2018-2019 Season
PoU were 15-4-1 in the 2018-19 III-divisioona season with 45 points, 3rd in the Savo-Karjala and 5th overall.
2018-2019 PoU Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #34 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #1 | 31 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #30 | 27 | 5'7" | 150 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #65 | 29 | 6'1" | 194 | R | |||||
| #4 | 28 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #94 | 31 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #5 | 35 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #18 | 29 | 6'3" | 234 | L | |||||
| #3 | 35 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #74 | 31 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'9" | 159 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #26 | 37 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 201 | L | ||||
| #44 | 37 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #29 | 31 | Joensuu, FIN | 6'2" | 185 | R | ||||
| #71 | 29 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #69 | 34 | Ristiina, FIN | 6'1" | 220 | R | ||||
| #14 | 31 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 6'4" | 187 | R | ||||
| #13 | 32 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 157 | R | ||||
| #68 | 30 | Nurmes, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #61 | 30 | Nurmes, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 34 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||
| #86 | 32 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #12 | 36 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 5'7" | 170 | R | ||||
| #22 | 27 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #89 | 32 | Polvijärvi, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| #97 | 27 | 5'10" | 139 | R | |||||
| #66 | 31 | Joensuu, FIN | 5'8" | 159 | L | ||||
2018-2019 PoU Staff
- Head Coach
Mika Martikainen - Asst. Coach
Ilpo Asikainen - Team Manager
Janne Turunen
2018-2019 PoU Demographics
Loading...
PoU Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + Yellow
- Town
- Polvijärvi, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1927
2018-2019 PoU Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- PoU: 1 605 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Jokipojat U20 (U20 Mestis)
- Kajastus (III-divisioona)
- OoKoo (III-divisioona)
PoU Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hurtat | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kajastus U18 | |||
| Extension |
PoU History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 18 | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 130 | 68 | 43 | 2.39 | 2 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 113 | 66 | 39 | 2.17 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 115 | 64 | 40 | 2.22 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 16 | 11 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 113 | 65 | 39 | 2.44 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 114 | 65 | 37 | 2.06 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 84 | 41 | 20 | 2 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 20 | 9 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 103 | 97 | 29 | 1.45 | 5 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 20 | 14 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 121 | 76 | 45 | 2.25 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 48 | 28 | 16 | 2.29 | 3 | - |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 20 | 14 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 121 | 62 | 43 | 2.15 | 2 | Qualification loss |
| II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Qualification loss | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 20 | 15 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 161 | 65 | 49 | 2.45 | 1 | Qualification loss |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 16 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 4 | 92 | 63 | 28 | 1.75 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 20 | 12 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 103 | 67 | 40 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 41 | 86 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | - |
| III-divisioona | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 68 | 43 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | Promoted | |
| 2011-2012 | III-divisioona | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 81 | 47 | 28 | 2.33 | 1 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 3 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 49 | 9 | 1.13 | 6 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | II-divisioona | 14 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 69 | 63 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| II-divisioona | 15 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 58 | 108 | 10 | 0.67 | 5 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | II-divisioona | 12 | 6 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 63 | 64 | 23 | 1.92 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 24 | 7 | 16 | 0 | - | 1 | 86 | 118 | 15 | 0.63 | 8 | - |
| 2002-2003 | II-divisioona | 24 | 16 | 7 | 0 | - | 1 | 144 | 110 | 33 | 1.38 | 5 | - |
| 2000-2001 | II-divisioona | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 87 | 73 | 21 | 1.17 | 3 | - |
| 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 24 | 15 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 121 | 94 | 31 | 1.29 | 3 | - |
| 1997-1998 | II-divisioona | 34 | 16 | 15 | 3 | - | - | 140 | 133 | 35 | 1.03 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| II-divisioona | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 80 | 59 | 22 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hurtat | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | LL-89 | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | LeKi-75 | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Salamat | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 29.30 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 30.42 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 28.84 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 26.37 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 26.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 184 | 221 | 405 | |
| 2. | 127 | 139 | 214 | 353 | |
| 3. | 149 | 93 | 203 | 296 | |
| 4. | 150 | 73 | 109 | 182 | |
| 5. | 171 | 80 | 78 | 158 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 184 | 221 | 405 | |
| 2. | 127 | 139 | 214 | 353 | |
| 3. | 149 | 93 | 203 | 296 | |
| 4. | 171 | 80 | 78 | 158 | |
| 5. | 128 | 76 | 73 | 149 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 184 | 221 | 405 | |
| 2. | 127 | 139 | 214 | 353 | |
| 3. | 149 | 93 | 203 | 296 | |
| 4. | 195 | 39 | 116 | 155 | |
| 5. | 150 | 73 | 109 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 76 | 149 | 363 | |
| 2. | 267 | 184 | 405 | 204 | |
| 3. | 61 | 23 | 60 | 197 | |
| 4. | 149 | 93 | 296 | 194 | |
| 5. | 195 | 39 | 155 | 188 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 184 | 221 | 405 | |
| 2. | 200 | 13 | 40 | 53 | |
| 3. | 195 | 39 | 116 | 155 | |
| 4. | 171 | 80 | 78 | 158 | |
| 5. | 150 | 73 | 109 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 23 | 35 | 3.89 | |
| 2. | 127 | 139 | 353 | 2.78 | |
| 3. | 11 | 9 | 29 | 2.64 | |
| 4. | 10 | 8 | 24 | 2.40 | |
| 5. | 9 | 8 | 21 | 2.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 15 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 3.73 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 17 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 3.57 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 3.20 | 2 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | II-divisioona | 33 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 1.39 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 18 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 2.33 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 9 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 3.89 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 3.20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 19 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 2.21 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 20 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 2.05 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 15 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 3.73 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 17 | 19 | 32 | 51 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 31 | 50 | 3.57 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | II-divisioona | 27 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 1.44 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 15 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 2.47 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 23 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 1.00 | 125 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | II-divisioona | 32 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.94 | 114 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | II-divisioona | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 80 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | II-divisioona | 18 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.39 | 71 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | II-divisioona | 27 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.67 | 69 |

