2026-2027 Season
Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA are 2-1 in the 2026-27 AEHL U15 AA season with 4 points, 4th in the Regional Division and 27th overall.
2026-2027 Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| - | - | - | - | |||||||
| #1 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | |||||||
| #31 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #8 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #99 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #9 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #23 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #16 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #11 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #3 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #4 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #15 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #12 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #18 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #2 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #13 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #5 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #99 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #7 | 13 | Leduc, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
2026-2027 Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA Demographics
Loading...
Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U15 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Leduc, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2010
2026-2027 Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA: 105 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | AEHL U15 AA | |||
| - | AEHL U15 AA | |||
| 5 - 1 | AEHL U15 AA | |||
| 4 - 8 | AEHL U15 AA | |||
| 5 - 4 | AEHL U15 AA |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leduc Roughnecks U15 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U15 AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 13 | 4 | 1.33 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 11 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 108 | 141 | 25 | 0.78 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U15 AA | 32 | 19 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 115 | 87 | 40 | 1.25 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 20 | 5 | - | - | - | 148 | 109 | 47 | 1.47 | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 12 | 15 | - | - | - | 99 | 106 | 29 | 0.91 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 10 | 15 | - | - | - | 107 | 117 | 27 | 0.84 | 6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | NAHL U15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 14 | 2 | 0.5 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 137 | 62 | 55 | 1.72 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 115 | 26 | 0.81 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 143 | 85 | 46 | 1.44 | 1 | - |
| 2016-2017 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 11 | 17 | 4 | - | - | 115 | 141 | 26 | 0.81 | 5 | - |
| 2015-2016 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2014-2015 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2012-2013 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011-2012 | NAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 13 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 147 | 147 | 28 | 0.9 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | EMHABAA | 32 | 14 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 123 | 123 | 32 | 1 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | EMHABAA | 32 | 1 | 31 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 273 | 2 | 0.06 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| Leduc Extreme U15 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2007-2008 | AMBAAHL | 26 | 7 | 19 | 0 | - | - | 81 | 130 | 14 | 0.54 | 13 | - |
| 2006-2007 | AMBAAHL | 36 | 15 | 17 | 4 | - | - | 149 | 170 | 34 | 0.94 | 7 | - |
| 2005-2006 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 8 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 105 | 19 | 0.79 | 7 | - |
| 2004-2005 | AMBAAHL | 28 | 3 | 19 | 6 | - | - | 73 | 164 | 12 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| 2003-2004 | AMBAAHL | 28 | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 140 | 101 | 31 | 1.11 | 4 | Champion |
| Leduc Storm U15 AA | |||||||||||||
| 2002-2003 | AMBAAHL | 21 | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 97 | 84 | 21 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 16 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 128 | 74 | 35 | 1.46 | 2 | - |
| 2000-2001 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 16 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 155 | 70 | 36 | 1.5 | 1 | Champion |
| 1999-2000 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 17 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 135 | 84 | 35 | 1.46 | 1 | Champion |
| 1998-1999 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 9 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 94 | 152 | 18 | 0.75 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Millet Lightning | NorJHL | 3 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Nipawin Hawks | SJHL | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Swan Valley Stampeders | MJHL | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 19 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | OHA Edmonton U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Leduc Riggers | CapJHL | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Leduc Roughnecks U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Leduc Oil Kings U17 AAA | AEHL U17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Wolves Hockey Club 17U | JPHL 17U | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Icemen | CapJHL | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Beaver Valley NiteHawks | BCHC | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | - | - | 13.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 14.89 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 141 lbs | 14.14 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 14.53 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 14.79 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 42 | 45 | 87 | |
| 2. | 61 | 47 | 32 | 79 | |
| 3. | 60 | 38 | 37 | 75 | |
| 4. | 46 | 32 | 42 | 74 | |
| 5. | 58 | 39 | 32 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 47 | 32 | 79 | |
| 2. | 48 | 42 | 45 | 87 | |
| 3. | 58 | 39 | 32 | 71 | |
| 4. | 60 | 38 | 37 | 75 | |
| 5. | 54 | 38 | 31 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 42 | 45 | 87 | |
| 2. | 46 | 32 | 42 | 74 | |
| 3. | 60 | 38 | 37 | 75 | |
| 4. | 62 | 37 | 34 | 71 | |
| 5. | 32 | 25 | 34 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 24 | 36 | 167 | |
| 2. | 47 | 16 | 37 | 155 | |
| 3. | 64 | 10 | 33 | 140 | |
| 4. | 30 | 9 | 20 | 133 | |
| 5. | 21 | 10 | 16 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 30 | 33 | 63 | |
| 2. | 64 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |
| 3. | 63 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 4. | 63 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |
| 5. | 62 | 37 | 34 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 3. | 24 | 29 | 53 | 2.21 | |
| 4. | 24 | 23 | 49 | 2.04 | |
| 5. | 23 | 17 | 46 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 1.84 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 2.42 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 34 | 23 | 57 | 1.78 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.84 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 29 | 24 | 53 | 2.21 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 34 | 23 | 57 | 1.78 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 2.42 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 29 | 24 | 53 | 2.21 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | AMBAAHL | 34 | 28 | 23 | 51 | 1.50 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.84 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 1.84 | 70 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U15 | 31 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.84 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 2.42 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | AMBAAHL | 23 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 2.00 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | AMBAAHL | 24 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 2.04 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 1.13 | 167 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | NAHL U15 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.67 | 133 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | AMBAAHL | 21 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0.76 | 117 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | AMBAAHL | 28 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.57 | 117 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | AMBAAHL | 25 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.48 | 108 |
