PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
2018-2019 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Etelä
1. KHT 20 15 4 1 - - 137 56 81 34 Qualification
2. Salamat 20 13 3 4 - - 133 76 57 29 Qualification
3. Joukkue IF 20 12 3 5 - - 125 79 46 27 Champion
4. HC Ludwig 20 10 4 6 - - 87 81 6 24 Bronze game win
5. OKK Karre 20 10 3 7 - - 129 96 33 23 Final loss
6. Nikkarit 20 10 0 10 - - 112 106 6 20 Quarterfinal loss
7. Viikingit Akatemia 20 8 2 10 - - 91 126 -35 18 Bronze game loss
8. Hawks 20 5 4 11 - - 94 133 -39 14 Quarterfinal loss
9. A-Rangers 20 6 0 14 - - 103 131 -28 12 Quarterfinal loss
10. PUS-Hockey 20 3 5 12 - - 97 161 -64 11 Quarterfinal loss
11. Karhu-Kissat 20 3 2 15 - - 93 156 -63 8 Relegation Play
Etelä - Alempi
1. Jäähonka 21 20 0 1 - - 232 68 164 40 Champion | Promoted
2. Wolf II 21 16 2 3 - - 152 84 68 34 Semifinal loss
3. PiTa 20 14 0 6 - - 151 114 37 28 Semifinal loss
4. KoPo 21 11 2 8 - - 112 121 -9 24 Quarterfinal loss
5. HJK 21 10 3 8 - - 134 125 9 23 Quarterfinal loss
6. Jää-Tiikerit 21 11 1 9 - - 125 139 -14 23 Quarterfinal loss
7. Näädät 20 11 0 9 - - 135 141 -6 22 Quarterfinal loss
8. GrIFK II 20 8 4 8 - - 128 126 2 20 Did not make playoffs
9. LJK 20 7 3 10 - - 107 123 -16 17 Did not make playoffs
10. Storm 21 7 3 11 - - 122 146 -24 17 Did not make playoffs
11. PT-80 20 6 3 11 - - 88 115 -27 15 Did not make playoffs
12. EKS 20 6 2 12 - - 110 150 -40 14 Did not make playoffs
13. IHK 21 6 1 14 - - 96 135 -39 13 Did not make playoffs
14. OKK Tankki 21 5 0 16 - - 112 1 111 10 Did not make playoffs
15. Tavastia HC 20 3 2 15 - - 91 163 -72 8 Did not make playoffs
Häme - A
1. KOOVEE II 12 11 1 0 - - 134 31 103 23 -
2. AHK 12 10 1 1 - - 119 55 64 21 -
3. Sables 12 7 0 5 - - 92 83 9 14 -
4. Kiekko-Karhut Virrat 12 5 0 7 - - 60 96 -36 10 -
5. Uplakers II 12 4 0 8 - - 63 97 -34 8 -
6. PK 83 12 2 0 10 - - 48 101 -53 4 -
7. JälkiHiki-Hockey 12 2 0 10 - - 43 96 -53 4 -
Häme - Alemi jatkosarja
1. Kiekko-Karhut Virrat 10 8 1 1 - - 67 40 27 17 -
2. Pyry M2 10 8 0 2 - - 79 45 34 16 -
3. USiKi 10 8 0 2 - - 66 42 24 16 -
4. JIlves 10 5 2 3 - - 60 33 27 12 -
5. LeKi II 10 5 0 5 - - 70 61 9 10 -
6. KaVo 10 3 2 5 - - 35 60 -25 8 -
7. PK 83 10 3 1 6 - - 40 57 -17 7 -
8. Akaan Kiekko 10 2 3 5 - - 32 55 -23 7 -
9. Urho II 10 3 0 7 - - 37 51 -14 6 -
10. JälkiHiki-Hockey 10 2 2 6 - - 40 58 -18 6 -
11. Uplakers II 10 2 1 7 - - 46 70 -24 5 -
