2017-2018 Season
Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil are 10-35-3 in the 2017-18 Russia3 season with 30 points, 9th overall.
2017-2018 Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 43 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 14 | -12 | ||||||||
| 2. | 44 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 72 | 4 | ||||||||
| 3. | 37 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 8 | -7 | ||||||||
| 4. | 24 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 18 | -14 | ||||||||
| 5. | 42 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 14 | -21 | ||||||||
| 6. | 36 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 34 | -19 | ||||||||
| 7. | 18 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | -3 | ||||||||
| 8. | 28 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 4 | -13 | ||||||||
| 9. | 33 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 24 | -19 | ||||||||
| 10. | 40 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 16 | -12 | ||||||||
| 11. | 25 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 26 | -15 | ||||||||
| 12. | 47 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 16 | -18 | ||||||||
| 13. | 32 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | -14 | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -8 | ||||||||
| 15. | 31 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -9 | ||||||||
| 16. | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | -23 | ||||||||
| 17. | 20 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
| 18. | 35 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -14 | ||||||||
| 19. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 20. | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 21. | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | ||||||||
| 22. | 42 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | -20 | ||||||||
| 23. | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 24. | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -29 | ||||||||
| 25. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 26. | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -7 | ||||||||
| 27. | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -28 | ||||||||
| 28. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | -3 | ||||||||
| 29. | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -11 | ||||||||
| 30. | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -19 | ||||||||
| 31. | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | -17 | ||||||||
| 32. | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | -18 | ||||||||
| 33. | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 79 | -22 | ||||||||
| 34. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 35. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 36. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 37. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 38. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 39. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 40. | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -10 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 8 | 2.42 | .926 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 397:00 | 200 | |||||
| 2. | 18 | 3.94 | .889 | 0 | 9 | - | 0 | 731:00 | 384 | |||||
| 3. | 30 | 3.48 | .889 | 5 | 18 | - | 0 | 1516:00 | 705 | |||||
| 4. | 6 | 6.52 | .825 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 230:00 | 118 | |||||
2017-2018 Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil Demographics
Loading...
Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Map
- Founded
- 2012
2017-2018 Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil Roster Facts
- Nationalities
42 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil: 2 513 GP
KHL: 93 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U16 (Russia U16 2)
- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U17 (Russia U17 2)
- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil U18 (Russia U18 2)
Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ladia Togliatti | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Gornyak Rudny | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Cheboksary | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Debreceni HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Debreceni HK |
Yunior-Sputnik Nizhny Tagil History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Russia3 | 48 | 7 | 35 | - | 3 | 3 | 93 | 183 | 30 | 0.63 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Russia3 | 54 | 20 | 26 | - | 2 | 6 | 165 | 197 | 70 | 1.3 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | Russia3 | 44 | 7 | 27 | - | 4 | 6 | 122 | 181 | 35 | 0.8 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | MHL B | 52 | 26 | 18 | - | 6 | 2 | 184 | 149 | 92 | 1.77 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
| 2013-2014 | MHL B | 38 | 17 | 14 | - | 4 | 3 | 108 | 103 | 62 | 1.63 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2012-2013 | MHL B | 42 | 17 | 21 | - | 2 | 2 | 127 | 140 | 57 | 1.36 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 13 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Yuzhny Ural Orsk | VHL | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Gomel | Belarus | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Gomel | - | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 21.78 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 21.83 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 21.52 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.75 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.74 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 189 | 45 | 94 | 139 | |
| 2. | 153 | 65 | 62 | 127 | |
| 3. | 104 | 54 | 47 | 101 | |
| 4. | 111 | 25 | 63 | 88 | |
| 5. | 165 | 33 | 50 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 153 | 65 | 62 | 127 | |
| 2. | 104 | 54 | 47 | 101 | |
| 3. | 189 | 45 | 94 | 139 | |
| 4. | 124 | 40 | 20 | 60 | |
| 5. | 165 | 33 | 50 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 189 | 45 | 94 | 139 | |
| 2. | 111 | 25 | 63 | 88 | |
| 3. | 153 | 65 | 62 | 127 | |
| 4. | 188 | 20 | 62 | 82 | |
| 5. | 165 | 33 | 50 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 189 | 45 | 139 | 209 | |
| 2. | 133 | 22 | 59 | 194 | |
| 3. | 104 | 54 | 101 | 169 | |
| 4. | 87 | 19 | 46 | 161 | |
| 5. | 166 | 3 | 7 | 148 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 189 | 45 | 94 | 139 | |
| 2. | 188 | 20 | 62 | 82 | |
| 3. | 166 | 21 | 50 | 71 | |
| 4. | 166 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 165 | 33 | 50 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 8 | 34 | 1.42 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 104 | 54 | 101 | 0.97 | |
| 4. | 61 | 26 | 56 | 0.92 | |
| 5. | 41 | 17 | 36 | 0.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 50 | 13 | 37 | 50 | 1.00 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 50 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 0.98 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 50 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 0.84 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 29 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 1.41 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 45 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 0.89 | 141 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 50 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 0.98 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | MHL B | 41 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 0.73 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 50 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 0.84 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 45 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 0.89 | 141 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | MHL B | 38 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 0.89 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 50 | 13 | 37 | 50 | 1.00 | 40 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Russia3 | 24 | 8 | 26 | 34 | 1.42 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 50 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 0.98 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 29 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 1.41 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 50 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 0.84 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 45 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 0.89 | 141 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Russia3 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 37 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 0.84 | 78 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | MHL B | 48 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.50 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | MHL B | 34 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 0.88 | 73 |

