

© Photo: Sobol Bereza
Ivan Gavrilov
#80 Khimik Voskresensk / VHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 19, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Gomel, BLR
- Nation
- Belarus
- Youth Team
- Yastreby Moskva
- Position
- C
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 94 kg / 207 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Ivan Gavrilov Facts
Brother: Ilya Gavrilov
Ivan Gavrilov Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Belarus Vysshaya | 26 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Russia U16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Belarus U18 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2021-2022 | Belarus Vysshaya | 34 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 79 | 17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | |
| 2022-2023 | MHL | 39 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 11 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | MHL | 48 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 80 | 17 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -3 | |
| 2024-2025 | VHL | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2024-2025 | MHL | 40 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 18 | 23 | Playoffs | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2025-2026 | MHL | 12 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 2 | Playoffs | 21 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 1 | |
| 2026-2027 | VHL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | VHL | 44 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | -7 |
Ivan Gavrilov Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | WSI U14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Tsyplakov Cup | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Ivan Gavrilov Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.22 | 14 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2 | 60 | 32 | 47 | 79 | 1.32 | 95 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -2 | |
| 4 | 139 | 39 | 96 | 135 | 0.97 | 129 | 53 | 4 | 44 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.45 | 47 | 2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | - | - | 0 |
Ivan Gavrilov Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 139 | 39 | 96 | 135 | 0.97 | 129 | 53 | 4 | 44 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.45 | 47 | 2 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 1.22 | 14 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2 | 60 | 32 | 47 | 79 | 1.32 | 95 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ivan Gavrilov Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Spartak Moskva | Khimik Voskresensk | |
| Extension | Spartak Moskva | Spartak Moskva |