Häme - Alempi
1. Pyry M2 8 7 0 1 - - 96 25 71 14 -
2. MaKo 8 6 0 2 - - 67 41 26 12 Relegated
3. Senaattor 8 6 0 2 - - 53 37 16 12 Relegated
4. RuoSkA 8 5 0 3 - - 57 35 22 10 Relegated
5. Hokkarit II 8 4 0 4 - - 52 47 5 8 Relegated
6. KPK II 8 4 0 4 - - 35 45 -10 8 Relegated
7. JIlves II 8 2 0 6 - - 41 63 -22 4 Relegated
8. MHT 8 2 0 6 - - 42 73 -31 4 Relegated
9. KiePo 8 0 0 8 - - 19 96 -77 0 Relegated
Häme - B
1. Pingviinit 12 11 0 1 - - 77 41 36 22 -
2. HPK IceDogs 12 9 1 2 - - 80 42 38 19 -
3. Fortuna 12 9 0 3 - - 102 59 43 18 -
4. USiKi 12 5 1 6 - - 57 75 -18 11 -
5. LeKi II 12 3 1 8 - - 55 76 -21 7 -
6. KaVo 12 2 1 9 - - 47 78 -31 5 -
7. Akaan Kiekko 12 1 0 11 - - 42 89 -47 2 -
Häme - C
1. Peurunka HT 10 9 0 1 - - 106 20 86 18 -
2. Pelikaanit 10 6 2 2 - - 79 43 36 14 -
3. KieHa 10 6 1 3 - - 73 42 31 13 -
4. JIlves 10 5 0 5 - - 47 57 -10 10 -
5. Urho II 10 1 0 9 - - 28 78 -50 3 -
6. KeuPa HT II 10 1 0 9 - - 26 119 -93 2 -
Häme - Kevät jatkosarja
1. KieHa 4 4 0 0 - - 35 20 15 8 -
2. HPK IceDogs 4 2 0 2 - - 33 26 7 4 -
3. AHK 4 2 0 2 - - 25 30 -5 4 -
4. Sables 4 1 0 3 - - 28 33 -5 2 -
5. Fortuna 4 1 0 3 - - 20 32 -12 2 -
Häme - Ylempi jatkosarja
1. KOOVEE II 8 8 0 0 - - 68 32 36 16 Qualification
2. Peurunka HT 8 7 0 1 - - 64 32 32 14 Qualification
3. Pingviinit 8 5 0 3 - - 41 40 1 10 Qualification
4. Pelikaanit 8 4 1 3 - - 39 36 3 9 Qualification
5. Fortuna 8 4 0 4 - - 45 48 -3 8 -
6. KieHa 8 2 1 5 - - 39 43 -4 5 -
7. AHK 8 2 1 5 - - 47 52 -5 5 -
8. HPK IceDogs 8 2 0 6 - - 26 49 -23 4 -
9. Sables 8 0 1 7 - - 34 71 -37 1 -
Keskimaa
1. Kraft 16 14 1 1 - - 132 55 77 29 Qualification
2. Kiekko-Veljet 16 12 2 2 - - 132 62 70 26 Final loss
3. Kiva 16 10 3 3 - - 107 50 57 23 Champion
4. Los Bombers 16 7 2 7 - - 84 84 0 16 Bronze game win
5. Muik Hockey II 16 6 1 9 - - 63 89 -26 13 Quarterfinal loss
6. JPK 16 6 0 10 - - 65 95 -30 12 Bronze game loss
7. IK Kronan II 16 4 1 11 - - 65 91 -26 9 Quarterfinal loss
8. S-Kiekko II 16 4 1 11 - - 62 149 -87 9 Quarterfinal loss
9. IFK Lepplax II 16 2 3 11 - - 69 104 -35 7 Quarterfinal loss
Kymi-Saimaa
1. Kiekkoympyrät 17 13 - 3 0 1 120 67 53 40 Qualification
2. PEPO III 17 12 - 4 0 1 118 77 41 37 Qualification
3. ValKi 17 12 - 5 0 0 119 65 54 36 Champion
4. Iitti Hockey 17 10 - 5 1 1 95 61 34 33 Final loss
5. AaKoo 17 9 - 7 1 0 75 77 -2 29 Semifinal loss
6. Parru HT 17 3 - 12 1 1 57 115 -58 12 Quarterfinal loss
