-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
- Date of Birth
- Jun 27, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 171 cm / 5'7"
- Weight
- 70 kg / 154 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
Mickaël Hébert Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Mickaël Hébert Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA | 30 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QMEAA | 27 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QMAAA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2018-2019 | QMAAA | 41 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 54 | -18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2019-2020 | QCHL | 29 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QJHL | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QMJHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | QCHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | QCHL | 31 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 75 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | CCHL | 49 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 89 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 18 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | GMHL | 39 | 36 | 71 | 107 | 78 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Estonia | 19 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | France3 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | France3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | France3 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18 | - |
Mickaël Hébert Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | QC Int PW C | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Centennial Cup | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | French Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Mickaël Hébert Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 0.94 | 89 | - | 1 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 1.29 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 2.00 | 42 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 1.10 | 18 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 39 | 36 | 71 | 107 | 2.74 | 78 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 9 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.40 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 60 | 21 | 45 | 66 | 1.10 | 109 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 51 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 0.71 | 56 | -25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | |
| 1 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 1.00 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mickaël Hébert Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 51 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 0.71 | 56 | -25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2 | 23 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.04 | 20 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 0.72 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 55 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 0.95 | 95 | - | 1 | 17 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 1.29 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.40 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 1.00 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1.45 | 75 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 39 | 36 | 71 | 107 | 2.74 | 78 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 9 | - | |
| 1 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 2.00 | 42 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - |
Mickaël Hébert Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Brest | Brest | |
| Confirmed | Viru Sputnik | Brest | |
| Confirmed | Ville-Marie Pirates | Viru Sputnik | |
| Confirmed | Cégep de L'Abitibi-Témiscamingue | Saint-Laurent Patriotes |
Mickaël Hébert Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2019, 13 #234 by Rouyn-Noranda Huskies in the QMJHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2018, 4 #82 by Ville-Marie Pirates in the GMHL Draft
Drafted 2018, 13 #169 by Gatineau Flames in the QJHL Draft