Team Facts

2019-2020 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S Ctrct
GOALTENDERS
#70 Nikita Abramov (G) 18 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'9" 172 L 21/22
#40 Yegor Gorshkov (G) 18 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'11" 176 L 21/22
#30 Yegor Guskov (G) 18 2002 Tula, RUS 5'11" 181 L 21/22
#1 Yegor Naumov (G) 16 2003 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'6" 209 L
#75 Yegor Tulepov (G) 19 2001 Mednogorsk, RUS 6'1" 185 L 20/21
#60 Ivan Tumakov (G) 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 168 L 21/22
DEFENSEMEN
#79
Raul Akmaldinov (D) 17 2002 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ 6'2" 201 R 21/22
#98 Alexei Averyanov (D) 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'11" 172 L 21/22
#2 Ilya Filatov (D) 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 196 L 21/22
#22 Nikita Grishayev (D) 16 2003 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'1" 190 R
#54 Vladimir Kamushkin (D) 17 2003 Tutayev, RUS 6'0" 179 L
#28 Alexei Kozhevnikov (D)   “A” 17 2002 Chita, RUS 6'0" 174 L 21/22
#37 Vladislav Lukashevich (D) 16 2003 Magadan, RUS 6'1" 165 L
#25 Roman Malkov (D) 17 2002 Glazov, RUS 5'10" 207 R 21/22
#15
Artyom Naumenko (D) 18 2002 Kharkov, UKR 6'6" 209 R 21/22
#94 Roman Romanov (D) 18 2002 6'0" 198 L 21/22
#89 Yegor Shamin (D/F) 19 2001 6'2" 185 L 20/21
#88 Semyon Sigorin (D) 18 2001 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 181 L 20/21
#66 Daniil Sobenin (D) 18 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 163 R 21/22
#55 Dmitri Tyuvilin (D) 19 2001 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 174 L 20/21
#4 Nikita Vasilyev (D) 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 165 L 21/22
#59 Andrei Yezhov (D)   “C” 18 2001 Perm, RUS 5'11" 176 L 20/21
FORWARDS
#17 Ruslan Abrosimov (C) 18 2001 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 176 L 20/21
#74 Matvei Bannikov (C/RW) 18 2002 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS 5'8" 161 L 21/22
#11
Maksim Berezhonov (LW/C) 18 2001 Narva, EST 5'11" 176 L 20/21
#72 Maxim Beryozkin (LW/RW) 18 2001 Chita, RUS 6'2" 201 R 20/21
#9 Ilya Chefanov (RW) 18 2001 5'10" 172 L 20/21
#29 Yegor D. Filippov (RW) 18 2002 Norilsk, RUS 5'11" 150 L 21/22
#38 Daniil Gutik (LW) 18 2001 Khabarovsk, RUS 6'3" 176 R 20/21
#92 Dmitri Karmayev (LW) 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 176 R 21/22
#26 Nikita Kiryanov (C) 17 2002 Perm, RUS 6'4" 170 L 21/22
#7 Vladimir Korablyov (C)   “A” 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'9" 150 L 21/22
#27 Maxim Korostelyov (F) 16 2003 5'8" 150 L
#87 Mikhail Kurkin (F) 18 2002 Novosibirsk, RUS 5'9" 154 L 21/22
#64 Yelisei Minayev (D/C) 18 2001 Tatsinskaya, RUS 6'3" 203 L 20/21
#61 Ivan Murashov (RW) 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'8" 165 L 21/22
#21 Dmitri Nazarov (F/D) 17 2003 6'3" 176 R
#69 Ilya Nazarov (F) 17 2003 6'2" 172 L
#19 Ilya Nikolayev (C) 18 2001 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 192 L 20/21
#76 Nikita Pasechnik (LW) 17 2002 Ussuriysk, RUS 5'7" 152 L 21/22
#8 Zakhar Pulchenko (C)   “A” 18 2001 Ussuriysk, RUS 5'10" 192 R 20/21
#95 Yegor Samochernov (RW) 17 2002 Yekaterinburg, RUS 6'4" 205 L 21/22
#81 Yeremei Shumilin (F) 17 2002 Orenburg, RUS 5'11" 165 L
#10 Dmitri Solovyov (LW) 18 2002 Uglich, RUS 5'8" 150 R 21/22
#91 Daniil Tesanov (C) 18 2001 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'2" 179 R 20/21
#71 Georgi Tideman (LW/RW) 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'1" 176 L 21/22
#43 Alexander Volkov (F) 16 2003 6'0" 181 L
#67 Vyacheslav Vydryakov (C) 17 2002 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 203 R 21/22
Position: G:6 D:16 F:26 | Av Age: 17.46 years | Av Ht: 6'0" | Av Wt 178 lbs | Compare with other teams

