II-divisioona Standings 2015-16
2015-2016 Season
Titaanit and Luja HT finished level at the top of the 2015-16 II-divisioona standings with 69 points. Rockets (65 points) and H.K.H. (63 points) followed.
2015-16 II-divisioona Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Etelä | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Titaanit | 26 | 21 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 159 | 69 | 90 | 69 | 2.65 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Haukat | 26 | 17 | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 150 | 82 | 68 | 61 | 2.35 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | KJT Miehet | 26 | 12 | - | 8 | 4 | 2 | 150 | 119 | 31 | 46 | 1.77 | Final loss |
| 4. | GrIFK | 26 | 11 | - | 7 | 3 | 5 | 133 | 127 | 6 | 44 | 1.69 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Vantaa | 26 | 11 | - | 12 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 102 | 7 | 39 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | HC Giants | 26 | 9 | - | 15 | 0 | 2 | 115 | 153 | -38 | 29 | 1.12 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Viikingit | 26 | 7 | - | 15 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 136 | -43 | 27 | 1.04 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Salamat | 26 | 8 | - | 16 | 0 | 2 | 95 | 134 | -39 | 26 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | PEPO | 26 | 8 | - | 17 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 146 | -34 | 25 | 0.96 | Relegated |
| 10. | NasKi | 26 | 8 | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 53 | 52 | 24 | 0.92 | Relegated |
| Häme | |||||||||||||
| 1. | H.K.H. | 28 | 20 | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 144 | 94 | 50 | 63 | 2.25 | Champion |
| 2. | Uplakers | 28 | 15 | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 130 | 113 | 17 | 53 | 1.89 | Bronze game win |
| 3. | Kisa-Eagles | 28 | 16 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 153 | 117 | 36 | 52 | 1.86 | Final loss |
| 4. | Hokkarit | 28 | 11 | - | 11 | 0 | 6 | 102 | 128 | -26 | 39 | 1.39 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | RuoSkA | 28 | 10 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 137 | 144 | -7 | 36 | 1.29 | Bronze game loss |
| 6. | KPK | 28 | 8 | - | 16 | 4 | 0 | 138 | 148 | -10 | 32 | 1.14 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Nikkarit | 28 | 8 | - | 14 | 2 | 4 | 113 | 133 | -20 | 32 | 1.14 | Saved in relegation |
| 8. | Kiekko-Ahma | 28 | 6 | - | 16 | 5 | 1 | 97 | 137 | -40 | 29 | 1.04 | Saved in relegation |
| Keskimaa | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Jeppis | 22 | 19 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 189 | 56 | 133 | 59 | 2.68 | Champion |
| 2. | Muik Hockey | 22 | 16 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 122 | 78 | 44 | 49 | 2.23 | Final loss |
| 3. | IK Kronan | 22 | 12 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 125 | 65 | 60 | 39 | 1.77 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | Virkiä | 22 | 13 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 99 | 24 | 39 | 1.77 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | APV | 22 | 10 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 97 | -23 | 31 | 1.41 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | KoMu HT | 22 | 8 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 94 | 128 | -34 | 28 | 1.27 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | KuRy | 22 | 3 | - | 18 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 154 | -98 | 10 | 0.45 | Saved in relegation |
| 8. | Hela-Kiekko | 22 | 3 | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 187 | -106 | 9 | 0.41 | Saved in relegation |
| Länsirannikko | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Luja HT | 27 | 23 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 214 | 77 | 137 | 69 | 2.56 | Champion |
| 2. | Rockets | 27 | 21 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 157 | 73 | 84 | 65 | 2.41 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | EjL | 27 | 18 | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | 204 | 122 | 82 | 56 | 2.07 | Final loss |
| 4. | KuKi | 27 | 15 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 141 | 100 | 41 | 46 | 1.70 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | Chiefs | 27 | 10 | - | 13 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 160 | -32 | 37 | 1.37 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | RNK Hoci | 27 | 12 | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 156 | 5 | 36 | 1.33 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Haka Hockey | 27 | 10 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 133 | 152 | -19 | 34 | 1.26 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Kiekkohait | 27 | 10 | - | 16 | 0 | 1 | 138 | 168 | -30 | 31 | 1.15 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | KK-V | 27 | 9 | - | 16 | 2 | 0 | 129 | 167 | -38 | 31 | 1.15 | Saved in relegation |
| 10. | TarU | 27 | 0 | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 294 | -230 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
| Pohjoinen | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KeKi | 26 | 17 | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 170 | 114 | 56 | 57 | 2.19 | Champion |
| 2. | Kiekko-Laser | 26 | 15 | - | 6 | 5 | 0 | 135 | 92 | 43 | 55 | 2.12 | Final loss |
| 3. | Lämärit | 26 | 15 | - | 5 | 2 | 4 | 163 | 125 | 38 | 53 | 2.04 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Et-Po 72 | 26 | 15 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 118 | 109 | 9 | 49 | 1.88 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | YJK | 26 | 13 | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 119 | 98 | 21 | 45 | 1.73 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Raahe-Kiekko | 26 | 11 | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 131 | 110 | 21 | 42 | 1.62 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | RoKi Rebels | 26 | 9 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 105 | 128 | -23 | 31 | 1.19 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | TIHC | 26 | 8 | - | 15 | 1 | 2 | 110 | 136 | -26 | 28 | 1.08 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Kiekko Haukat | 26 | 5 | - | 19 | 0 | 2 | 96 | 140 | -44 | 17 | 0.65 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | PaKa | 26 | 3 | - | 19 | 0 | 4 | 92 | 187 | -95 | 13 | 0.50 | Saved in relegation |
| Savo-Karjala | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Riemu | 26 | 20 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 78 | 72 | 60 | 2.31 | Champion |
| 2. | KaPa-51 | 26 | 17 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 101 | 75 | 26 | 55 | 2.12 | Final loss |
| 3. | Warkis | 26 | 13 | - | 9 | 1 | 3 | 152 | 117 | 35 | 44 | 1.69 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Traitors | 26 | 14 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 134 | -23 | 42 | 1.62 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | SuKiKa | 26 | 10 | - | 14 | 2 | 0 | 102 | 128 | -26 | 34 | 1.31 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | Hurtat | 26 | 8 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 119 | -17 | 30 | 1.15 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | LL-89 | 26 | 8 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 109 | 110 | -1 | 29 | 1.12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Kajastus | 26 | 5 | - | 19 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 159 | -66 | 18 | 0.69 | Saved in relegation |
| 9. | PiPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
seasons