III-divisioona Standings 2007-08
2007-2008 Season
Heartbreakers finished first in the 2007-08 III-divisioona standings with 25 points. Viikingit (21 points) and Tinatuopit (20 points) followed.
2007-08 III-divisioona Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | LuKi-82 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Piranhas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | SuKiKa | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Alempi | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Mean Machine | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Mean Machine | 26 | 8 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 117 | 193 | -76 | - | - | - |
| Etelä - Alempi loppusarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | A-Rangers | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 53 | 32 | 21 | 14 | 1.40 | - |
| 2. | Tavastia HC | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 46 | 35 | 11 | 13 | 1.30 | - |
| 3. | Haukat | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 81 | 49 | 32 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 4. | Kiekko-Tiikerit | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 60 | 47 | 13 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | HC Morjens | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 58 | 58 | 0 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | EVU | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 59 | 62 | -3 | 10 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | EKS | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 38 | 56 | -18 | 9 | 0.90 | - |
| 8. | Näädät | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 54 | 79 | -25 | 9 | 0.90 | - |
| 9. | LJK | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 39 | 41 | -2 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 10. | SEURA | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 38 | 43 | -5 | 8 | 0.80 | - |
| 11. | Legendat | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 44 | 68 | -24 | 5 | 0.50 | - |
| Etelä - Alkusarja - 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Viikingit | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 105 | 33 | 72 | 21 | 1.75 | - |
| 2. | KoPo | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 73 | 65 | 8 | 14 | 1.17 | - |
| 3. | LT Kings | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 64 | 59 | 5 | 14 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | Haukat | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 62 | 57 | 5 | 13 | 1.08 | - |
| 5. | A-Rangers | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 52 | 60 | -8 | 10 | 0.91 | - |
| 6. | Kiekko-Tiikerit | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 45 | 64 | -19 | 8 | 0.73 | - |
| 7. | LJK | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 41 | 104 | -63 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
| Etelä - Alkusarja - 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | PUS-Hockey | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 78 | 49 | 29 | 17 | 1.42 | - |
| 2. | HC Ludwig | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 112 | 64 | 48 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | PiTa | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 84 | 60 | 24 | 16 | 1.33 | - |
| 4. | SEURA | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 85 | 60 | 25 | 15 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | EVU | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 72 | 103 | -31 | 11 | 0.92 | - |
| 6. | HC Morjens | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 86 | 120 | -34 | 7 | 0.58 | - |
| 7. | Näädät | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 79 | 140 | -61 | 2 | 0.17 | - |
| Etelä - Ylempi loppusarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Heartbreakers | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 125 | 48 | 77 | 25 | 1.79 | Promoted |
| 2. | Tinatuopit | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 99 | 64 | 35 | 20 | 1.33 | Promoted |
| 3. | Viikingit | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 93 | 52 | 41 | 18 | 1.20 | Promoted |
| 4. | LT Kings | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 83 | 78 | 5 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | PiTa | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 67 | 82 | -15 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 6. | PUS-Hockey | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 62 | 93 | -31 | 11 | 0.79 | - |
| 7. | HC Ludwig | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 73 | 110 | -37 | 11 | 0.79 | - |
| 8. | KoPo | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 50 | 125 | -75 | 3 | 0.21 | - |
| Häme | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Akaan Kiekko | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Lätkä St 84 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | MaKo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | NoPy M2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Pingviinit II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | USiKi II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Häme North | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Fortuna | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Hiki-Hockey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Hokkarit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | KPK | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Kylmärinki | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | PK-83 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | TiKi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Häme South | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HPK IceDogs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | HPK Inkkarit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | HT Tesoma | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | JaKi | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | JälkiHiki-Hockey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | KaPa-80 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | Karhut-Hockey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | KaVo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | Lempäälä HT | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10. | TBK | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11. | VehU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Keskimaa | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Los Bombers | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 75 | 37 | 38 | 15 | 1.67 | Promoted |
| 2. | KoMu HT 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 31 | 31 | 15 | 1.67 | - |
| 3. | KK-81 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 83 | 39 | 44 | 13 | 1.44 | - |
| 4. | TUS | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 62 | 23 | 39 | 12 | 1.33 | - |
| 5. | IHT | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 53 | 45 | 8 | 11 | 1.22 | - |
| 6. | Virkiä | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 80 | 42 | 38 | 10 | 1.11 | - |
| 7. | Kraft II | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 29 | 76 | -47 | 5 | 0.56 | - |
| 8. | IK Kronan II | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 33 | 58 | -25 | 4 | 0.50 | - |
| 9. | Jääkarhut | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 33 | 79 | -46 | 3 | 0.38 | - |
| 10. | Malax IF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 12 | 92 | -80 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
seasons