.webp)

@Photo: Dan Hickling
Declan MacEachern
#8 TuS Harsefeld / Germany4 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 30, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Charlottetown, PE, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Declan MacEachern Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | PEIBAAA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | NBPEIMMHL | 33 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 8 | 7 | 15 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | NBPEIMMHL | 16 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | MJAHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | MJAHL | 50 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MJAHL | 24 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | MJAHL | 34 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | USports | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | USports | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | USports | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Germany4 | 22 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
Declan MacEachern Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Brick Invitational | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | ACC-U14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | ACC-U14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | BC U16 Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | QGC-16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
Declan MacEachern Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.36 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 109 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 0.52 | 82 | - | 2 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.44 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 49 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 0.86 | 60 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.48 | 10 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.60 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 20 | -8 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Declan MacEachern Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.48 | 10 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 49 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 0.86 | 60 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 20 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 108 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 0.53 | 82 | - | 2 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.44 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.60 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.36 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Dalhousie Univ. | TuS Harsefeld | |
| Confirmed | Summerside Western Capitals | Fredericton Red Wings |
Declan MacEachern Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2018, 8 #94 by Summerside Western Capitals in the MJAHL Draft
Drafted 2017, 6 #98 by Rimouski Océanic in the QMJHL Entry Draft