galimov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 4 2.08 .938
23. Vladimir Sokhatsky Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 1 2.07 .920
24. Alexander Trushkov Spartak Moskva 3 1.71 .942
25. Alexei Murygin Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 5 2.07 .926
26. Alexei Artamkin Severstal Cherepovets 1 0.00 1.000
27. Alexander Sharychenkov Ak Bars Kazan 2 0.00 .000