2022-2023 Season
EHC Lustenau U17 are 4-4-0 in the 2022-23 Austria U17 season with 11 points, 3rd in the Phase 2 - Qualification Round and 14th overall.
2022-2023 EHC Lustenau U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #25 | 20 | 6'4" | 187 | L | |||||
| #25 | 19 | 5'3" | 99 | L | |||||
| #1 | 18 | Dornbirn, AUT | 5'8" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 19 | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||||
| 20 | 5'10" | 141 | R | ||||||
| 20 | 5'6" | 128 | L | ||||||
| 19 | Feldkirch, AUT | 5'11" | 176 | R | |||||
| 21 | 5'1" | 106 | L | ||||||
| 19 | 4'11" | 108 | R | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 19 | 4'11" | 110 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 5'4" | 121 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 5'1" | 104 | R | ||||||
| 20 | 4'10" | 75 | L | ||||||
| 19 | Bregenz, AUT | 5'7" | 132 | R | |||||
| 17 | Bregenz, AUT | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| 20 | 6'3" | 220 | L | ||||||
| 19 | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||||
| 20 | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 4'10" | 88 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 5'6" | 123 | L | ||||||
| 19 | Bregenz, AUT | 5'5" | 132 | L | |||||
2022-2023 EHC Lustenau U17 Demographics
Loading...
EHC Lustenau U17 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lustenau, AUT
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 EHC Lustenau U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- EHC Lustenau U17: 324 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EHC Lustenau U15
- EHC Lustenau U20
- Rheintal Future U16 (Swiss U16-Top)
- Rheintal Future U18 (Swiss U18-Top)
EHC Lustenau U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | ESV Kaufbeuren U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pikes Oberthurgau U17 |
EHC Lustenau U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Austria U17 | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 11 | 1.38 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| Austria U17 | 18 | 2 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 48 | 118 | 6 | 0.33 | 9 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Novizen A | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 43 | 105 | 11 | 0.61 | 6 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 21 | 20 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 171 | 32 | 60 | 2.86 | 1 | Qualification |
| 2012-2013 | Novizen A | 21 | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 159 | 55 | 56 | 2.67 | 1 | Qualification |
| 2011-2012 | Novizen A | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 43 | 6 | 0.67 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 24 | 16 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 148 | 111 | 48 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Novizen B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Novizen B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Kloten U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ELZ Vorarlberg U18 | Austria U18i | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Chur | SL | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HCT Young Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SC Weinfelden | SwissDiv2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals | ICEHL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | SC Rheintal | 1. Liga | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Lustenau | ÖEL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Lustenau | ÖEL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 16.10 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 15.29 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 15.54 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 15.80 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 15.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |
| 2. | 50 | 65 | 44 | 109 | |
| 3. | 41 | 50 | 45 | 95 | |
| 4. | 37 | 51 | 26 | 77 | |
| 5. | 23 | 34 | 30 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |
| 2. | 50 | 65 | 44 | 109 | |
| 3. | 37 | 51 | 26 | 77 | |
| 4. | 41 | 50 | 45 | 95 | |
| 5. | 23 | 34 | 30 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |
| 2. | 41 | 50 | 45 | 95 | |
| 3. | 50 | 65 | 44 | 109 | |
| 4. | 23 | 34 | 30 | 64 | |
| 5. | 37 | 51 | 26 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 34 | 64 | 145 | |
| 2. | 19 | 28 | 45 | 108 | |
| 3. | 31 | 18 | 29 | 104 | |
| 4. | 41 | 50 | 95 | 98 | |
| 5. | 31 | 13 | 26 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 71 | 96 | 167 | |
| 2. | 50 | 65 | 44 | 109 | |
| 3. | 48 | 26 | 11 | 37 | |
| 4. | 48 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
| 5. | 41 | 50 | 45 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 71 | 167 | 3.34 | |
| 2. | 23 | 34 | 64 | 2.78 | |
| 3. | 9 | 10 | 25 | 2.78 | |
| 4. | 19 | 28 | 45 | 2.37 | |
| 5. | 41 | 50 | 95 | 2.32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 22 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 4.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 23 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 3.43 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Novizen A | 23 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 3.30 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Novizen A | 23 | 44 | 21 | 65 | 2.83 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 23 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 2.78 | 145 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 23 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 3.43 | 55 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Novizen A | 23 | 44 | 21 | 65 | 2.83 | 50 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 22 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 4.00 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Novizen A | 23 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 3.30 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 23 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 2.78 | 145 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 22 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 4.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Novizen A | 23 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 3.30 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 23 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 3.43 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 23 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 2.78 | 145 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Novizen A | 23 | 44 | 21 | 65 | 2.83 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 23 | 34 | 30 | 64 | 2.78 | 145 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 19 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 2.37 | 108 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Novizen A | 24 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.08 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.32 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Novizen A | 23 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 3.43 | 55 |
