2014-2015 Season
RNK-Team were 3-6-1 in the 2014-15 III-divisioona season with 7 points, 4th in the Länsirannikko - Alempi loppusarja and 136th overall.
2014-2015 RNK-Team Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 41 | Kaarina, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 34 | Raisio, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | |||||
| 44 | Luvia, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 34 | Naantali, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | R | |||||
| 40 | Raisio, FIN | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||
| 33 | Raisio, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 40 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 243 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 36 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 192 | L | |||||
| 42 | Raisio, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 35 | Mynämäki, FIN | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| 35 | Raisio, FIN | - | - | - | |||||
| 35 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | |||||
| 36 | Raisio, FIN | 5'8" | 170 | L | |||||
| 32 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | L | |||||
| 33 | Kaarina, FIN | 5'8" | 159 | R | |||||
| 33 | Tarvasjoki, FIN | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
| 35 | Raisio, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | |||||
| 37 | Tampere, FIN | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| 31 | Kaarina, FIN | 6'3" | 161 | L | |||||
| 35 | Mynämäki, FIN | 5'4" | 128 | L | |||||
| 35 | Turku, FIN | 5'8" | 150 | L | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
2014-2015 RNK-Team Staff
No Data Found
2014-2015 RNK Team Demographics
Loading...
RNK Team Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Raisio, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1977
RNK Team Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
RNK Team History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RNK Team | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 79 | 43 | 14 | 1.4 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | IV-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| III-divisioona | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 74 | 37 | 11 | 1.22 | 4 | Relegated | |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 95 | 2 | 0.22 | 9 | - |
| III-divisioona | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 102 | 14 | 0.88 | 6 | - | |
| RNK-Team | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 37 | 60 | 7 | 0.7 | 5 | - |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 124 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 60 | 79 | 5 | 0.42 | 6 | - |
| III-divisioona | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 89 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 13 | 2 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 45 | 100 | 6 | 0.46 | 13 | - |
| III-divisioona | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 56 | 2 | 0.25 | 9 | - | |
| RNK Team | |||||||||||||
| 2008-2009 | III-divisioona | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 56 | 63 | 12 | 1.2 | 7 | No playoffs held |
| III-divisioona | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 101 | 92 | 14 | 0.88 | 6 | Final group | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.36 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.00 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.55 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 24.74 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 61 | 81 | 142 | |
| 2. | 90 | 32 | 72 | 104 | |
| 3. | 87 | 40 | 55 | 95 | |
| 4. | 56 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |
| 5. | 69 | 41 | 46 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 61 | 81 | 142 | |
| 2. | 69 | 41 | 46 | 87 | |
| 3. | 87 | 40 | 55 | 95 | |
| 4. | 56 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |
| 5. | 90 | 32 | 72 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 61 | 81 | 142 | |
| 2. | 90 | 32 | 72 | 104 | |
| 3. | 87 | 40 | 55 | 95 | |
| 4. | 56 | 37 | 51 | 88 | |
| 5. | 69 | 41 | 46 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 8 | 24 | 239 | |
| 2. | 71 | 22 | 51 | 187 | |
| 3. | 88 | 16 | 34 | 172 | |
| 4. | 70 | 61 | 142 | 170 | |
| 5. | 90 | 32 | 104 | 164 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 32 | 72 | 104 | |
| 2. | 88 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 3. | 87 | 40 | 55 | 95 | |
| 4. | 76 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |
| 5. | 75 | 30 | 43 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 24 | 49 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 12 | 13 | 27 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 3.50 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 19 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.95 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 2.06 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 15 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 2.40 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 2.40 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 3.50 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 15 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 2.40 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 2.40 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 19 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.95 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 21 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.38 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 18 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 2.06 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 14 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 3.50 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 8 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 3.75 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 19 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.95 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | IV-divisioona | 15 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 2.40 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 85 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 15 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 2.40 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.29 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.50 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | III-divisioona | 20 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.55 | 62 |
