2025-2026 Season
OHA Maroon U18 AAA are 2-1-0 in the 2025-26 Monctonian AAA Challenge season with 6 points, 2nd in the Section D and 6th overall.
2025-2026 OHA Maroon U18 AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 17 | Haliburton, ON, CAN | 6'4" | 187 | L | ||||
| #35 | 17 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #41 | 18 | QC, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | - | ||||
| #52 | 18 | München, GER | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #20 | 17 | QC, CAN | 6'4" | 179 | L | ||||
| #93 | 17 | QC, CAN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #17 | 17 | QC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 18 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 146 | L | ||||
| #14 | 17 | QC, CAN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #68 | 18 | Assen, BEL | 6'0" | 154 | R | ||||
| #22 | 17 | Mascouche, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #11 | 18 | Mistissini, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #25 | 17 | 5'11" | 154 | - | |||||
| #72 | 18 | Blainville, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #38 | 18 | ON, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #19 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #57 | 17 | Kirkcaldy, GBR | 5'9" | 157 | R | ||||
| #81 | 18 | QC, CAN | 6'3" | 170 | R | ||||
2025-2026 OHA Maroon U18 AAA Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 OHA Maroon U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
OHA Maroon U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Cornwall, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 OHA Maroon U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
13 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- OHA Maroon U18 AAA: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
OHA Maroon U18 AAA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Krefelder EV 1981 U19 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SC Bern Future U17 |
OHA Maroon U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OHA Maroon U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 42 | 26 | 13 | - | - | 3 | 208 | 159 | 55 | 1.31 | 6 | First round loss |
| OHA Maroon Mavericks U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 6 | 20 | 2 | - | - | 68 | 125 | 14 | 0.5 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 2 | 25 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 135 | 5 | 0.18 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 32 | 2 | 26 | 4 | - | - | 57 | 150 | 8 | 0.25 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| OHA Mavericks 2 U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 1 | 23 | 4 | - | - | 54 | 171 | 6 | 0.21 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
OHA Maroon U18 AAA Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Monctonian AAA Challenge | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Athens Aeros | EOJHL | 9 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Milton Menace | OJHL | 15 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Somang Hockey Prep | U18 Prep | 7 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | El Paso Rhinos | NAHL | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hawkesbury Hawks | CCHL | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Islanders Hockey Club | USPHL Premier | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Connecticut Jr. Rangers | NCDC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ontario Hockey Academy U18 | CSSHLE U18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SCC Adler Berlin U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Elliot Lake Vikings | NOJHL | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.65 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.15 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | |
| 2. | 41 | 35 | 36 | 71 | |
| 3. | 41 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 4. | 42 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |
| 5. | 40 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | |
| 2. | 41 | 35 | 36 | 71 | |
| 3. | 41 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 4. | 42 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |
| 5. | 38 | 18 | 10 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | |
| 2. | 41 | 35 | 36 | 71 | |
| 3. | 41 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 4. | 42 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |
| 5. | 36 | 5 | 25 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 2 | 7 | 107 | |
| 2. | 28 | 2 | 9 | 99 | |
| 3. | 39 | 2 | 12 | 92 | |
| 4. | 23 | 5 | 8 | 82 | |
| 5. | 32 | 9 | 32 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |
| 2. | 56 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 3. | 55 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 4. | 51 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
| 5. | 51 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 40 | 103 | 2.58 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 41 | 35 | 71 | 1.73 | |
| 4. | 41 | 35 | 63 | 1.54 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 2.58 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 41 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 1.73 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 41 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.54 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 42 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.02 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 40 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 0.93 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 2.58 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 41 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 1.73 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 41 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.54 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 42 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.02 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 0.74 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 40 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 2.58 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 41 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 1.73 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 41 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 1.54 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 42 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.02 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 36 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 0.83 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.16 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.32 | 99 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.43 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | OEHL U18 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.35 | 82 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 32 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 1.00 | 78 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Was OHA Mavericks 2 Midget AAA.