7. StU 17 3 - 14 0 0 55 113 -58 9 Semifinal loss
8. Panthers Hockey 17 2 - 14 1 0 71 135 -64 8 Quarterfinal loss
Lappi-Liiga
1. KeKi 17 16 - 1 0 0 185 59 126 48 Champion
2. Pantterit 17 11 - 3 0 3 127 95 32 36 Bronze game loss
3. RoPo 17 11 - 5 1 0 156 88 68 35 Final loss
4. PeKi Red Stars 17 11 - 6 0 0 126 80 46 33 Bronze game win
5. YKI 17 7 - 10 0 0 120 112 8 21 Quarterfinal loss
6. SoPa Sodankylä 17 4 - 11 0 2 77 133 -56 14 Quarterfinal loss
7. Tu-Ki 17 3 - 13 1 0 68 187 -119 11 Did not make playoffs
8. KiPS 17 0 - 14 3 0 64 169 -105 6 Did not make playoffs
Länsirannikko
1. LaJy 24 18 4 2 - - 151 72 79 40 Qualification
2. KJK 24 15 5 4 - - 115 82 33 35 Qualification
3. UJK 24 15 2 7 - - 145 108 37 32 No playoffs held
4. LuKi-82 24 14 3 7 - - 132 95 37 31 No playoffs held
5. Kisurit 24 8 6 10 - - 134 126 8 22 No playoffs held
6. TarU 24 9 4 11 - - 120 130 -10 22 No playoffs held
7. ParSport 24 8 4 12 - - 113 128 -15 20 No playoffs held
8. Kiekkohait 24 5 1 18 - - 92 136 -44 11 Relegation Play
9. Liekit Akatemia 24 1 1 22 - - 81 206 -125 3 Relegation Play
Länsirannikko - Qualification/relegation
1. PKS 4 3 0 1 - - 16 15 1 6 Promoted
2. Kiekko-67 4 2 0 2 - - 23 20 3 4 Promoted
3. Kiekkohait 4 1 0 3 - - 18 22 -4 2 Relegated
Pohjoinen
1. KISE 18 16 - 1 0 1 213 56 157 49 Champion
2. PaKa 18 10 - 3 4 1 128 80 48 39 Semifinal loss
3. Laser HT Akatemia 18 12 - 4 0 2 148 86 62 38 Final loss
4. KuKi HT 18 12 - 5 0 1 107 60 47 37 Semifinal loss
5. OYUS 18 6 - 9 3 0 98 110 -12 24 Quarterfinal loss
6. Ahmat Haukipudas 18 7 - 9 0 2 90 103 -13 23 Quarterfinal loss
7. Popula 18 7 - 10 0 1 72 116 -44 22 Quarterfinal loss
8. HaU 18 5 - 12 1 0 75 113 -38 17 Did not make playoffs
9. PyPo 18 4 - 11 1 2 61 125 -64 16 Did not make playoffs
10. Te-Ki Akatemia 18 1 - 16 1 0 59 202 -143 5 Did not make playoffs
Savo-Karjala
1. KaPa-51 20 17 - 3 0 0 167 47 120 51 Champion | Promoted
2. Kajastus 20 16 - 3 0 1 133 68 65 49 Final loss
3. PoU 20 14 - 4 1 1 121 76 45 45 Semifinal loss
4. PiPS 20 14 - 6 0 0 119 87 32 42 Semifinal loss
5. Jääsudet 20 10 - 8 1 1 146 105 41 33 Quarterfinal loss
6. LeKi-75 20 9 - 8 0 3 93 101 -8 30 Quarterfinal loss
7. Hurtat/Sepot 20 5 - 14 1 0 103 115 -12 17 Did not make playoffs
8. RU 20 5 - 14 0 1 88 142 -54 16 Division Semifinal loss
9. OoKoo 20 1 - 16 3 0 62 147 -85 9 Did not make playoffs
10. KK-81 20 2 - 17 1 0 71 215 -144 8 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20