2020-2021 Season
KPK II are 1-8-2 in the 2020-21 IV-divisioona season with 4 points, 8th in the Lohko 2 and 23rd overall.
2020-2021 KPK II Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 22 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| 26 | Mänttä, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #8 | 23 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #11 | 28 | Vilppula, FIN | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| 40 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 27 | Tampere, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #14 | 25 | Vilppula, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #21 | 39 | Kuorevesi, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #5 | 29 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| 43 | Vilppula, FIN | 5'11" | 194 | L | |||||
| #6 | 25 | Ruovesi, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #44 | 22 | Keuruu, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| 45 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'11" | 198 | L | |||||
| #28 | 47 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #34 | 23 | Jämsänkoski, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #13 | 30 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| 31 | Mänttä, FIN | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| 27 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #23 | 26 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'7" | 157 | R | ||||
| 31 | Tampere, FIN | 5'8" | 139 | L | |||||
| 22 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | R | |||||
| 28 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| 26 | Mänttä, FIN | 6'2" | 159 | L | |||||
| #38 | 25 | Mänttä, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #60 | 24 | Orivesi, FIN | 6'0" | 203 | L | ||||
| #18 | 25 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #4 | 27 | Mänttä, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| 25 | 5'7" | 152 | L | ||||||
2020-2021 KPK II Staff
No Data Found
2020-2021 KPK II Demographics
Loading...
KPK II Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Mänttä-Vilppula, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2000
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Pihlajalinna-areena
- Location
- Mänttä-Vilppula, FIN
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- 2016

KPK II Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
KPK II History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | IV-divisioona | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 42 | 111 | 4 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 62 | 75 | 6 | 0.67 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| IV-divisioona | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 92 | 73 | 17 | 1.21 | 3 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | IV-divisioona | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 52 | 12 | 1.2 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 35 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 6 | Relegated | |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 41 | 110 | 4 | 0.4 | 8 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 66 | 10 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 41 | 81 | 4 | 0.4 | 9 | - |
| III-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 39 | 45 | 4 | 0.67 | 6 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 89 | 66 | 13 | 1.18 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KPK | III-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | KuKi HT | II-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Peliitat | II-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KPK | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KPK | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KPK | III-divisioona | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | RuoSkA | III-divisioona | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KPK | III-divisioona | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KPK | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | KPK | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.27 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.48 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.09 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.89 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 25.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 47 | 61 | 108 | |
| 2. | 49 | 40 | 36 | 76 | |
| 3. | 55 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 4. | 31 | 23 | 21 | 44 | |
| 5. | 54 | 20 | 23 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 47 | 61 | 108 | |
| 2. | 49 | 40 | 36 | 76 | |
| 3. | 28 | 25 | 14 | 39 | |
| 4. | 55 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 5. | 31 | 23 | 21 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 47 | 61 | 108 | |
| 2. | 49 | 40 | 36 | 76 | |
| 3. | 30 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |
| 4. | 55 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 5. | 54 | 20 | 23 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 10 | 33 | 164 | |
| 2. | 31 | 23 | 44 | 64 | |
| 3. | 43 | 5 | 22 | 54 | |
| 4. | 18 | 2 | 6 | 50 | |
| 5. | 9 | 2 | 4 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 47 | 61 | 108 | |
| 2. | 55 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 3. | 54 | 20 | 23 | 43 | |
| 4. | 49 | 40 | 36 | 76 | |
| 5. | 49 | 10 | 23 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 8 | 10 | 24 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2.10 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 16 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 2.06 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 13 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 2.38 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 10 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 3.00 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2.10 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 2.06 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 10 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 3.00 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 16 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.13 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 13 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 2.38 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 21 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 2.10 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 16 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 2.06 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 13 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 2.38 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 1.22 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.94 | 53 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | IV-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | IV-divisioona | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.64 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.58 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.46 | 40 |
