

© Photo: HKR
- Date of Birth
- Feb 22, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Riga, LAT
- Nation
- Latvia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 74 kg / 163 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
2
Rudolfs Lazdins Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Latvia U16 | 22 | 5.15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Latvia U16 | 17 | 2.31 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 20 | 2.35 | - | 2 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.02 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Russia U16 | 18 | 3.49 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Latvia | 16 | 3.33 | .910 | 1 | 5-6-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Latvia2 | 10 | 3.57 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2.88 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Russia U17 | 4 | 3.20 | .919 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | WJC-18 | 1 | 7.11 | .842 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Latvia | 28 | 4.43 | .893 | 0 | 5-23-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Latvia | 21 | 2.49 | .899 | 1 | 14-4-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 1.00 | .957 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | International | 1 | 1.02 | .970 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 28 | 3.83 | .892 | 1 | 6-18-2 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Latvia | 4 | 2.54 | .910 | 1 | 2-2-0 | Playoffs | 8 | 3.16 | .899 | 0 | 3-5-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Latvia | 24 | 3.15 | .885 | 1 | 13-7-0 | Playoffs | 8 | 4.82 | .877 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Denmark2 | 23 | - | .920 | - | - | Playoffs | 9 | - | .920 | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Latvia | 2 | 3.00 | .838 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Latvia | 10 | 2.21 | .899 | 3 | - |
Rudolfs Lazdins Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | WSI U14 | 2 | 3.50 | .854 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | WSI U15 | 5 | - | .861 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Deutschland Cup | 1 | 1.02 | .970 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Continental Cup | 2 | 1.79 | .875 | - | 1-1-0 |
Rudolfs Lazdins Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1.79 | .875 | - | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 23 | - | .920 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | .920 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.02 | .970 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.02 | .970 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 105 | 3.25 | .895 | 7 | 39-42-0 | 3 | 20 | 3.33 | .898 | 0 | 7-5-0 | |
| 2 | 39 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.35 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 3.02 | - | 1 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 3.57 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 2.88 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 3.83 | .892 | 1 | 6-18-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 3.49 | .897 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.20 | .919 | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 7.11 | .842 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .854 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | - | .861 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Rudolfs Lazdins Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 | 3.15 | .885 | 1 | 13-7-0 | 1 | 8 | 4.82 | .877 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | - | .920 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | .920 | - | - | |
| 2 | 14 | 2.30 | .888 | 3* | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 3.83 | .892 | 1 | 6-18-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 44 | 4.09 | .898 | 1 | 10-29-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.31 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 5.15 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.02 | .970 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.02 | .970 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .854 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | - | .861 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 7.11 | .842 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 25 | 2.50 | .900 | 2 | 16-6-0 | 2 | 12 | 2.37 | .916 | 0 | 7-5-0 | |
| 1 | 38 | 2.35* | .897* | 2* | - | 1 | 4 | 3.02 | - | 1 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 3.44 | .919* | 0 | 2-0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2.88 | - | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Rudolfs Lazdins Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HK Mogo | HK Mogo | |
| Confirmed | Olimp Riga | Dinamo Riga | |
| Confirmed | HK Riga | Olimp Riga | |
| Confirmed | Olimp Riga | HK Riga | |
| Confirmed | HS Riga | Olimp Riga | |
| Extension | HS Riga | HS Riga |