2024-2025 Season
Clarington Eagles were 35-6-1 in the 2024-25 PJCHL season with 71 points, 1st in the East Orr and 4th overall.
2024-2025 Clarington Eagles Roster
2024-2025 Clarington Eagles Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Dean Baumhauer - Asst. Coach
Jon Campbell - Asst. Coach
Jaime Showers - Asst. Coach
Neil Taylor - Asst. General Manager
Ryan Colpitts - Athletic Trainer
Robert Jenkins - Equipment Manager
Quintyn Jordan
2024-2025 Clarington Eagles Demographics
Loading...
Clarington Eagles Facts
- Plays in
- Provincial Junior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Clarington, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Clarington Eagles Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
1 player
- Experience
- Clarington Eagles: 1 379 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Clarington Eagles Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | PJCHL | |||
| - | PJCHL | |||
| 2 - 4 | PJCHL | |||
| 6 - 3 | PJCHL | |||
| 11 - 1 | PJCHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | St. Stephen County Moose | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Uxbridge Bruins | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ajax/Pickering Raiders U18 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Falköping | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Falköping | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kirkland Lake Gold Miners | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Port Hope Panthers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Port Hope Panthers |
Clarington Eagles History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | PJCHL | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57 | 21 | 21 | 1.91 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | PJCHL | 42 | 26 | 12 | - | - | 4 | 168 | 98 | 56 | 1.33 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 42 | 35 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 220 | 74 | 71 | 1.69 | 1 | Conference Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 42 | 36 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 238 | 86 | 72 | 1.71 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | PJCHL | 41 | 34 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 220 | 70 | 70 | 1.71 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | PJCHL | 31 | 23 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 131 | 58 | 48 | 1.55 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | PJCHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 42 | 28 | 9 | 1 | - | 4 | 180 | 112 | 61 | 1.45 | 2 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | PJCHL | 42 | 18 | 20 | 2 | - | 2 | 141 | 149 | 40 | 0.95 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | PJCHL | 42 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 148 | 110 | 52 | 1.24 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2016-2017 | PJCHL | 41 | 30 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 187 | 94 | 61 | 1.49 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | COJCHL | 42 | 36 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 216 | 92 | 75 | 1.79 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | COJCHL | 42 | 27 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 187 | 124 | 56 | 1.33 | 3 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | COJCHL | 40 | 25 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 151 | 111 | 53 | 1.33 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | COJCHL | 40 | 20 | 15 | - | - | 5 | 126 | 122 | 45 | 1.13 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | COJCHL | 40 | 19 | 18 | - | - | 3 | 170 | 163 | 41 | 1.03 | 4 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Little Britain Merchants | PJCHL | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Little Britain Merchants | PJCHL | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Port Hope Panthers | PJCHL | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | County Royals | NPHL | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Uxbridge Bruins | PJCHL | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Orangeville Blitz | GMHL | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Innisfil Spartans | PJCHL | 13 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Durham Hawks | NPHL | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Durham Hawks | NPHL | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Georgina Ice | PJCHL | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.84 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 20.04 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 20.39 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 20.04 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 | 101 | 161 | 262 | |
| 2. | 136 | 53 | 100 | 153 | |
| 3. | 110 | 46 | 99 | 145 | |
| 4. | 83 | 49 | 94 | 143 | |
| 5. | 153 | 73 | 68 | 141 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 | 101 | 161 | 262 | |
| 2. | 153 | 73 | 68 | 141 | |
| 3. | 147 | 73 | 62 | 135 | |
| 4. | 126 | 66 | 61 | 127 | |
| 5. | 69 | 55 | 55 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 | 101 | 161 | 262 | |
| 2. | 136 | 53 | 100 | 153 | |
| 3. | 110 | 46 | 99 | 145 | |
| 4. | 113 | 42 | 99 | 141 | |
| 5. | 203 | 32 | 95 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 66 | 127 | 419 | |
| 2. | 234 | 101 | 262 | 325 | |
| 3. | 192 | 11 | 66 | 316 | |
| 4. | 66 | 2 | 13 | 305 | |
| 5. | 144 | 47 | 83 | 302 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 | 101 | 161 | 262 | |
| 2. | 203 | 32 | 95 | 127 | |
| 3. | 196 | 41 | 71 | 112 | |
| 4. | 192 | 11 | 55 | 66 | |
| 5. | 187 | 31 | 32 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 9 | 27 | 2.45 | |
| 2. | 11 | 7 | 24 | 2.18 | |
| 3. | 47 | 39 | 88 | 1.87 | |
| 4. | 39 | 16 | 68 | 1.74 | |
| 5. | 83 | 49 | 143 | 1.72 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | PJCHL | 39 | 21 | 54 | 75 | 1.92 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 41 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 1.76 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 42 | 22 | 49 | 71 | 1.69 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | COJCHL | 41 | 28 | 40 | 68 | 1.66 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 39 | 16 | 52 | 68 | 1.74 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | COJCHL | 41 | 28 | 40 | 68 | 1.66 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | PJCHL | 33 | 28 | 33 | 61 | 1.85 | 23 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | COJCHL | 32 | 28 | 28 | 56 | 1.75 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 41 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 1.76 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | COJCHL | 37 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 1.46 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | PJCHL | 39 | 21 | 54 | 75 | 1.92 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 39 | 16 | 52 | 68 | 1.74 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 42 | 22 | 49 | 71 | 1.69 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 41 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 1.76 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | PJCHL | 40 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 1.63 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | COJCHL | 38 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.21 | 172 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | PJCHL | 34 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.62 | 136 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | PJCHL | 32 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.00 | 133 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | COJCHL | 28 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.18 | 133 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | PJCHL | 39 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.05 | 125 |
