Loading page
Eppan/Appiano
© Photo: Hannes Unterhauser

Italy flagEmanuel Rottensteiner

EP verified badgeVerified

#16 Eppan/Appiano / Italy2 - 26/27

Features
See plans and pricing

Emanuel Rottensteiner Facts

Date of Birth
Mar 20, 2003
Age
23
Place of Birth
Merano, ITA
Nation
Italy
Youth Team
Eppan/Appiano
Position
F
Height
180 cm / 5'11"
Weight
72 kg / 159 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
26/27
Cousin: Florian Hell

Emanuel Rottensteiner Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Emanuel Rottensteiner — Career Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
15-16undefined flagEppan/Appiano U16Italy U1600000-Qualification20000-
16-17undefined flagEppan/Appiano U16Italy U1641010-
17-18undefined flagEppan/Appiano U17Italy U171177144-Playoffs10000-
18-19undefined flagEppan/Appiano U17Italy U172225204536-Playoffs211216-
18-19undefined flagEppan/Appiano U19Italy U192154920-
19-20undefined flagJung-Eisbären Regensburg U17Germany U1717671324-
19-20undefined flagJung-Eisbären Regensburg U20DNL U2010000-
20-21undefined flagJung-Eisbären Regensburg U20DNL U2000000-
21-22undefined flagEppan/Appiano U19Italy U1912471110-Playoffs766124-
21-22undefined flagEppan/AppianoItaly2111010-
22-23undefined flagEppan/Appiano U19Italy U19136131914-
22-23undefined flagEppan/AppianoItaly21715610-
23-24undefined flagEppan/AppianoItaly22515616-Playoffs914513-
24-25undefined flagEppan/AppianoItaly23213418-Playoffs301125-
25-26undefined flagEppan/AppianoItaly232391214-Playoffs30000-
26-27undefined flagEppan/AppianoItaly260112-
2026-2027 Italian stats powered by Italia Hockey

Emanuel Rottensteiner Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
Emanuel Rottensteiner — Tournament Statistics
STeamLeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
GPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
14-15undefined flagItaly Selects U12WSI U1260000-
22-23undefined flagEppan/AppianoItalian Cup20220-
23-24undefined flagEppan/AppianoItalian Cup52570-
25-26undefined flagEppan/AppianoItalian Cup100021

Emanuel Rottensteiner Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
Emanuel Rottensteiner — Career Totals
LeagueRegular SeasonPostseason
YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagDNL U20 210000.000-0
undefined flagGermany U17 11767130.7624-0
undefined flagItalian Cup 382791.1321*0
undefined flagItaly U16 241010.250-120000.000-
undefined flagItaly U17 2333227591.7940-231120.6716-
undefined flagItaly U19 3461524390.8544-1766121.714-
undefined flagItaly2 6123723300.2460-3151560.4038-
undefined flagWSI U12 160000.000-0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Emanuel Rottensteiner Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Emanuel Rottensteiner Career Highlights

Emanuel Rottensteiner — Awards by Season
SeasonAwards by Season
2021-2022
2023-2024

Transactions

Emanuel Rottensteiner — Transactions
DateStatusFromToSource
ExtensionEppan/AppianoEppan/Appiano
ExtensionEppan/AppianoEppan/Appiano
ExtensionEppan/AppianoEppan/Appiano
ExtensionEppan/AppianoEppan/Appiano