Team Facts
  • Plays in -
  • Full name Kiekko-Laser B
  • Team colours Red + Black + White
  • Town Oulu, FIN
  • Founded 1997

Games
Date Home Visiting Score League
No games found
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
09/10/2018
09/10/2018 Confirmed Leaving Arttu Ypyä (D) Leaving for Raahe-Kiekko U20
06/16/2018
06/16/2018 Confirmed Leaving Severi Soukka (G) Leaving for Ässät U18
08/29/2015
08/29/2015 Extension Leaving Elmeri Mehtomaa (D) Leaving for Kiekko-Laser
10/04/2014
10/04/2014 Confirmed Leaving Ville Tuomisto (F) Leaving for Asplöven/Kalix J20
09/28/2013
09/28/2013 Confirmed Leaving Petteri Lahtela (F) Leaving for Kiruna IF J20
07/11/2013
07/11/2013 Confirmed Leaving Tino Siipola (F) Leaving for JHT
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
Kiekko-Laser U18
2013-2014 U18 Mestis 28 19 - 5 1 3 132 78 62 2.21 3 -
U18 Mestis 18 9 - 5 3 1 68 48 34 1.89 4 -
2014-2015 U18 Mestis 30 20 - 6 2 2 164 99 66 2.20 3 -
U18 Mestis 18 11 - 6 1 0 112 69 35 1.94 3 Bronze game win
2015-2016 U18 Mestis 14 10 - 2 1 1 82 23 33 2.36 2 -
U18 Mestis 10 8 - 0 1 1 38 20 27 2.70 6 -
U18 SM-sarja 18 11 - 4 1 2 69 39 37 2.06 2 Did not make playoffs
2016-2017 U18 SM-sarja 30 7 - 17 2 4 74 96 29 0.97 13 -
U18 SM-sarja 18 10 - 3 4 1 65 33 39 2.17 1 Playoffs Qualifier loss
2017-2018 U18 SM-sarja 31 2 - 23 2 4 68 145 14 0.45 16 -
U18 SM-sarja 18 5 - 10 2 1 43 52 20 1.11 10 Relegated
K-Laser/KKP U18
2018-2019 U18 Mestis 24 10 - 12 2 0 111 84 34 1.42 5 Final group
U18 Mestis 14 8 - 4 2 0 77 45 28 2.00 3 Did not make playoffs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Kasperi Hemmi (F) 2021-2022 Kärpät U20 Akatemia U20 Mestis 22 9 26 35 27
2. Jesse Multamäki (F) 2021-2022 Kärpät U20 Akatemia U20 Mestis 23 16 16 32 16
3. Kalle Kariniemi (F) 2021-2022 Näädät III-divisioona 11 8 17 25 2
4. Santeri Syrjälä (F) 2021-2022 SaPKo U20 U20 Mestis 25 9 14 23 24
5. Otto Markus (F) 2021-2022 Laser HT Akatemia III-divisioona 12 8 12 20 0
6. Juuso Timonen (F) 2021-2022 Laser HT Akatemia III-divisioona 11 5 14 19 4
7. Topi Sipilä (D) 2021-2022 Kärpät U20 Akatemia U20 Mestis 23 3 16 19 18
8. Teemu Kiviniemi (D) 2021-2022 Raahe-Kiekko Suomi-sarja 17 3 15 18 2
9. Olli Pesonen (F) 2021-2022 OYUS III-divisioona 11 9 8 17 16
10. Antton Ylitalo (F) 2021-2022 S-Kiekko U20 U20 Mestis 24 4 13 17 18
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 92 41 86 127
2. Aleksi Alamäki (F) 129 47 78 125
3. Otto Markus (F) 84 45 41 86
4. Mika Pukema (F) 87 33 52 85
5. Veli-Matti Kantola (F) 92 44 39 83
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Aleksi Alamäki (F) 129 47 78 125
2. Otto Markus (F) 84 45 41 86
3. Veli-Matti Kantola (F) 92 44 39 83
4. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 92 41 86 127
5. Tuomas Vartiainen (F) 48 40 42 82
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 92 41 86 127
2. Aleksi Alamäki (F) 129 47 78 125
3. Mika Pukema (F) 87 33 52 85
4. Vili Kauppinen (F) 67 28 44 72
5. Tuomas Vartiainen (F) 48 40 42 82
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Nuutti Yliniitty (F) 61 21 44 112
2. Jaakko Lappalainen (D) 75 22 47 95
3. Mika Pukema (F) 87 33 85 93
4. Aleksi Alamäki (F) 129 47 125 88
5. Teemu Mäki-Runsas (D) 80 7 26 76
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Aleksi Alamäki (F) 129 47 78 125
2. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 92 41 86 127
3. Veli-Matti Kantola (F) 92 44 39 83
4. Mika Pukema (F) 87 33 52 85
5. Otto Markus (F) 84 45 41 86
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Atte Karppinen (F) 6 2 15 2.500
2. Tomi Runtti (F) 23 13 48 2.087
3. Juho Saarni (F) 23 28 47 2.043
4. Tuomas Vartiainen (F) 48 40 82 1.708
5. Joel Junttila (F) 18 19 25 1.389
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 48 23 51 74 1.54 14
2. Veli-Matti Kantola (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 47 36 32 68 1.45 26
3. Mika Pukema (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 46 24 40 64 1.39 65
4. Aleksi Alamäki (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 48 23 40 63 1.31 8
5. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 2013-2014 U18 Mestis 44 18 35 53 1.20 8
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Veli-Matti Kantola (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 47 36 32 68 1.45 26
2. Tuomas Vartiainen (F) 2013-2014 U18 Mestis 28 30 16 46 1.64 10
3. Juho Saarni (F) 2012-2013 U18 Mestis 23 28 19 47 2.04 4
4. Mika Pukema (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 46 24 40 64 1.39 65
5. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 48 23 51 74 1.54 14
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 48 23 51 74 1.54 14
2. Mika Pukema (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 46 24 40 64 1.39 65
3. Aleksi Alamäki (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 48 23 40 63 1.31 8
4. Kalle Hyvärinen (F) 2013-2014 U18 Mestis 44 18 35 53 1.20 8
5. Tomi Runtti (F) 2012-2013 U18 Mestis 23 13 35 48 2.09 10
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Nuutti Yliniitty (F) 2013-2014 U18 Mestis 42 10 10 20 0.48 90
2. Mika Pukema (F) 2014-2015 U18 Mestis 46 24 40 64 1.39 65
3. Aku Karppinen (D) 2013-2014 U18 Mestis 23 1 3 4 0.17 64
4. Jesse Harvio (F) 2013-2014 U18 Mestis 39 7 15 22 0.56 61
5. Arttu Holtinkoski (D) 2016-2017 U18 SM-sarja 37 1 6 7 0.19 57
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2018-2019 5'10" 164 lbs 16.89
2017-2018 5'10" 166 lbs 16.71
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Previous names:
-Laser HT U18