II-divisioona Standings 2014-15
2014-2015 Season
VG-62 finished first in the 2014-15 II-divisioona standings with 73 points. Haukat (65 points) and Kiekkokopla (62 points) followed.
2014-15 II-divisioona Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Etelä | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Haukat | 26 | 21 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 170 | 87 | 83 | 65 | 2.50 | Division QF loss |
| 2. | Kiekko-Vantaa Itä | 26 | 18 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 137 | 81 | 56 | 56 | 2.15 | Champion | Promoted |
| 3. | Titaanit Akatemia | 26 | 16 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 134 | 91 | 43 | 55 | 2.12 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 4. | GrIFK | 26 | 12 | - | 11 | 3 | 0 | 136 | 109 | 27 | 42 | 1.62 | Division Final loss |
| 5. | NasKi | 26 | 10 | - | 11 | 3 | 2 | 126 | 131 | -5 | 38 | 1.46 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | PEPO | 26 | 9 | - | 16 | 0 | 1 | 121 | 151 | -30 | 28 | 1.08 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | Salamat | 26 | 6 | - | 13 | 3 | 4 | 131 | 187 | -56 | 28 | 1.08 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | Viikingit | 26 | 7 | - | 16 | 3 | 0 | 125 | 140 | -15 | 27 | 1.04 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 9. | HAKI | 26 | 8 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 117 | 165 | -48 | 27 | 1.04 | Relegated |
| 10. | KooKoo -65 | 26 | 6 | - | 14 | 0 | 6 | 91 | 146 | -55 | 24 | 0.92 | Saved in relegation |
| Häme | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kiekko-Ahma | 27 | 18 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 110 | 17 | 56 | 2.07 | Division QF loss |
| 2. | H.K.H. | 27 | 17 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 135 | 102 | 33 | 53 | 1.96 | Champion |
| 3. | KPK | 27 | 16 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 138 | 108 | 30 | 52 | 1.93 | Division Final loss |
| 4. | RuoSkA | 27 | 14 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 123 | 100 | 23 | 49 | 1.81 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Kisa-Eagles | 27 | 13 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 144 | 121 | 23 | 43 | 1.59 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Nikkarit | 27 | 12 | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | 120 | 100 | 20 | 43 | 1.59 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | Pingviinit | 27 | 11 | - | 12 | 0 | 4 | 125 | 133 | -8 | 37 | 1.37 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | Uplakers | 27 | 10 | - | 14 | 2 | 1 | 131 | 138 | -7 | 35 | 1.30 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 9. | Vire | 27 | 8 | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 181 | -62 | 24 | 0.89 | Relegated |
| 10. | Fortuna | 27 | 4 | - | 22 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 169 | -69 | 13 | 0.48 | Relegated |
| Keskimaa | |||||||||||||
| 1. | IK Kronan | 24 | 16 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 156 | 94 | 62 | 52 | 2.17 | Champion |
| 2. | Jeppis | 24 | 15 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 134 | 90 | 44 | 50 | 2.08 | Division Final loss |
| 3. | Muik Hockey | 24 | 14 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 140 | 84 | 56 | 46 | 1.92 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Hela-Kiekko | 24 | 12 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 108 | 105 | 3 | 39 | 1.63 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 5. | APV | 24 | 12 | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 99 | -10 | 38 | 1.58 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Virkiä | 24 | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | 3 | 114 | 109 | 5 | 36 | 1.50 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | KoMu HT | 24 | 7 | - | 14 | 0 | 3 | 89 | 121 | -32 | 24 | 1.00 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | KieHa | 24 | 6 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 153 | -61 | 21 | 0.88 | Division QF loss |
| 9. | KuRy | 24 | 5 | - | 17 | 1 | 1 | 87 | 154 | -67 | 18 | 0.75 | Saved in relegation |
| Länsirannikko | |||||||||||||
| 1. | VG-62 | 27 | 23 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 197 | 107 | 90 | 73 | 2.70 | Qualification loss |
| 2. | Luja HT | 27 | 19 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 152 | 81 | 71 | 60 | 2.22 | Division QF loss |
| 3. | Karhu HT | 27 | 18 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 147 | 94 | 53 | 57 | 2.11 | Promoted |
| 4. | EjL | 27 | 14 | - | 11 | 0 | 2 | 150 | 134 | 16 | 44 | 1.63 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 5. | KuKi | 27 | 12 | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 149 | 108 | 41 | 41 | 1.52 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Rockets | 27 | 12 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 124 | 115 | 9 | 39 | 1.44 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | RNK Hoci | 27 | 9 | - | 17 | 0 | 1 | 117 | 185 | -68 | 28 | 1.04 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 8. | Haka Hockey | 27 | 7 | - | 17 | 1 | 2 | 111 | 165 | -54 | 25 | 0.93 | Division QF loss |
| 9. | Kiekkohait | 27 | 7 | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 97 | 183 | -86 | 23 | 0.85 | Saved in relegation |
| 10. | Chiefs | 27 | 4 | - | 21 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 170 | -72 | 15 | 0.56 | Saved in relegation |
| Pohjoinen | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Et-Po 72 | 24 | 16 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 93 | 42 | 51 | 2.13 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Raahe-Kiekko | 24 | 15 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 134 | 88 | 46 | 50 | 2.08 | Division Final loss |
| 3. | Kiekko-Laser | 24 | 13 | - | 5 | 2 | 4 | 127 | 96 | 31 | 47 | 1.96 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 4. | TIHC | 24 | 12 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 138 | 96 | 42 | 44 | 1.83 | Division QF loss |
| 5. | Uleåborg A.I.K | 24 | 11 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 140 | 93 | 47 | 40 | 1.67 | Champion | Promoted |
| 6. | Lämärit | 24 | 11 | - | 11 | 2 | 0 | 133 | 154 | -21 | 37 | 1.54 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | PaKa | 24 | 6 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 114 | 180 | -66 | 21 | 0.88 | Division QF loss |
| 8. | RoKi Rebels | 24 | 6 | - | 16 | 0 | 2 | 77 | 142 | -65 | 20 | 0.83 | Division QF loss |
| 9. | YJK | 24 | 4 | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 134 | -56 | 14 | 0.58 | Relegated |
| Savo-Karjala | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kiekkokopla | 24 | 20 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 172 | 70 | 102 | 62 | 2.58 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Riemu | 24 | 13 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 128 | 100 | 28 | 47 | 1.96 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 3. | Diskos | 24 | 13 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 102 | 38 | 42 | 1.75 | Division Final loss |
| 4. | Warkis | 24 | 13 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 143 | 103 | 40 | 41 | 1.71 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 5. | LL-89 | 24 | 12 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 113 | 102 | 11 | 41 | 1.71 | Division QF loss |
| 6. | Traitors | 24 | 11 | - | 8 | 2 | 3 | 119 | 114 | 5 | 40 | 1.67 | Division QF loss |
| 7. | Kajastus | 24 | 6 | - | 16 | 0 | 2 | 105 | 156 | -51 | 20 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Hurtat | 24 | 4 | - | 16 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 142 | -71 | 19 | 0.79 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | PiPS | 24 | 4 | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 188 | -102 | 12 | 0.50 | Relegated |
seasons