2000-2001 Season
Visby/Roma were 16-9-3 in the 2000-01 Division 2 season with 35 points, 3rd in the Stockholm Södra and 10th overall.
2000-2001 Visby/Roma Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 44 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 47 | 6'4" | 214 | - | ||||||
| 46 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 49 | 6'2" | 234 | - | ||||||
| 44 | 6'0" | 205 | L | ||||||
| 43 | Roma IF | 6'0" | 198 | L | |||||
| 54 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 56 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 55 | 5'11" | 185 | - | ||||||
| 51 | 5'10" | 176 | - | ||||||
| 47 | 6'2" | 192 | - | ||||||
| 46 | Visby AIK | - | - | - | |||||
| 58 | 5'10" | 190 | - | ||||||
| 48 | 6'3" | 207 | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 57 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 51 | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 43 | 5'11" | 183 | - | ||||||
| 56 | Visby AIK | - | - | - | |||||
| 50 | 6'0" | 207 | - | ||||||
| 57 | Gimo IF | - | - | - | |||||
| 53 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 49 | 6'1" | 181 | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 43 | 6'2" | 205 | - | ||||||
| 44 | Visby AIK | 6'0" | 209 | L | |||||
| 53 | 6'2" | 187 | - | ||||||
2000-2001 Visby/Roma Staff
No Data Found
2000-2001 Visby/Roma Demographics
Loading...
Visby/Roma Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyAllsvenskan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Visby, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2000-2001 Visby/Roma Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Visby/Roma: 919 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Visby/Roma J18 (U18 Div.1)
- Visby/Roma U20
Visby/Roma Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 62:58) | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 3 - 0 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 1 | HockeyAllsvenskan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | Tyresö/Hanviken | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lindlövens IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Vita Hästen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tranås AIF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Borås HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | AIK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Troja-Ljungby |
Visby/Roma History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HA | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | 53 | 9 | 0.75 | 13 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 147 | 79 | 76 | 2 | 5 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 4 | - | 3 | 4 | 57 | 53 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 82 | 24 | 46 | 2.56 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 9 | - | 0 | 4 | 34 | 51 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 51 | 38 | 37 | 2.06 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 47 | 52 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 63 | 36 | 35 | 1.94 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 66 | 35 | 43 | 2.39 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | 47 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 0 | 3 | 46 | 51 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 67 | 53 | 44 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 3 | 1 | 48 | 58 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | Promotion Play Cancelled |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 79 | 46 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 48 | 56 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 77 | 52 | 42 | 1.91 | 4 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 68 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 78 | 50 | 49 | 2.23 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 59 | 44 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 15 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 77 | 46 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 41 | 21 | 1.5 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 85 | 58 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 8 | 0.57 | 8 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 88 | 67 | 44 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 7 | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | 45 | 27 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 17 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | 106 | 61 | 60 | 2.22 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 52 | 37 | 33 | 2.36 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 20 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 125 | 71 | 66 | 2.44 | 1 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 45 | 47 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
Visby/Roma Stars And Cult Players
Tobias Lilja (D)
Tyler Shybunka (F)
Teemu Kolehmainen (D)
Mike Ouellet (F)
Tommy Dehlin (D)
Mats Einarsson (F)
Jani Pollari (F)
Marcus Lundell (G)
Joe Devin (F)
Oskar Lundberg (F)
Mikael Adamsson (F)
Arvid Larsson (D)
Emil Wahlberg (F)
Sammy Gustafsson (G)
Johan Eriksson (D)
Mattias Forsberg (F)
Adam Eriksson (F)
Andreas Gröndahl (F)
Daniel Marmenlind (G)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | TUTO Hockey | Mestis | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sudrets HC | Division 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nidaros Hockey | EHL | 8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hovet HC | Division 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | PHL | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 3 | 7 | 3 | 10 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Piteå HC | HockeyEttan | 5 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | SC Csíkszereda | Erste Liga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 27.08 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 26.58 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 25.26 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 24.19 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.93 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 198 | 161 | 359 | |
| 2. | 309 | 123 | 196 | 319 | |
| 3. | 179 | 61 | 168 | 229 | |
| 4. | 253 | 99 | 118 | 217 | |
| 5. | 298 | 83 | 123 | 206 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 198 | 161 | 359 | |
| 2. | 309 | 123 | 196 | 319 | |
| 3. | 253 | 99 | 118 | 217 | |
| 4. | 298 | 83 | 123 | 206 | |
| 5. | 109 | 83 | 66 | 149 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 309 | 123 | 196 | 319 | |
| 2. | 179 | 61 | 168 | 229 | |
| 3. | 434 | 198 | 161 | 359 | |
| 4. | 298 | 83 | 123 | 206 | |
| 5. | 253 | 99 | 118 | 217 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 198 | 359 | 747 | |
| 2. | 256 | 4 | 27 | 580 | |
| 3. | 200 | 70 | 170 | 501 | |
| 4. | 199 | 9 | 30 | 456 | |
| 5. | 258 | 71 | 118 | 429 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 434 | 198 | 161 | 359 | |
| 2. | 364 | 49 | 89 | 138 | |
| 3. | 350 | 79 | 89 | 168 | |
| 4. | 309 | 123 | 196 | 319 | |
| 5. | 298 | 83 | 123 | 206 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 37 | 31 | 67 | 1.81 | |
| 3. | 57 | 43 | 96 | 1.68 | |
| 4. | 68 | 36 | 102 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 109 | 83 | 149 | 1.37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 35 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 2.11 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 33 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 2.18 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.06 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.66 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 37 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 1.81 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 2.06 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 35 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 2.11 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 37 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 1.81 | - | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 58 | 2.07 | - | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 19 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 2.89 | 103 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 33 | 25 | 47 | 72 | 2.18 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 41 | 21 | 47 | 68 | 1.66 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 35 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 2.11 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 40 | 13 | 37 | 50 | 1.25 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 37 | 31 | 36 | 67 | 1.81 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 41 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0.80 | 154 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 147 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 132 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.20 | 127 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 38 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 1.16 | 121 |

