II-divisioona Standings 2016-17
2016-2017 Season
Haukat finished first in the 2016-17 II-divisioona standings with 69 points. LL-89 (67 points) and GrIFK (65 points) followed.
2016-17 II-divisioona Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Etelä | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Haukat | 26 | 22 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 151 | 67 | 84 | 69 | 2.65 | Champion |
| 2. | GrIFK | 26 | 21 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 137 | 80 | 57 | 65 | 2.50 | Final loss |
| 3. | HC Vantaa | 26 | 14 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 129 | 100 | 29 | 43 | 1.65 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Viikingit | 26 | 12 | - | 12 | 0 | 2 | 112 | 117 | -5 | 38 | 1.46 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | H.K.H. | 26 | 10 | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | 109 | 109 | 0 | 36 | 1.38 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | KJT Miehet | 26 | 8 | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | 107 | 117 | -10 | 33 | 1.27 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | Wolf | 26 | 7 | - | 15 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 117 | -23 | 28 | 1.08 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Nikkarit | 26 | 7 | - | 16 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 140 | -58 | 24 | 0.92 | Qualification |
| 9. | Salamat | 26 | 3 | - | 19 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 158 | -74 | 15 | 0.58 | Qualification |
| Etelä - Relegation/Qualification | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Salamat | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 13 | 2.17 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | HAKI | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 20 | 17 | 13 | 2.17 | Promoted |
| 3. | KelA | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 12 | 2.00 | Qualification loss |
| 4. | OKK | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 33 | -6 | 9 | 1.50 | Qualification loss |
| 5. | Nikkarit | 6 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 8 | 1.33 | Relegated |
| 6. | Kiekkoympyrät | 6 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | Qualification loss |
| 7. | ValKi | 6 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 40 | -27 | 0 | 0.00 | Qualification loss |
| Häme | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Giants | 26 | 20 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 186 | 101 | 85 | 64 | 2.46 | Final loss |
| 2. | Uplakers | 26 | 14 | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 131 | 94 | 37 | 51 | 1.96 | Champion |
| 3. | KOOVEE II | 26 | 16 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 129 | 126 | 3 | 48 | 1.85 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | KPK | 26 | 13 | - | 11 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 126 | -2 | 43 | 1.65 | Bronze game win |
| 5. | Kisa-Eagles | 26 | 12 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 132 | 129 | 3 | 39 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Kiekko-Ahma | 26 | 12 | - | 13 | 0 | 1 | 133 | 155 | -22 | 37 | 1.42 | Bronze game loss |
| 7. | RuoSkA | 26 | 9 | - | 15 | 0 | 2 | 116 | 124 | -8 | 29 | 1.12 | Qualification |
| 8. | Hokkarit | 26 | 9 | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 128 | -21 | 27 | 1.04 | Qualification |
| 9. | Hiki-Hockey | 26 | 3 | - | 20 | 1 | 2 | 87 | 162 | -75 | 13 | 0.50 | Qualification |
| Häme - Relegation/Qualification | |||||||||||||
| 1. | RuoSkA | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 2.83 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | NasKi | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 25 | 19 | 13 | 2.17 | Promoted |
| 3. | Hiki-Hockey | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 25 | 17 | 12 | 2.00 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | Pyry M3 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | Qualification loss |
| 5. | Hokkarit | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 9 | 1.50 | Relegated |
| 6. | Pingviinit | 6 | 1 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 3 | 0.50 | Qualification loss |
| 7. | KeuPa HT II | 6 | 0 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 51 | -32 | 0 | 0.00 | Qualification loss |
| Keskimaa | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Muik Hockey | 9 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 17 | 33 | 24 | 2.67 | - |
| 2. | KoMu HT | 9 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 34 | 20 | 21 | 2.33 | - |
| 3. | Virkiä | 9 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 26 | 36 | 18 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | IK Kronan | 9 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 4 | 17 | 1.89 | - |
| 5. | Jeppis | 9 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 28 | 28 | 16 | 1.78 | - |
| 6. | Kiekko-Veljet | 9 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 12 | 1.33 | - |
| 7. | KuRy | 9 | 3 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 52 | -22 | 9 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | Hela-Kiekko | 9 | 3 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 62 | -23 | 9 | 1.00 | - |
| 9. | APV | 9 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 49 | -19 | 6 | 0.67 | - |
| 10. | KieHa | 9 | 1 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 78 | -50 | 3 | 0.33 | - |
| Keskimaa - A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Muik Hockey | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 17 | 12 | 3.00 | Final group |
| 2. | Virkiä | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 2.25 | Final group |
| 3. | Jeppis | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | Final group |
| 4. | Kiekko-Veljet | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 | Final group |
| 5. | Hela-Kiekko | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 0 | 0.00 | Qualification |
| Keskimaa - B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | IK Kronan | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 21 | 12 | 3.00 | Final group |
| 2. | APV | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 2.00 | Final group |
| 3. | KoMu HT | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | Final group |
| 4. | KuRy | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 3 | 0.75 | Qualification |
| 5. | KieHa | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 0 | 0.00 | Qualification |
