2017-2018 Season
Krefelder EV 1981 U19 are 7-16-5 in the 2017-18 DNL season with 26 points, 7th in the Hauptrunde Gr. Rot and 18th overall.
2017-2018 Krefelder EV 1981 U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #39 | 26 | Höxter, GER | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #34 | 28 | Essen, GER | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #29 | 28 | Altenburg, GER | 5'8" | 168 | L | ||||
| #90 | 27 | Willich, GER | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #24 | 26 | Krefeld, GER | 6'5" | 198 | R | ||||
| #77 | 26 | Bressanone, ITA | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #17 | 27 | Krefeld, GER | 6'0" | 236 | L | ||||
| #88 | 25 | Kempen, GER | 5'8" | 143 | L | ||||
| #63 | 26 | Leverkusen, GER | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| #44 | 26 | Krefeld, GER | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||
| #4 | 26 | Krefeld, GER | 5'10" | 148 | L | ||||
| #13 | 24 | Krefeld, GER | 5'9" | 159 | L | ||||
| #7 | 26 | Köln, GER | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #14 | 25 | Willich, GER | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #92 | 25 | Reutlingen, GER | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 25 | Duisburg, GER | 5'10" | 139 | L | ||||
| #32 | 24 | 5'9" | 126 | L | |||||
| #83 | 25 | 5'9" | 134 | L | |||||
| #70 | 27 | Krefeld, GER | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #19 | 25 | Miercurea Ciuc, ROM | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #11 | 27 | Dresden, GER | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #28 | 26 | Torun, POL | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #16 | 25 | Bremerhaven, GER | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #72 | 27 | Bietigheim-Bissingen, GER | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #18 | 27 | Moers, GER | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #81 | 27 | St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 157 | R | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Duisburg, GER | 5'9" | 168 | L | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Sosnowiec, POL | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||
| #94 | 26 | Krefeld, GER | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #97 | 25 | Pforzheim, GER | 5'10" | 159 | R | ||||
| #22 | 27 | Kempen, GER | 5'11" | 168 | R | ||||
| #55 | 25 | Mönchengladbach, GER | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #49 | 24 | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
2017-2018 Krefelder EV 1981 U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Elmar Schmitz - Asst. Coach
Philip Hendle
2017-2018 Krefelder EV 1981 U19 Demographics
Loading...
Krefelder EV 1981 U19 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Krefeld, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Krefelder EV 1981 U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Krefelder EV 1981 U19: 1 540 GP
DEL: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Krefelder EV 1981 U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Füchse Duisburg | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Neuwied 2016 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EHC Neuwied 2016 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ESC Wohnbau Moskitos Essen | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Neusser EV | |||
| Loan | leaving | Neusser EV |
Krefelder EV 1981 U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | DNL | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 28 | 7 | 1.17 | 3 | - |
| DNL | 28 | 7 | 16 | - | 0 | 5 | 68 | 115 | 26 | 0.93 | 7 | - | |
| DNL | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 53 | 43 | 26 | 1.86 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | DNL | 28 | 9 | 16 | - | 1 | 2 | 89 | 104 | 31 | 1.11 | 6 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| DNL | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 45 | 40 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | DNL | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| DNL | 44 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 142 | 167 | 51 | 1.16 | 8 | Championship Round | |
| 2014-2015 | DNL2 | 20 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 117 | 36 | 52 | 2.6 | 1 | - |
| DNL | 20 | 5 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 58 | 74 | 22 | 1.1 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Füchse Duisburg | Oberliga | 9 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | SC Csíkszereda | Erste Liga | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Füchse Duisburg | Oberliga | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EC Kassel Huskies | DEL 2 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hannover Scorpions | Oberliga | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Deggendorfer SC | Oberliga | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Herforder Ice Dragons | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Düsseldorfer EG | DEL 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Regionalliga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Höchstadt Alligators | Oberliga | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.03 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.88 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.88 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 41 | 95 | 136 | |
| 2. | 124 | 45 | 66 | 111 | |
| 3. | 120 | 50 | 59 | 109 | |
| 4. | 115 | 28 | 74 | 102 | |
| 5. | 107 | 49 | 52 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 50 | 59 | 109 | |
| 2. | 107 | 49 | 52 | 101 | |
| 3. | 124 | 45 | 66 | 111 | |
| 4. | 85 | 41 | 95 | 136 | |
| 5. | 75 | 37 | 36 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 41 | 95 | 136 | |
| 2. | 115 | 28 | 74 | 102 | |
| 3. | 124 | 45 | 66 | 111 | |
| 4. | 120 | 50 | 59 | 109 | |
| 5. | 107 | 49 | 52 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 15 | 33 | 149 | |
| 2. | 65 | 19 | 38 | 139 | |
| 3. | 60 | 16 | 34 | 138 | |
| 4. | 90 | 24 | 73 | 107 | |
| 5. | 115 | 28 | 102 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 124 | 45 | 66 | 111 | |
| 2. | 124 | 11 | 24 | 35 | |
| 3. | 120 | 50 | 59 | 109 | |
| 4. | 115 | 28 | 74 | 102 | |
| 5. | 112 | 6 | 36 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 16 | 41 | 1.71 | |
| 2. | 85 | 41 | 136 | 1.60 | |
| 3. | 24 | 11 | 30 | 1.25 | |
| 4. | 42 | 12 | 43 | 1.02 | |
| 5. | 40 | 17 | 40 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | DNL2 | 20 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 2.65 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 39 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.31 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 43 | 11 | 40 | 51 | 1.19 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 38 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.32 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 38 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 1.13 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 39 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.31 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 38 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 1.13 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 43 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 0.93 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | DNL2 | 20 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 2.65 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 38 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.32 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 43 | 11 | 40 | 51 | 1.19 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | DNL2 | 20 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 2.65 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 38 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 1.32 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 40 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 1.08 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 39 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.31 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 41 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.61 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | DNL | 24 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.58 | 80 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 37 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.57 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 30 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.27 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | DNL | 25 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 1.04 | 52 |

