2017-2018 Season
HC Panter U16 are 14-1-3 in the 2017-18 U16 Suomi-sarja season with 31 points, 1st in the Karsinta 5 and 2nd overall.
2017-2018 HC Panter U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #97 | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #97 | 24 | Narva, EST | 5'9" | 148 | L | |||||
| #26 | 23 | 6'2" | 176 | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #13 | 22 | Tallinn, EST | 6'2" | 183 | - | |||||
| #24 | 24 | 5'5" | 126 | - | ||||||
| #91 | 22 | Tallinn, EST | 6'0" | 214 | R | |||||
| #12 | 24 | Narva, EST | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #21 | 24 | Narva, EST | 5'10" | 139 | - | |||||
| #18 | 24 | 5'8" | 132 | - | ||||||
| #23 | 24 | Tartu, EST | 6'4" | 187 | R | |||||
| #82 | 22 | Tallinn, EST | 6'0" | 209 | L | Junior | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #19 | 24 | 5'4" | 119 | - | ||||||
| #68 | 25 | Tallinn, EST | 5'9" | 148 | R | |||||
| #89 | 21 | Kharkiv, UKR | 6'2" | 205 | R | |||||
| #44 | 24 | Narva, EST | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #50 | 22 | Donetsk, UKR | 6'1" | 170 | L | Junior | ||||
| #95 | 22 | 4'9" | 99 | - | ||||||
| #90 | 22 | Dnipro, UKR | 6'1" | 181 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #73 | 24 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #87 | 22 | Kyiv, UKR | 6'0" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #8 | 25 | Tallinn, EST | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
2017-2018 HC Panter U16 Staff
- Head Coach
Ilja Kiritsevski - Asst. Coach
Olle Sildre - Asst. Coach
Risto Tammeorg
2017-2018 HC Panter U16 Captains
2017-2018 HC Panter U16 Demographics
Loading...
HC Panter U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tallinn, EST
Map
- Founded
- 2011
2017-2018 HC Panter U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
5 players
1 player
- Experience
- HC Panter U16: 417 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HC Panter U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HC Panter U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-srja | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 33 | 14 | 1.17 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Suomi-srja | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 158 | 41 | 31 | 1.72 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kyiv Capitals | Latvia | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Vipers | Estonia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 15.20 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 15.12 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |
| 2. | 30 | 43 | 22 | 65 | |
| 3. | 30 | 25 | 35 | 60 | |
| 4. | 28 | 22 | 38 | 60 | |
| 5. | 30 | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 43 | 22 | 65 | |
| 2. | 30 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |
| 3. | 30 | 25 | 35 | 60 | |
| 4. | 28 | 22 | 38 | 60 | |
| 5. | 30 | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |
| 2. | 28 | 22 | 38 | 60 | |
| 3. | 30 | 25 | 35 | 60 | |
| 4. | 30 | 43 | 22 | 65 | |
| 5. | 30 | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 10 | 19 | 39 | |
| 2. | 30 | 43 | 65 | 28 | |
| 3. | 26 | 10 | 25 | 20 | |
| 4. | 9 | 1 | 4 | 18 | |
| 5. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |
| 2. | 30 | 43 | 22 | 65 | |
| 3. | 30 | 25 | 35 | 60 | |
| 4. | 30 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
| 5. | 30 | 10 | 15 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 16 | 30 | 3.33 | |
| 2. | 30 | 39 | 84 | 2.80 | |
| 3. | 7 | 10 | 19 | 2.71 | |
| 4. | 30 | 43 | 65 | 2.17 | |
| 5. | 28 | 22 | 60 | 2.14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 3.39 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 35 | 16 | 51 | 2.83 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 2.56 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 2.63 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U16 Aluedivisioona | 9 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 3.33 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 35 | 16 | 51 | 2.83 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 3.39 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 2.56 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 2.63 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U16 Aluedivisioona | 9 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 3.33 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 3.39 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 2.56 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 2.63 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 35 | 16 | 51 | 2.83 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U16 Aluedivisioona | 9 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 3.33 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | U16 Aluedivisioona | 7 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 2.71 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 35 | 16 | 51 | 2.83 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | U16 Aluedivisioona | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U16 Aluedivisioona | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U16 Aluedivisioona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 14 |
