2013-2014 Season
Odessa Jackalopes were 15-40-5 in the 2013-14 NAHL season with 35 points, 7th in the South and 24th overall.
2013-2014 Odessa Jackalopes Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 52 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2. | 56 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 42 | -15 | ||||||||
| 3. | 49 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 38 | -7 | ||||||||
| 4. | 55 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 75 | -4 | ||||||||
| 5. | 45 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 38 | -11 | ||||||||
| 6. | 59 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 52 | -16 | ||||||||
| 7. | 52 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 46 | -24 | ||||||||
| 8. | 49 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | -11 | ||||||||
| 9. | 47 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 41 | -9 | ||||||||
| 10. | 57 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 96 | -21 | ||||||||
| 11. | 59 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -25 | ||||||||
| 12. | 56 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 14 | -13 | ||||||||
| 13. | 51 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -20 | ||||||||
| 14. | 43 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 1 | ||||||||
| 15. | 27 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 35 | -5 | ||||||||
| 16. | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | -10 | ||||||||
| 17. | 54 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 135 | -16 | ||||||||
| 18. | 54 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 74 | -12 | ||||||||
| 19. | 36 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 118 | -9 | ||||||||
| 20. | 50 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 30 | -30 | ||||||||
| 21. | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 23. | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 29 | -2 | ||||||||
| 24. | 38 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 91 | -16 | ||||||||
| 25. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 26. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 27. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 28. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 29. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 30. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | -6 | ||||||||
| 31. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -5 | ||||||||
| 32. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -5 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 37 | 3.40 | .903 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 31 | 3.52 | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2013-2014 Odessa Jackalopes Staff
- Head Coach
Matt Cressman - Asst. Coach
Dan Margettie - Asst. Coach
Craig Sarner - Goaltending Coach
Cody Campbell - Dir. of Broadcasting
Joey Battaino - Dir. of Media Relations
Joey Battaino - Interim Head Coach
Greg Gatto
2013-2014 Odessa Jackalopes Demographics
Loading...
Odessa Jackalopes Facts
- Plays in
- North American Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Odessa, TX, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2011
2013-2014 Odessa Jackalopes Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Odessa Jackalopes: 1 245 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Ector County Coliseum
- Location
- Odessa, TX, USA
- Capacity
- 5 131
- Construction Year
- 1954

Odessa Jackalopes Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | NAHL | |||
| - | NAHL | |||
| 11 - 1 | NAHL | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | NAHL | |||
| 1 - 3 | NAHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of New England | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Utica Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Idaho Falls Spud Kings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Arizona | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Cortland | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tromsø IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Coquitlam Express | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Roanoke Rail Yard Dawgs |
Odessa Jackalopes History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NAHL | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 29 | 12 | 14 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NAHL | 59 | 23 | 29 | - | - | 7 | 178 | 220 | 53 | 0.9 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | NAHL | 59 | 26 | 29 | - | - | 4 | 209 | 208 | 56 | 0.95 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | NAHL | 60 | 23 | 29 | - | - | 8 | 162 | 187 | 54 | 0.9 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | NAHL | 60 | 30 | 27 | - | - | 3 | 174 | 199 | 63 | 1.05 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | NAHL | 60 | 29 | 26 | - | - | 5 | 193 | 193 | 63 | 1.05 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | NAHL | 56 | 12 | 36 | - | - | 8 | 117 | 190 | 32 | 0.57 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | NAHL | 50 | 9 | 39 | - | - | 2 | 73 | 203 | 20 | 0.4 | 7 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | NAHL | 60 | 21 | 35 | - | - | 4 | 165 | 222 | 46 | 0.77 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | NAHL | 60 | 33 | 22 | - | - | 5 | 192 | 163 | 71 | 1.18 | 3 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2016-2017 | NAHL | 60 | 26 | 25 | - | - | 9 | 183 | 200 | 61 | 1.02 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | NAHL | 60 | 27 | 29 | - | - | 4 | 185 | 218 | 58 | 0.97 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2014-2015 | NAHL | 60 | 15 | 38 | - | - | 7 | 172 | 261 | 37 | 0.62 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | NAHL | 60 | 15 | 40 | - | - | 5 | 123 | 217 | 35 | 0.58 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | NAHL | 60 | 6 | 51 | - | - | 3 | 121 | 309 | 15 | 0.25 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | NAHL | 60 | 27 | 28 | - | - | 5 | 153 | 176 | 59 | 0.98 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Louisiana Drillers | NA3HL | 13 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Louisiana Drillers | NA3HL | 13 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Cuba | - | 4 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 13 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ohio Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Basel | SL | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 38 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Monroe Moccasins | FPHL | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | KRIF Hockey | Division 2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.04 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.03 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.90 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'1" | 185 lbs | 19.93 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 20.10 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 40 | 88 | 128 | |
