2012-2013 Season
Molniya Ryazan were 5-36-3 in the 2012-13 MHL B season with 16 points, 12th in the Volga Region Division and 29th overall.
2012-2013 Molniya Ryazan Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #90 | 33 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #71 | 31 | Ryazan, RUS | 6'0" | 148 | - | ||||
| #60 | 33 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #80 | 33 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #33 | 34 | Magnitogorsk, RUS | 6'5" | 207 | - | ||||
| #84 | 34 | Odintsovo, RUS | 5'11" | 172 | R | ||||
| #41 | 33 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 196 | - | ||||
| #74 | 32 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | - | ||||
| #57 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 5'7" | 159 | - | ||||
| #29 | 35 | Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #52 | 31 | Medyn, RUS | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| #14 | 34 | Odintsovo, RUS | 5'11" | 170 | - | ||||
| #53 | 35 | Yakutsk, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #34 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #49 | 31 | Voskresensk, RUS | 5'10" | 190 | - | ||||
| #55 | 30 | Ryazan, RUS | 6'0" | 170 | - | ||||
| #43 | 34 | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #47 | 30 | Ryazan, RUS | 5'11" | 187 | - | ||||
| #46 | 32 | Moskva, RUS | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #59 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| #68 | 31 | Voskresensk, RUS | 5'9" | 137 | - | ||||
| #58 | 34 | Vladivostok, RUS | 5'10" | 194 | R | ||||
| #51 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 168 | - | ||||
| #20 | 31 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #54 | 32 | Togliatti, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | - | ||||
| #67 | 32 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | - | ||||
| #32 | 31 | Turku, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #48 | 32 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 170 | - | ||||
| #56 | 32 | Rybinsk, RUS | 5'9" | 163 | - | ||||
| #73 | 31 | 6'0" | 168 | - | |||||
| #72 | 31 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'1" | 174 | R | ||||
| #7 | 31 | Elektrostal, RUS | 5'8" | 187 | - | ||||
| #65 | 31 | Ryazan, RUS | 5'8" | 132 | - | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Obninsk, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | - | ||||
| #63 | 32 | Togliatti, RUS | 6'1" | 205 | R | ||||
| #61 | 31 | Elektrostal, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #45 | 32 | Moskva, RUS | 5'7" | 139 | - | ||||
2012-2013 Molniya Ryazan Staff
- Head Coach
Yuri Biryukov - Asst. Coach
Konstantin Frolov - Team Manager
Viktor Gubernatorov - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Oleg Ignatov
2012-2013 MHK Ryazan-VDV Demographics
Loading...
MHK Ryazan-VDV Facts
- Plays in
- Russian Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ryazan, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2012
2012-2013 Molniya Ryazan Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Molniya Ryazan: 870 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Ryazan-VDV (VHL)
- Ryazan-VDV U16 (Russia U16)
- Ryazan-VDV U16 (Russia U16 2)
- Ryazan-VDV U17 (Russia U17)
- Ryazan-VDV U17 (Russia U17 2)
- Ryazan-VDV U18 (Russia U18)
- Ryazan-VDV U18
MHK Ryazan-VDV Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | AKM Novomoskovsk U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Zvezda Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stockton Thunder | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sunkar Uralsk | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Granit Chekhov | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HK Stupino U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | MHK Molot Perm |
MHK Ryazan-VDV History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHK Ryazan-VDV | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | RHL | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NMHL | 48 | 40 | 1 | - | 5 | 2 | 192 | 69 | 92 | 1.92 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 28 | 5 | - | 8 | 3 | 203 | 98 | 75 | 1.7 | 1 | Conference SF loss |
| 2023-2024 | NMHL | 44 | 22 | 12 | - | 8 | 2 | 146 | 117 | 62 | 1.41 | 4 | Conference QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | NMHL | 40 | 25 | 8 | - | 5 | 2 | 162 | 104 | 62 | 1.55 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| Ryazan-VDV | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NMHL | 40 | 24 | 7 | - | 5 | 4 | 164 | 91 | 62 | 1.55 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | NMHL | 34 | 22 | 4 | - | 6 | 2 | 154 | 83 | 58 | 1.71 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| MHK Ryazan | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NMHL | 48 | 21 | 27 | - | 3 | 3 | 126 | 151 | 45 | 0.94 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| Molniya Ryazan | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | MHL B | 64 | 26 | 30 | - | 3 | 5 | 196 | 216 | 89 | 1.39 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | MHL B | 38 | 9 | 25 | - | 3 | 1 | 74 | 149 | 34 | 0.89 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | MHL B | 44 | 3 | 36 | - | 2 | 3 | 70 | 213 | 16 | 0.36 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 7 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 13 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Shaheen | UAE | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak-UGMK | VHL | 13 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Shaheen | UAE | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Steaua Bucuresti | Romania | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ryazan-VDV | VHL | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Vitebsk | Belarus | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | CSK VVS Samara | VHL | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 18.19 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 20.57 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 20.03 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.86 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 20.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 46 | 39 | 85 | |
| 2. | 76 | 17 | 43 | 60 | |
| 3. | 134 | 29 | 27 | 56 | |
| 4. | 33 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |
| 5. | 45 | 22 | 31 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 46 | 39 | 85 | |
| 2. | 134 | 29 | 27 | 56 | |
| 3. | 37 | 28 | 21 | 49 | |
| 4. | 32 | 26 | 17 | 43 | |
| 5. | 98 | 24 | 21 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 17 | 43 | 60 | |
| 2. | 33 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |
| 3. | 72 | 46 | 39 | 85 | |
| 4. | 84 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 5. | 44 | 14 | 32 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 24 | 45 | 244 | |
| 2. | 68 | 0 | 7 | 205 | |
| 3. | 69 | 17 | 27 | 137 | |
| 4. | 72 | 46 | 85 | 110 | |
| 5. | 82 | 18 | 40 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 29 | 27 | 56 | |
| 2. | 107 | 20 | 30 | 50 | |
| 3. | 98 | 24 | 21 | 45 | |
| 4. | 94 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |
| 5. | 87 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 14 | 35 | 1.75 | |
| 2. | 33 | 13 | 55 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 11 | 3 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 5. | 32 | 26 | 43 | 1.34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | NMHL | 33 | 13 | 42 | 55 | 1.67 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 41 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 1.32 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 45 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.18 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 37 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 1.32 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 1.05 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 41 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 1.32 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 37 | 28 | 21 | 49 | 1.32 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | NMHL | 32 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 1.34 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 45 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.18 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 59 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 0.69 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | NMHL | 33 | 13 | 42 | 55 | 1.67 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 1.05 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 45 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 1.18 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 39 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 0.95 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 41 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 1.32 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | MHL B | 43 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.12 | 127 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 35 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.54 | 93 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 52 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.33 | 92 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | MHL B | 29 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.17 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 31 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.00 | 80 |
