Vserossiyskaya Hokkeynaya Liga VHL
VHL Team Rosters
AKM Tula Region
Bars Kazan
Buran Voronezh
Chelmet Chelyabinsk
CSK VVS Samara
Dizel Penza
Dynamo St. Petersburg
Dynamo-Altay Barnaul
Gornyak-UGMK
HK Kaluga
HK Norilsk
HK Tambov
Izhstal Izhevsk
Khimik Voskresensk
Kristall Saratov
Magnitka Magnitogorsk
Metallurg Novokuznetsk
Molot Perm
Neftyanik Almetievsk
Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk
Omskie Krylia
Rubin Tyumen
Ryazan-VDV
SKA-VMF St. Petersburg
Sokol Krasnoyarsk
Toros Neftekamsk
Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk
Yuzhny Ural Orsk
Zauralie Kurgan
Zvezda Moskva
2026-2027 Season
Neftyanik Almetievsk lead the 2026-27 VHL standings with 24 points. AKM Tula Region (23 points) and HK Kaluga (23 points) follow.
2026-2027 VHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Neftyanik Almetievsk | 16 | 7 | - | 4 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 15 | 24 | 1.50 | - |
| 2. | AKM Tula Region | 16 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 51 | 35 | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | - |
| 3. | HK Kaluga | 15 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 21 | 16 | 23 | 1.53 | - |
| 4. | Buran Voronezh | 14 | 7 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 22 | 9 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 5. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 15 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 12 | 21 | 1.40 | - |
| 6. | HK Norilsk | 15 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 20 | 1.33 | - |
| 7. | Omskie Krylia | 13 | 8 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 1.54 | - |
| 8. | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 13 | 19 | 1.58 | - |
| 9. | SKA-VMF St. Petersburg | 14 | 7 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 23 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | - |
| 10. | Molot Perm | 13 | 7 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | - |
| 11. | Khimik Voskresensk | 14 | 6 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 28 | 18 | 18 | 1.29 | - |
| 12. | Kristall Saratov | 13 | 6 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 17 | 1.31 | - |
| 13. | Bars Kazan | 16 | 8 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 50 | -11 | 17 | 1.06 | - |
| 14. | Ryazan-VDV | 16 | 3 | - | 6 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 16 | 1.00 | - |
| 15. | HK Tambov | 14 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 16 | 1.14 | - |
| 16. | Toros Neftekamsk | 14 | 6 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 15 | 1.07 | - |
| 17. | Gornyak-UGMK | 12 | 5 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 15 | 1.25 | - |
| 18. | Rubin Tyumen | 13 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 15 | 1.15 | - |
| 19. | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 13 | 5 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 14 | 1.08 | - |
| 20. | Magnitka Magnitogorsk | 12 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 1.17 | - |
| 21. | Dizel Penza | 14 | 3 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 33 | -1 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 22. | Dynamo St. Petersburg | 14 | 5 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 46 | -7 | 13 | 0.93 | - |
| 23. | Dynamo-Altay Barnaul | 13 | 5 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 12 | 0.92 | - |
| 24. | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk | 14 | 4 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 11 | 0.79 | - |
| 25. | Zvezda Moskva | 14 | 3 | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 11 | 0.79 | - |
| 26. | Izhstal Izhevsk | 14 | 2 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 10 | 0.71 | - |
| 27. | Zauralie Kurgan | 13 | 1 | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 10 | 0.77 | - |
| 28. | CSK VVS Samara | 16 | 3 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 56 | -25 | 9 | 0.56 | - |
| 29. | Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 15 | 3 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 42 | -19 | 8 | 0.53 | - |
| 30. | Chelmet Chelyabinsk | 13 | 2 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 53 | -30 | 8 | 0.62 | - |
2026-2027 VHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 7 | |
| 2. | 13 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 31 | |
| 4. | 16 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | |
| 5. | 16 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 16 |
2026-2027 VHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | |
| 3. | 3 | 0.53 | .980 | |
| 4. | 7 | 0.69 | .971 | |
| 5. | 11 | 0.80 | .961 |
VHL Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 VHL Demographics
Loading...
