2024-2025 Season
Härryda HC were 10-8-0 in the 2024-25 Division 3 season with 30 points, 4th in the Södra C and 44th overall.
2024-2025 Härryda HC Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 29 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 56 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 26 | 8 | 30 | 38 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 25 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 28 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 28 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 30 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 51 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 32 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 30 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 26 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 20 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 16 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 29 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 25 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 27 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 53 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 22 | 3.91 | .883 | 13 | 8 | - | 0 | 1211:33 | 598 | |||||
| 2. | 9 | 4.28 | .871 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 420:16 | 203 | |||||
| 3. | 6 | 5.11 | .867 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 258:09 | 143 | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 6.90 | .846 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 17:23 | 11 | |||||
2024-2025 Härryda HC Demographics
Loading...
Härryda HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- Blue + Yellow + White
- Town
- Göteborg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1986
2024-2025 Härryda HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
1 player
- Experience
- Härryda HC: 651 GP
SHL: 9 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 71 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Härryda HC U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Härryda HC U16 2 (U16 Div.2)
- Härryda HC U20
Härryda HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 2 | Division 3 | |||
| 3 - 1 | Division 3 | |||
| 3 - 6 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Göteborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bäcken HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Mölndal Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Partille HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Mölndal Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Borås HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Varberg HK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kållereds SK J20 |
Härryda HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 62 | 68 | 14 | 1 | 6 | - |
| Division 3 | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 67 | 72 | 24 | 1.33 | 6 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 78 | 60 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 18 | 10 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 91 | 75 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 14 | 0 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Withdrawn |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 52 | 3 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 0 | 53 | 82 | 17 | 1.21 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 14 | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 49 | 69 | 14 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 41 | 105 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 60 | 16 | 20 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 4 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 58 | 29 | 15 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 4 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 47 | 49 | 11 | 0.85 | 6 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 4 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 47 | 80 | 10 | 0.63 | 7 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 14 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 72 | 59 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 99 | 79 | 29 | 1.21 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 87 | 91 | 24 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 24 | 9 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 91 | 124 | 22 | 0.92 | 9 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 95 | 83 | 23 | 1.15 | 7 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 95 | 86 | 24 | 1.2 | 5 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 158 | 95 | 38 | 1.41 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 48 | 11 | 1.1 | 4 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 26 | 1 | 23 | 2 | - | - | 52 | 229 | 4 | 0.15 | 14 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 36 | 87 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 47 | 63 | 9 | 0.64 | 6 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 67 | 50 | 18 | 1.29 | 3 | - |
| 1998-1999 | Division 3 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 58 | 67 | 14 | 0.88 | 5 | - |
| 1997-1998 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 90 | 28 | 24 | 1.71 | 1 | - |
| 1996-1997 | Division 3 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 94 | 60 | 23 | 1.28 | 2 | - |
| 1995-1996 | Division 3 | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 164 | 118 | 34 | 1.26 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hanhals IF | Division 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Göteborgs IK | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hovås HC U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kållereds SK | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kållereds SK | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Partille HK | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Chalmers Blue McRangers | SUHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Partille HK | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Capitals Leeuwarden | Eredivisie | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Partille HK U20 | U20 Div.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.19 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 22.03 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.35 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.61 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.35 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 42 | 40 | 82 | |
| 2. | 56 | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
| 3. | 47 | 34 | 44 | 78 | |
| 4. | 67 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |
| 5. | 55 | 45 | 22 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 45 | 22 | 67 | |
| 2. | 67 | 42 | 40 | 82 | |
| 3. | 56 | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
| 4. | 49 | 36 | 28 | 64 | |
| 5. | 47 | 34 | 44 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 13 | 47 | 60 | |
| 2. | 56 | 36 | 44 | 80 | |
| 3. | 47 | 34 | 44 | 78 | |
| 4. | 67 | 42 | 40 | 82 | |
| 5. | 67 | 33 | 37 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 42 | 82 | 137 | |
| 2. | 59 | 28 | 65 | 123 | |
| 3. | 18 | 2 | 5 | 97 | |
| 4. | 20 | 22 | 44 | 95 | |
| 5. | 32 | 8 | 15 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |
| 2. | 86 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |
| 3. | 80 | 6 | 16 | 22 | |
| 4. | 73 | 13 | 8 | 21 | |
| 5. | 67 | 42 | 40 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 22 | 44 | 2.20 | |
| 2. | 32 | 31 | 65 | 2.03 | |
| 3. | 29 | 32 | 59 | 2.03 | |
| 4. | 47 | 34 | 78 | 1.66 | |
| 5. | 17 | 9 | 28 | 1.65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 2.03 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 24 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 2.13 | 18 | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 32 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.47 | 69 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 26 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.81 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 2.20 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 2.03 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 24 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 2.13 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 36 | 1.24 | 30 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 32 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.47 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 2.20 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 32 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 2.03 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 26 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.81 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 23 | 8 | 30 | 38 | 1.65 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 26 | 8 | 30 | 38 | 1.46 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 25 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 1.76 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.28 | 97 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 20 | 22 | 22 | 44 | 2.20 | 95 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.30 | 74 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.62 | 70 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 32 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.47 | 69 |