| 2. | 115 | 54 | 49 | 103 | |
| 3. | 136 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |
| 4. | 117 | 31 | 69 | 100 | |
| 5. | 151 | 35 | 64 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 115 | 54 | 49 | 103 | |
| 2. | 116 | 46 | 46 | 92 | |
| 3. | 136 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |
| 4. | 167 | 41 | 54 | 95 | |
| 5. | 110 | 41 | 35 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 40 | 88 | 128 | |
| 2. | 117 | 31 | 69 | 100 | |
| 3. | 151 | 35 | 64 | 99 | |
| 4. | 136 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |
| 5. | 88 | 29 | 56 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 4 | 31 | 408 | |
| 2. | 169 | 13 | 55 | 310 | |
| 3. | 105 | 9 | 36 | 274 | |
| 4. | 75 | 7 | 28 | 258 | |
| 5. | 90 | 10 | 23 | 255 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 169 | 13 | 42 | 55 | |
| 2. | 168 | 40 | 88 | 128 | |
| 3. | 167 | 41 | 54 | 95 | |
| 4. | 156 | 19 | 32 | 51 | |
| 5. | 156 | 11 | 32 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 12 | 30 | 1.43 | |
| 2. | 29 | 17 | 40 | 1.38 | |
| 3. | 59 | 27 | 70 | 1.19 | |
| 4. | 57 | 25 | 68 | 1.19 | |
| 5. | 39 | 18 | 45 | 1.15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | NAHL | 59 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 1.19 | 111 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NAHL | 60 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 1.15 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | NAHL | 57 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 1.19 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NAHL | 60 | 14 | 50 | 64 | 1.07 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NAHL | 58 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 1.05 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NAHL | 60 | 35 | 34 | 69 | 1.15 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NAHL | 58 | 31 | 30 | 61 | 1.05 | 95 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAHL | 60 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 0.80 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NAHL | 59 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 1.19 | 111 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | NAHL | 57 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 1.19 | 72 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NAHL | 60 | 14 | 50 | 64 | 1.07 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NAHL | 59 | 16 | 45 | 61 | 1.03 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | NAHL | 59 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 1.19 | 111 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | NAHL | 57 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 1.19 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NAHL | 60 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 0.92 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | NAHL | 48 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 0.42 | 295 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | NAHL | 51 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.35 | 169 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NAHL | 52 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.35 | 154 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NAHL | 34 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.24 | 149 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NAHL | 25 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.76 | 146 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Recent NAHL Entry Draft Selections
| rnd | # | player | born | birthplace | height | weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ||||||
| 1 | #8 | West Seneca, NY, USA | 5'11" | 170 lbs | ||
| 2 | #64 | Dublin, OH, USA | 5'10" | 170 lbs | ||
| 4 | #108 | Komoka, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 190 lbs | ||
| 4 | #118 | Greenville, SC, USA | 6'1" | 183 lbs | ||
| 5 | #138 | Presov, SVK | 6'1" | 183 lbs | ||
| 5 | #154 | St. Peters, MO, USA | 5'7" | 150 lbs | ||
| 6 | #165 | Mahwah, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 176 lbs | ||
| 6 | #171 | Bratislava, SVK | 5'9" | 154 lbs | ||
| 7 | #203 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | #235 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | #267 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | #299 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | #331 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | #363 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | #395 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | #427 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | #459 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | #491 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | #523 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | #555 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | #587 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ||||||
| 1 | #12 | Crystal Lake, IL, USA | 6'5" | 209 lbs | ||
| 2 | #46 | Canton, MA, USA | 6'2" | 196 lbs | ||
| 3 | #98 | Aurora, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 181 lbs | ||
| 5 | #147 | Evergreen Park, IL, USA | 5'10" | 165 lbs | ||
| 6 | #181 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 194 lbs | ||
| 7 | #215 | Pittsburgh, PA, USA | 5'10" | 165 lbs | ||
| 8 | #249 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | #283 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | #317 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | #351 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | #385 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | #419 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | #453 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | #487 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | #521 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | ||||||
| 1 | #12 | St. Louis, MO, USA | 5'11" | 170 lbs | ||
| 1 | #16 | Cottage Grove, MN, USA | 5'11" | 174 lbs | ||
| 3 | #96 | Mequon, WI, USA | 6'3" | 194 lbs | ||
| 3 | #98 | West Chester, PA, USA | 6'0" | 170 lbs | ||
| 4 | #117 | Huddinge, SWE | 6'0" | 170 lbs | ||
| 6 | #187 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 190 lbs | ||
| 7 | #222 | Andover, MN, USA | 5'11" | 161 lbs | ||
| 8 | #257 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | #292 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | #327 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | #362 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | #397 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | #432 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | #467 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | #502 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | #537 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | #572 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | #607 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | #642 | No selection was made | - | - | - | - |