VHL Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 1 | |||
| 4 - 1 | |||
| 0 - 4 | |||
| 6 - 1 |
VHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Chelny | Ryazan-VDV | |||
| Confirmed | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Shakhter Soligorsk | Zvezda Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk | Sokol Krasnoyarsk | |||
| Confirmed | Sokol Krasnoyarsk | Neman Grodno |
VHL League Injury List
Player Nationalities Throughout History
VHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AKM Tula Region | 35 | 4 637 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.14 |
| 2. | Bars Kazan | 39 | 4 381 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.56 |
| 3. | Buran Voronezh | 30 | 4 812 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.63 |
| 4. | CSK VVS Samara | 29 | 2 150 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.31 |
| 5. | Chelmet Chelyabinsk | 33 | 2 683 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 21.76 |
| 6. | Dizel Penza | 28 | 5 392 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.46 |
| 7. | Dynamo St. Petersburg | 30 | 4 499 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.23 |
| 8. | Dynamo-Altay Barnaul | 32 | 5 615 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.59 |
| 9. | Gornyak-UGMK | 34 | 3 483 | 6'1" | 176 lbs | 22.62 |
| 10. | HK Kaluga | 30 | 5 468 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.77 |
| 11. | HK Norilsk | 28 | 5 642 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.68 |
| 12. | HK Tambov | 32 | 3 690 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.06 |
| 13. | Izhstal Izhevsk | 30 | 6 027 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.90 |
| 14. | Khimik Voskresensk | 36 | 2 296 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 22.33 |
| 15. | Kristall Saratov | 30 | 3 391 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.30 |
| 16. | Magnitka Magnitogorsk | 32 | 3 413 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.78 |
| 17. | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 30 | 4 689 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.63 |
| 18. | Molot Perm | 31 | 5 126 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.16 |
| 19. | Neftyanik Almetievsk | 31 | 5 714 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.03 |
| 20. | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk | 30 | 6 210 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.17 |
| 21. | Omskie Krylia | 30 | 5 909 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.13 |
| 22. | Rubin Tyumen | 29 | 5 271 | 6'1" | 183 lbs | 24.31 |
| 23. | Ryazan-VDV | 35 | 6 026 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.83 |
| 24. | SKA-VMF St. Petersburg | 35 | 5 339 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.89 |
| 25. | Sokol Krasnoyarsk | 31 | 5 297 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 25.03 |
| 26. | Toros Neftekamsk | 36 | 3 237 | 6'1" | 181 lbs | 22.75 |
| 27. | Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk | 28 | 4 182 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.18 |
| 28. | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | 28 | 5 489 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 25.39 |
| 29. | Zauralie Kurgan | 35 | 4 423 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 24.03 |
| 30. | Zvezda Moskva | 31 | 2 971 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.61 |
VHL Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 yrs | |
| 2. | 37 yrs | |
| 3. | 37 yrs | |
| 4. | 37 yrs | |
| 5. | 36 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'8" | |
| 2. | 6'7" | |
| 3. | 6'7" | |
| 4. | 6'7" | |
| 5. | 6'7" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 lbs | |
| 2. | 231 lbs | |
| 3. | 227 lbs | |
| 4. | 227 lbs | |
| 5. | 225 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 yrs | |
| 2. | 17 yrs | |
| 3. | 17 yrs | |
| 4. | 17 yrs | |
| 5. | 17 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'7" | |
| 2. | 5'7" | |
| 3. | 5'7" | |
| 4. | 5'7" | |
| 5. | 5'7" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 lbs | |
| 2. | 134 lbs | |
| 3. | 137 lbs | |
| 4. | 137 lbs | |
| 5. | 137 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 18 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 20 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 17 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 17 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 17 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 20 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 20 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 20 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 8 |
Regular Season
VHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 194 | 283 | 477 | |
| 2. | 539 | 179 | 239 | 418 | |
| 3. | 588 | 156 | 252 | 408 | |
| 4. | 788 | 141 | 240 | 381 | |
| 5. | 671 | 166 | 203 | 369 |
VHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 194 | 283 | 477 | |
| 2. | 475 | 193 | 175 | 368 | |
| 3. | 676 | 186 | 181 | 367 | |
| 4. | 539 | 179 | 239 | 418 | |
| 5. | 539 | 179 | 169 | 348 |
VHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 644 | 194 | 283 | 477 | |
| 2. | 588 | 156 | 252 | 408 | |
| 3. | 788 | 141 | 240 | 381 | |
| 4. | 539 | 179 | 239 | 418 | |
| 5. | 497 | 127 | 223 | 350 |
VHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 420 | 50 | 145 | 704 | |
| 2. | 752 | 45 | 201 | 680 | |
| 3. | 453 | 99 | 243 | 664 | |
| 4. | 490 | 116 | 261 | 526 | |
| 5. | 478 | 35 | 149 | 506 |
VHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 788 | 141 | 240 | 381 | |
| 2. | 752 | 45 | 156 | 201 | |
| 3. | 735 | 30 | 152 | 182 | |
| 4. | 733 | 35 | 165 | 200 | |
| 5. | 709 | 70 | 141 | 210 |
VHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 |
VHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | VHL | 59 | 32 | 39 | 71 | 1.20 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | VHL | 53 | 39 | 30 | 69 | 1.30 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 52 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.31 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | VHL | 55 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 1.11 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 51 | 19 | 42 | 61 | 1.20 | 16 |
VHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | VHL | 53 | 39 | 30 | 69 | 1.30 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | VHL | 59 | 32 | 39 | 71 | 1.20 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 52 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.31 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | VHL | 55 | 32 | 29 | 61 | 1.11 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 64 | 31 | 16 | 47 | 0.73 | 12 |
VHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | VHL | 51 | 14 | 47 | 61 | 1.20 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | VHL | 63 | 12 | 45 | 57 | 0.90 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | VHL | 49 | 4 | 45 | 49 | 1.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | VHL | 51 | 19 | 42 | 61 | 1.20 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | VHL | 61 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 0.97 | 12 |
VHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | VHL | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | VHL | 48 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.10 | 169 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | VHL | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 154 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | VHL | 51 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.22 | 149 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | VHL | 26 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.23 | 145 |
List of VHL Champions
VHL Awards
- VHL Anatoli Firsov (Best Player) Award
- VHL Best Coach
- VHL Best Defenseman
- VHL Best Forward
- VHL Best GAA
- VHL Best Goaltender
- VHL Best Plus/Minus
- VHL Best Rookie
- VHL Best SVS%
- VHL Champion
- VHL Defenseman of the Month
- VHL Forward of the Month
- VHL Goaltender of the Month
- VHL Most Assists
- VHL Most Goals
- VHL Most Penalized Player
- VHL Most Points
- VHL Playoffs Best GAA
- VHL Playoffs Best Plus/Minus
- VHL Playoffs Best SVS%
- VHL Playoffs Most Assists
- VHL Playoffs Most Goals
- VHL Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- VHL Playoffs Most Points
- VHL Playoffs MVP
- VHL Rookie of the Month




