Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Dmitri Ambrozheichik (RW) totals 23 10 23 33 8
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 17 6 12 18 8
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 4 11 15 0
2. Vyacheslav Lisichkin (LW) totals 23 10 16 26 14
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 17 5 11 16 14
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 5 5 10 0
3. Pavel Boyarchuk (F) totals 24 13 12 25 4
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 17 7 6 13 4
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 7 6 6 12 0
4. Yevgeni Dadonov (LW) totals 24 12 10 22 0
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 18 9 6 15 0
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 3 4 7 0
5. Vladimir Mikhailov (F) totals 20 4 17 21 2
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 14 4 11 15 2
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 0 6 6 0
6. Artyom Mentyuk (F) totals 18 8 9 17 2
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 4 1 5 6 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 14 7 4 11 2
7. Alexander Zhidkikh (F) totals 23 7 9 16 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 18 6 7 13 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 5 1 2 3 0
8. Michal Chovan (LW) HC Kosice Slovakia 12 4 12 16 4
9. Maxim Nalyotov (F) totals 21 8 7 15 4
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 15 7 7 14 4
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 1 0 1 0
10. Yegor Yegorov (F) totals 21 6 9 15 14
    HK Mogilev Belarus 15 5 7 12 14
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 0
                 
11. Sergei Bogoleisha (D) totals 24 4 11 15 10
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 18 3 9 12 10
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 0
12. Artur Gavrus (C/LW) Dynamo St. Petersburg VHL 15 6 8 14 12
13. Arturs Sevcenko (C/RW) Mulhouse France 13 4 10 14 0
14. Milan Mikulík (C) HC Frydek-Mistek Czech2 14 6 7 13 10
15. Igor Kozyachy (F) totals 23 6 7 13 6
    HK Lida Belarus 17 3 4 7 6
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 3 3 6 0
16. Anatoli Protasenya (LW) Unia Oswiecim Poland 12 7 5 12 2
17. Pavel Stepanov (F) totals 19 5 7 12 10
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 13 3 6 9 10
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 2 1 3 0
18. Janne Laakkonen (LW) totals 12 4 8 12 10
    Coventry Blaze EIHL 7 3 5 8 4
    Coventry Blaze EIHL Cup 5 1 3 4 6
19. Pavel Korsakov (F) totals 23 4 8 12 2
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 5 1 1 2 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 18 3 7 10 2
20. Pavel Dashkov (F) totals 25 4 8 12 6
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 18 2 6 8 6
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 2 4 0
                 
21. Sergei Kukushkin (LW) totals 23 1 11 12 13
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 17 0 9 9 11
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 2
    HK Mogilev Belarus - - - - -
22. Alexander Usenko (F) totals 25 6 5 11 4
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 2 4 0
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 18 4 3 7 4
23. Artyom Zemlyankin (C/W) totals 21 3 8 11 14
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 15 0 2 2 14
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 3 6 9 0
24. Anssi Rantanen (D) totals 13 2 9 11 0
    Ferencvárosi TC Erste Liga 13 2 9 11 -
    Ferencvárosi TC Continental Cup - - - - -
25. Tomas Pitule (C/LW) Piráti Chomutov Czech2 14 2 9 11 8
26. Viktor Andrushchenko (F) totals 18 6 4 10 4
    HK Mogilev Belarus 11 5 2 7 4
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 7 1 2 3 0
27. Peter Fabus (C) Hull Pirates NIHL 7 5 5 10 2
28. Elvijs Biezais (RW/C) Dresdner Eislöwen DEL2 11 4 6 10 2
29. Gleb Klimenko (LW/RW) totals 16 4 6 10 16
    GKS Tychy Poland 10 4 4 8 12
    GKS Tychy Champions HL 6 0 2 2 4
30. Jesse Rohtla (C) JKH GKS Jastrzebie Poland 10 3 7 10 8
                 
31. Alexander Syrei (D) totals 13 3 7 10 6
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 7 0 4 4 6
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 3 3 6 0
32. Steffen Thoresen (LW/RW) Storhamar Norway 11 2 8 10 18
33. Grzegorz Pasiut (C) KH GKS Katowice Poland 10 0 9 9 10
34. Stanislav Lopachuk (C/RW) totals 13 4 4 8 3
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 8 3 2 5 3
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 5 1 2 3 0
35. Artur Buinitsky (RW/LW) totals 19 5 2 7 6
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 11 2 0 2 4
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 2
    HK Lida Belarus 2 2 0 2 0
36. Alexander Politsinsky (F) totals 24 5 2 7 10
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 18 4 2 6 10
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 6 1 0 1 0
37. Ilya Kaznadey (D) totals 14 4 3 7 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 8 3 0 3 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 3 4 0
38. Alexei Yeryomin (LW) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 10 3 4 7 2
39. Sergei Drozd (C/W) totals 19 1 6 7 28
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 13 1 5 6 24
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 0 1 1 4
40. Vyacheslav Gretsky (C) totals 12 5 1 6 11
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 5 0 0 0 2
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 7 5 1 6 9
                 