| Keskimaa - Relegation/Qualification | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Malax IF | 14 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 125 | 49 | 76 | 37 | 2.64 | Promoted |
| 2. | IFK Lepplax | 14 | 11 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 36 | 53 | 33 | 2.36 | Promoted |
| 3. | Hela-Kiekko | 14 | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 65 | 11 | 27 | 1.93 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | KuRy | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 76 | 66 | 10 | 25 | 1.79 | Relegated |
| 5. | Urho | 14 | 6 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 85 | -3 | 20 | 1.43 | Qualification loss |
| 6. | JPK | 14 | 3 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 92 | -32 | 12 | 0.86 | Qualification loss |
| 7. | Kraft | 14 | 1 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 103 | -50 | 7 | 0.50 | Qualification loss |
| 8. | KieHa | 14 | 1 | - | 11 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 126 | -65 | 7 | 0.50 | Relegated |
| Keskimaa - Spring | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Muik Hockey | 12 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 41 | 36 | 32 | 2.67 | Qualification |
| 2. | Virkiä | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 77 | 43 | 34 | 28 | 2.33 | Champion |
| 3. | IK Kronan | 12 | 8 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 39 | 17 | 24 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 4. | KoMu HT | 12 | 4 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 76 | -21 | 13 | 1.08 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Kiekko-Veljet | 12 | 3 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 60 | -17 | 11 | 0.92 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Jeppis | 12 | 2 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 72 | -20 | 10 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | APV | 12 | 2 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 70 | -29 | 8 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| Länsirannikko | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Luja HT | 27 | 18 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 153 | 85 | 68 | 58 | 2.15 | Champion |
| 2. | KuKi | 27 | 16 | - | 7 | 1 | 3 | 152 | 103 | 49 | 53 | 1.96 | Final loss |
| 3. | Kiekkohait | 27 | 12 | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 106 | 95 | 11 | 46 | 1.70 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Chiefs | 27 | 14 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 128 | 135 | -7 | 46 | 1.70 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | EjL | 27 | 10 | - | 9 | 6 | 2 | 150 | 135 | 15 | 44 | 1.63 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Rockets | 27 | 12 | - | 10 | 2 | 3 | 120 | 112 | 8 | 43 | 1.59 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | KK-V | 27 | 12 | - | 14 | 1 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 0 | 38 | 1.41 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | ParSport | 27 | 10 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 108 | 127 | -19 | 34 | 1.26 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Haka Hockey | 27 | 7 | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 162 | -64 | 23 | 0.85 | Qualification |
| 10. | RNK Hoci | 27 | 6 | - | 20 | 1 | 0 | 117 | 178 | -61 | 20 | 0.74 | Qualification |
| Länsirannikko - Relegation/Qualification | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Haka | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 2.50 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | RNK Hoci | 6 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 11 | 1.83 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | Liekit | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | Qualification |
| 4. | Karhu HT II | 6 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 1 | 0.17 | Qualification |
| Pohjoinen | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Raahe-Kiekko | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 188 | 68 | 120 | 63 | 2.42 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | Laser HT | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 154 | 70 | 84 | 61 | 2.35 | Final loss |
| 3. | YJK | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 134 | 78 | 56 | 54 | 2.08 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | TIHC | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 105 | 31 | 46 | 1.77 | Champion |
| 5. | Et-Po 72 | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 116 | 32 | 42 | 1.62 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | KeKi | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 143 | 127 | 16 | 39 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | RoKi Rebels | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 93 | 110 | -17 | 34 | 1.31 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Lämärit | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 125 | 163 | -38 | 30 | 1.15 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | PaKa | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 75 | 225 | -150 | 12 | 0.46 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | Kiekko Haukat | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | 195 | -134 | 9 | 0.35 | Relegated |
| Savo-Karjala | |||||||||||||
| 1. | LL-89 | 24 | 22 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 220 | 79 | 141 | 67 | 2.79 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Warkis | 24 | 16 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 159 | 82 | 77 | 52 | 2.17 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | PEPO | 24 | 15 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 147 | 104 | 43 | 47 | 1.96 | Champion |
| 4. | KaPa-51 | 24 | 11 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 86 | 10 | 38 | 1.58 | Final loss |
| 5. | Kajastus | 24 | 7 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 111 | 192 | -81 | 24 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | SuKiKa | 24 | 5 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 85 | 164 | -79 | 19 | 0.79 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Hurtat | 24 | 1 | - | 21 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 177 | -111 | 5 | 0.21 | Did not make playoffs |
| Savo-Karjala - Relegation/Qualification | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hurtat | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 2.25 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | RU | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 5 | 1.25 | Qualification loss |
| 3. | PoU | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | Qualification loss |
seasons