2012-2013 Season
Hunters II were 1-9 in the 2012-13 III-divisioona season with 2 points, 6th in the Etelä - Karsintalohko 3 and 201st overall.
2012-2013 Hunters II Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 9 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 12 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 10.00 | .836 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 5 | 9.65 | .766 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 7 | 13.98 | .738 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2012-2013 Hunters II Staff
No Data Found
2012-2013 Hunters Team Demographics
Loading...
Hunters Team Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Blue + Yellow + White
- Town
- Porvoo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1997
2012-2013 Hunters II Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- Hunters II: 169 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Hunters (Suomi-sarja)
- Hunters U20 (U20 II-divisioona)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Kokonniemen jäähalli
- Location
- Porvoo, FIN
- Capacity
- 1 500
- Construction Year
- 1987

Hunters Team Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Hunters | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Näädät | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | VG-62 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers |
Hunters Team History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunters Team | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | IV-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| III-divisioona | 15 | 5 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 104 | 122 | 18 | 1.2 | 13 | Relegated | |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 24 | 7 | 12 | - | 3 | 2 | 144 | 167 | 29 | 1.21 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| III-divisioona | 15 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 101 | 87 | 22 | 1.47 | 9 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 114 | 190 | 22 | 1 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 117 | 108 | 19 | 1.06 | 5 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 120 | 49 | 18 | 1.8 | 1 | Final loss |
| IV-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 58 | 61 | 8 | 0.8 | 6 | - | |
| Hunters II | |||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 33 | 121 | 2 | 0.2 | 6 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Viikingit U20 | U20 Mestis | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Viikingit | II-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | TuusKi | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.50 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 29.79 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.61 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 27.67 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 97 | 131 | 228 | |
| 2. | 65 | 73 | 77 | 150 | |
| 3. | 57 | 56 | 89 | 145 | |
| 4. | 88 | 44 | 83 | 127 | |
| 5. | 56 | 66 | 55 | 121 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 97 | 131 | 228 | |
| 2. | 65 | 73 | 77 | 150 | |
| 3. | 56 | 66 | 55 | 121 | |
| 4. | 57 | 56 | 89 | 145 | |
| 5. | 88 | 44 | 83 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 97 | 131 | 228 | |
| 2. | 57 | 56 | 89 | 145 | |
| 3. | 88 | 44 | 83 | 127 | |
| 4. | 50 | 19 | 78 | 97 | |
| 5. | 65 | 73 | 77 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 73 | 150 | 83 | |
| 2. | 56 | 66 | 121 | 76 | |
| 3. | 53 | 36 | 82 | 68 | |
| 4. | 72 | 28 | 73 | 64 | |
| 5. | 48 | 8 | 27 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 10 | 34 | 44 | |
| 2. | 88 | 44 | 83 | 127 | |
| 3. | 78 | 14 | 32 | 46 | |
| 4. | 74 | 11 | 16 | 27 | |
| 5. | 72 | 97 | 131 | 228 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 72 | 97 | 228 | 3.17 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 34 | 30 | 101 | 2.97 | |
| 5. | 57 | 56 | 145 | 2.54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 19 | 17 | 51 | 68 | 3.58 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 20 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 3.15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 21 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 2.81 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 19 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.74 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 3.69 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 20 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 3.15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 27 | 16 | 43 | 3.07 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 19 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.74 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 21 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 2.81 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 21 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 2.19 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 19 | 17 | 51 | 68 | 3.58 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 21 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 2.81 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 20 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 3.15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 3.69 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 19 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 2.42 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 21 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 2.19 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | IV-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 1.83 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 15 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 2.27 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 3.69 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.50 | 31 |