41. Andrei Antonov (D) totals 16 3 3 6 16
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 10 2 3 5 10
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 1 0 1 6
42. Yevgeni Nogachyov (D) totals 19 3 3 6 5
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 13 2 3 5 3
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 1 0 1 2
43. Jaroslav Kristek (C/RW) Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan France3 3 2 4 6 0
44. Alexander Petrov (D) totals 21 1 5 6 17
    HK Gomel Belarus 15 1 2 3 17
    HK Gomel Belarus Cup 6 0 3 3 0
45. Sergejs Pecura (C) HK Dinaburga Latvia 10 2 3 5 10
46. Oleg Goroshko (D) totals 20 2 3 5 31
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 16 2 2 4 31
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 4 0 1 1 0
47. Jarmo Jokila (LW) HC Vantaa II-divisioona 3 1 4 5 2
48. Yaroslav Maslennikov (D) totals 22 1 4 5 11
    HK Mogilev Belarus 16 0 4 4 7
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 6 1 0 1 4
49. Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) Olimp Riga Latvia 8 0 5 5 8
50. Alexander Materukhin (LW) totals 8 2 2 4 8
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    HK Mogilev Belarus 8 2 2 4 8
    Donbass Donetsk Ukraine - - - - -
    Donbass Donetsk Continental Cup - - - - -
                 
51. Ruslan Zhurnya (F) totals 16 2 2 4 2
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 11 1 1 2 2
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 5 1 1 2 0
52. Sergei Kopylets (D) Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 16 1 3 4 14
53. Andrei Kravchenko (D) totals 18 1 3 4 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 13 0 1 1 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 5 1 2 3 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk-2 Belarus3 - - - - -
54. Saveli Skurikhin (D) totals 23 1 3 4 8
    HK Mogilev Belarus 16 1 3 4 8
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 7 0 0 0 0
55. Mikhail Stefanovich (W/C) totals 8 3 0 3 0
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 6 1 0 1 0
    Yunost Minsk Belarus - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 2 2 0 2 0
56. Denis Cherevach (D) Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 15 1 2 3 10
57. Andrei Molotkov (D) totals 21 1 2 3 32
    HK Lida Belarus 15 1 2 3 32
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 0 0 0 0
58. Kirill Sachivko (D) totals 19 0 3 3 43
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 15 0 3 3 43
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 4 0 0 0 0
59. Eduard Grin (LW) totals 8 1 1 2 1
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 8 1 1 2 1
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL - - - - -
60. Maksims Sirokovs (D) Olimp Riga Latvia 8 1 1 2 8
                 
61. Oleg Filippov (D) totals 21 1 1 2 18
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus2 16 1 1 2 18
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus Cup 5 0 0 0 0
62. Arturas Katulis (D) Kaunas Hockey Lithuania 2 0 2 2 0
63. Alexander Yeronov (D) totals 11 0 2 2 8
    GKS Tychy Poland 6 0 2 2 4
    GKS Tychy Champions HL 5 0 0 0 4
64. Ilya Nazarevich (D) totals 13 0 2 2 4
    HK Sochi KHL 4 0 1 1 2
    HK Tambov VHL 9 0 1 1 2
65. Roman Shuba (D) totals 17 0 2 2 8
    HK Lida Belarus 11 0 1 1 8
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 0 1 1 0
66. Kirill Brikun (C) totals 18 0 2 2 2
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 12 0 2 2 2
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 0 0 0 0
67. Vitali Kiryushchenkov (F) totals 1 1 0 1 0
    Donbass Donetsk Ukraine - - - - -
    Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 1 1 0 1 0
68. Frantisek Skladany (RW/C) HC Olomouc Czech 7 1 0 1 2
69. Alexander Pavlovich (RW) totals 8 1 0 1 2
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 8 1 0 1 2
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
70. Juris Stals (W/C) HK Kurbads Latvia 9 1 0 1 2
                 
71. Nikita Feoktistov (LW) totals 9 1 0 1 4
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 9 1 0 1 4
    Dinamo Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
72. Sergei Smurov (C) Torpedo-Gorky NN VHL 14 1 0 1 10
73. Artur Buyak (F) totals 21 1 0 1 4
    HK Lida Belarus 15 0 0 0 4
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 1 0 1 0
74. Filipp Savchenko (F) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 1 0 1 1 0
75. Sergei Markovsky (D) Hockey Punks Lithuania 2 0 1 1 2
76. Ivan Yakushchyonok (F) HK Lida Belarus Cup 3 0 1 1 0
77. Joni Haverinen (D) totals 3 0 1 1 6
    HC Vantaa Suomen Cup 1 0 1 1 0
    HC Vantaa II-divisioona 2 0 0 0 6
78. Igor Shvedov (D) totals 10 0 1 1 2
    HK Gomel Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 0
    HK Gomel Belarus 3 0 0 0 2
79. Nikita Orlov (F) totals 20 0 1 1 4
    HK Lida Belarus 15 0 1 1 4
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 5 0 0 0 0
80. Konstantin Durnov (D) totals 22 0 1 1 0
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 17 0 0 0 0
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 5 0 1 1 0
                 
81. Sarunas Kuliesius (C/RW) Hockey Punks Lithuania 1 0 0 0 0
82. Nikita Tsirulyov (D) totals 3 0 0 0 2
    Buran Voronezh VHL 3 0 0 0 2
    HK Lida Belarus - - - - -
83. Vitali Marchenko (D) totals 9 0 0 0 27
    Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 5 0 0 0 26
    HK Lida Belarus 4 0 0 0 1
84. Yevgeni Lisovets (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL 10 0 0 0 2
85. Sergei Mikulchik (LW/RW) Ledyanye Volki Kiev Ukraine - - - - -
86. Andrei Makrov (RW) Estonia (all) International - - - - -
87. Vladimir Aleksyuk (D) Bilyy Bars Bila Tserkva Ukraine - - - - -
88. Maxim Kamenkov (D) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Donbass Donetsk Ukraine - - - - -
    Donbass Donetsk Continental Cup - - - - -
89. Alexander Kovshik (F) Al Ain Theebs UAE - - - - -
90. Jan Homer (D) MHK Dubnica Slovakia2 - - - - -
                 
91. Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) HK MOGO Latvia - - - - -
92. Sergei Dorofeyev (D) Dnepr Kherson Ukraine - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?