-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Jérémy Duhamel
#25 Nipissing Univ. / USports - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 25, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Ste-Sabine, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Jérémy Duhamel Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA R | 30 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QBAAA | 30 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 10 | - | Qualification | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | QMEAA | 32 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | QMAAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QMAAA | 41 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | -17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |
| 2020-2021 | QMAAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | QCHL | 34 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | QMJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | MJAHL | 52 | 38 | 34 | 72 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | MJAHL | 52 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 39 | - | Playoffs | 15 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | USports | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | USports | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | USports | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Jérémy Duhamel Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | QC Int PW | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Challenge Midget AAA CCM | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Centennial Cup | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
Jérémy Duhamel Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 104 | 61 | 69 | 130 | 1.25 | 55 | - | 2 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.05 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.47 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.80 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.76 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 0.28 | 8 | -17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 32 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.66 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.10 | 8 | - | 0 |
Jérémy Duhamel Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 0.34 | 6 | -17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 110 | 63 | 69 | 132 | 1.20 | 59 | - | 2 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.05 | 10 | - | |
| 3 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.10 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.76 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.47 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.66 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.80 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | 0 |
Jérémy Duhamel Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Miramichi Timberwolves | Nipissing Univ. | |
| Confirmed | Amos Forestiers | Saint-Hyacinthe Lauréats | |
| Confirmed | Magog Cantonniers | Amos Forestiers |
Jérémy Duhamel Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2019, 5 #54 by Granby Inouk in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2019, 10 #179 by Drummondville Voltigeurs in the QMJHL Entry Draft