2018-2019 Season
Kajastus were 16-3-1 in the 2018-19 III-divisioona season with 49 points, 2nd in the Savo-Karjala and 2nd overall.
2018-2019 Kajastus Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #34 | 28 | Joensuu, FIN | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #71 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #21 | 39 | Outokumpu, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #58 | 33 | Lieksa, FIN | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #15 | 35 | Kontiolahti, FIN | 6'1" | 207 | R | ||||
| #25 | 26 | Kontiolahti, FIN | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||
| #4 | 43 | Kontiolahti, FIN | 5'11" | 209 | L | ||||
| #2 | 31 | Eno, FIN | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| #44 | 34 | Savonlinna, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #22 | 29 | Joensuu, FIN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #65 | 35 | Kuopio, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #10 | 37 | Joensuu, FIN | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #14 | Jere Vänskä (D)Loan | 26 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'10" | 150 | L | |||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #85 | 30 | Nurmes, FIN | 5'9" | 157 | R | ||||
| #11 | 29 | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #20 | 27 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #47 | 34 | Espoo, FIN | 5'7" | 181 | L | ||||
| #60 | 32 | Eno, FIN | 5'11" | 187 | R | ||||
| #9 | 31 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'10" | 192 | R | ||||
| #34 | 27 | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #80 | 28 | Joensuu, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #85 | 29 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'7" | 170 | L | ||||
| #55 | 33 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #24 | 32 | Imatra, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #19 | 36 | Kuhmo, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #34 | Tomi Räsänen (F)Loan | 28 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'11" | 203 | L | |||
| #3 | 31 | Anjalankoski, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | R | ||||
| #20 | 25 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #50 | 26 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | 5'9" | 134 | - | |||||
| #18 | 27 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #90 | 29 | Joensuu, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #8 | 39 | Eno, FIN | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
2018-2019 Kajastus Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 Kajastus Demographics
Loading...
Kajastus Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Black + White + Red + Grey
- Town
- Kontiolahti, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1953
2018-2019 Kajastus Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
- Experience
- Kajastus: 1 381 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Jokipojat U18 (U18 Suomi-sarja)
- Jokipojat U20 (U20 Mestis)
- JoKP (Mestis)
- OoKoo (III-divisioona)
- PeTo (II-divisioona)
- PoU (III-divisioona)
Kajastus Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Kajastus History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 18 | 5 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 82 | 88 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 119 | 69 | 36 | 2 | 5 | Bronze game loss |
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 18 | 15 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 113 | 68 | 45 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 16 | 10 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 89 | 64 | 32 | 2 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 18 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 111 | 79 | 41 | 2.28 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 20 | 14 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 108 | 66 | 42 | 2.1 | 4 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 20 | 16 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 133 | 68 | 49 | 2.45 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 2.75 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| II-divisioona | 24 | 3 | 18 | - | 1 | 2 | 94 | 173 | 13 | 0.54 | 7 | Qualification | |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 24 | 7 | 15 | - | 1 | 1 | 111 | 192 | 24 | 1 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 26 | 5 | 19 | - | 1 | 1 | 93 | 159 | 18 | 0.69 | 8 | Saved in relegation |
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 24 | 6 | 16 | - | 0 | 2 | 105 | 156 | 20 | 0.83 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | II-divisioona | 32 | 9 | 21 | - | 1 | 1 | 106 | 187 | 30 | 0.94 | 8 | Saved in relegation |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 89 | 44 | 28 | 2 | 2 | - |
| II-divisioona | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 23 | 1.64 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 48 | 57 | 15 | 1.25 | 5 | - |
| II-divisioona | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 67 | 44 | 27 | 2.7 | 2 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 70 | 68 | 19 | 1.36 | 4 | - |
| III-divisioona | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 75 | 48 | 22 | 1.83 | 3 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 214 | 63 | 43 | 1.79 | 1 | Qualification loss |
| 2004-2005 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | IV-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 157 | 49 | 26 | 1.63 | 2 | - |
| 1999-2000 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 72 | 60 | 12 | 0.86 | 5 | - |
| 1998-1999 | IV-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | IV-divisioona | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 40 | 62 | 1 | 0.11 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | AHK | III-divisioona | 4 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | OoKoo | III-divisioona | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | OoKoo | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Ludwig | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | PiPS | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | LeKi-75 | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Gladiators HT | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | PeTo | II-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Warkis | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | PoU | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.05 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 24.87 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 24.25 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.65 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 147 | 238 | 385 | |
| 2. | 171 | 92 | 178 | 270 | |
| 3. | 102 | 70 | 166 | 236 | |
| 4. | 129 | 90 | 119 | 209 | |
| 5. | 119 | 75 | 107 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 147 | 238 | 385 | |
| 2. | 171 | 92 | 178 | 270 | |
| 3. | 129 | 90 | 119 | 209 | |
| 4. | 114 | 76 | 79 | 155 | |
| 5. | 119 | 75 | 107 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 147 | 238 | 385 | |
| 2. | 171 | 92 | 178 | 270 | |
| 3. | 102 | 70 | 166 | 236 | |
| 4. | 129 | 90 | 119 | 209 | |
| 5. | 119 | 75 | 107 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 28 | 110 | 259 | |
| 2. | 150 | 25 | 53 | 192 | |
| 3. | 183 | 147 | 385 | 188 | |
| 4. | 49 | 10 | 21 | 167 | |
| 5. | 43 | 3 | 14 | 140 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 147 | 238 | 385 | |
| 2. | 175 | 28 | 82 | 110 | |
| 3. | 171 | 92 | 178 | 270 | |
| 4. | 169 | 55 | 44 | 99 | |
| 5. | 150 | 25 | 28 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 11 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 19 | 17 | 51 | 2.68 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 102 | 70 | 236 | 2.31 | |
| 5. | 16 | 14 | 37 | 2.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 28 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 2.93 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 19 | 13 | 44 | 57 | 3.00 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 18 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 2.89 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 15 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 3.40 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 19 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 2.68 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 28 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 2.93 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 24 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.88 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 22 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 1.95 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 18 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 22 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 1.82 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 28 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 2.93 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 19 | 13 | 44 | 57 | 3.00 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 18 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 2.89 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | II-divisioona | 19 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 2.68 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 15 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 3.40 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 20 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.65 | 78 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 23 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 1.09 | 77 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 23 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 1.09 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 24 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.67 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | II-divisioona | 18 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.56 | 69 |

