2019-2020 Jung-Eisbären Regensburg U17 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 25 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 33 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 28 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 127 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 23 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 71 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 30 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 17 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 31 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 30 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 33 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 82 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 143 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 33 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 12 | 3.56 | - | - | - | - | - | 691:37 | - | |||||
| 3. | 16 | 3.31 | - | - | - | - | - | 925:41 | - | |||||
2019-2020 Jung-Eisbären Regensburg U17 Staff
- Head Coach
Markus Hätinen - Asst. Coach
Robert Matetic
2019-2020 EV Regensburg U17 Demographics
Loading...
EV Regensburg U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Germany U17
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Regensburg, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Jung-Eisbären Regensburg U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
3 players
1 player
- Experience
- Jung-Eisbären Regensburg U17: 786 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Eisbären Regensburg (DEL2)
- EV Regensburg U15 (Germany U15)
- EV Regensburg U15 II (Germany U15 2)
- EV Regensburg U20 (DNL U20 2)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Donau-Arena - Trainingshalle
- Location
- Regensburg
- Capacity
- 400
- Construction Year
- 1999

EV Regensburg U17 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Germany U17 Div. I | |||
| 3 - 2 | Germany U17 Div. I | |||
| 11 - 3 | Germany U17 Div. I | |||
| 0 - 6 | Germany U17 Div. I |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | ERSC Amberg U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Peiting U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EV Füssen U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | ERC Ingolstadt U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC Bayreuth U15 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ESV Kaufbeuren U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Crocodiles Hamburg U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EHC 80 Nürnberg U15 |
EV Regensburg U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EV Regensburg U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Germany U17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 53 | 29 | 19 | 2.11 | 2 | - |
| Jung-Eisbären Regensburg U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 74 | 26 | 36 | 2.57 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 54 | 55 | 21 | 1.5 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Germany U17 2 | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 109 | 6 | 0.43 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Germany U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHF Passau Black Hawks | Oberliga | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VER Selb U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba U18 | U18 Div.1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Düsseldorfer EG | DEL 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EV Regensburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EV Regensburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Regensburg | DEL 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Löwen Frankfurt | DEL | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IFK Tumba U20 | U20 Div.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior | IHL | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'8" | 139 lbs | 15.03 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.19 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.16 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 15.92 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.07 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 53 | 56 | 109 | |
| 2. | 74 | 57 | 39 | 96 | |
| 3. | 67 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 4. | 66 | 33 | 23 | 56 | |
| 5. | 31 | 29 | 22 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 57 | 39 | 96 | |
| 2. | 82 | 53 | 56 | 109 | |
| 3. | 66 | 33 | 23 | 56 | |
| 4. | 67 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 5. | 31 | 29 | 22 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 53 | 56 | 109 | |
| 2. | 74 | 57 | 39 | 96 | |
| 3. | 67 | 29 | 34 | 63 | |
| 4. | 34 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |
| 5. | 58 | 7 | 30 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 7 | 37 | 237 | |
| 2. | 60 | 7 | 14 | 237 | |
| 3. | 55 | 10 | 38 | 227 | |
| 4. | 56 | 3 | 8 | 140 | |
| 5. | 59 | 6 | 22 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 53 | 56 | 109 | |
| 2. | 77 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |
| 3. | 74 | 57 | 39 | 96 | |
| 4. | 69 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |
| 5. | 68 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 4 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 8 | 20 | 27 | 3.38 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 10 | 12 | 27 | 2.70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 34 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 1.94 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 33 | 34 | 16 | 50 | 1.52 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 25 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 1.96 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 25 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 1.80 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 34 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.26 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 33 | 34 | 16 | 50 | 1.52 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 34 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 1.94 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Germany U17 2 | 25 | 29 | 20 | 49 | 1.96 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 25 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 1.80 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 27 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 1.33 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 34 | 31 | 35 | 66 | 1.94 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 34 | 8 | 30 | 38 | 1.12 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 34 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.26 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.00 | 127 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Germany U17 2 | 33 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.06 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | 143 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Germany U17 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 1.00 | 127 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 27 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 0.81 | 125 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Germany U17 | 30 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.30 | 110 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.21 | 108 |