Team Staff

Team Facts
Team Captains
Team captaincy history
Arena Information
  • Arena Name Sportkompleks Lokomotiv
  • Location Yaroslavl
  • Capacity 150
  • Construction Year
  • Secondary Arena Torpedo
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
07/24/2018
07/24/2018 Confirmed Leaving Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) Leaving for Gatineau Olympiques
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
2013-2014 MHL B 38 28 - 7 1 2 125 63 88 3 Final loss
2014-2015 MHL B 64 42 - 13 7 2 241 105 142 3 Quarterfinal loss
2015-2016 MHL B 44 28 - 8 5 3 159 77 97 2 Bronze game win
2016-2017 NMHL 44 29 - 11 2 2 170 87 93 3 Bronze game win
2017-2018 NMHL 36 21 - 11 4 0 131 95 71 4 Bronze game win
2018-2019 NMHL 48 27 - 14 5 2 180 124 66 4 Semifinal loss
2019-2020 NMHL 48 37 - 11 7 4 190 86 78 1 -
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Yegor Manin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 60 27 36 63 57
2. Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) 2019-2020 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada QMJHL 60 29 33 62 35
3. Daniil Yakimchuk (F) 2019-2020 Ifj Ocskay Gábor JA U21 Hungary U21 24 32 23 55 -
4. Alexander Daryin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 44 13 32 45 26
5. Maxim Denezhkin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 52 19 25 44 36
6. Dmitri V. Kozlov (F) 2019-2020 HK Belgorod NMHL 42 18 26 44 32
7. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2019-2020 Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 57 13 29 42 0
8. Maxim Kunishnikov (F) 2019-2020 HK Chelny Russia3 32 16 21 37 28
9. Denis Alexeyev (F) 2019-2020 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL 57 6 31 37 0
10. Danila Dyadenkin (F) 2019-2020 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 44 18 16 34 20
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
3. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
4. Matvei Bannikov (F) 69 36 27 63
5. Zakhar Pulchenko (F) 75 33 22 55
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Matvei Bannikov (F) 69 36 27 63
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
3. Zakhar Pulchenko (F) 75 33 22 55
4. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 58 28 23 51
5. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
2. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
3. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
4. Alexander Daryin (F) 46 14 28 42
5. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 65 14 28 42
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Andrei Yezhov (D) 78 2 15 126
2. Ivan Lisin (F) 54 18 33 125
3. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 70 123
4. Yegor Manin (F) 42 15 34 114
5. Artyom Smirnov (D) 78 8 26 79
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Nikita Politov (D) 95 1 12 13
2. Nikita Moiseyev (D) 92 5 15 20
3. Platon Prokhorov (D) 87 8 17 25
4. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
5. Ilya Nazarov (F) 79 16 18 34
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 82 1.547
2. Danil Yurtaikin (F) 27 17 41 1.519
3. Nikolai Kovalenko (F) 21 12 28 1.333
4. Denis Alexeyev (F) 6 3 8 1.333
5. Daniil Gutik (F) 25 9 29 1.160
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
3. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 24 15 24 39 1.63 38
5. Ivan Danilov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 60 20 18 38 0.63 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Zakhar Pulchenko (F) 2019-2020 NMHL 37 24 12 36 0.97 18
3. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
4. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 39 22 14 36 0.92 10
5. Ivan Danilov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 60 20 18 38 0.63 20
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2013-2014 MHL B 25 10 26 36 1.44 6
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 24 15 24 39 1.63 38
5. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 2019-2020 NMHL 45 10 21 31 0.69 12
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Manin (F) 2017-2018 NMHL 36 12 16 28 0.78 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Maxim Afanasyev (D) 2014-2015 MHL B 38 2 11 13 0.34 78
4. Andrei Yezhov (D) 2019-2020 NMHL 46 2 10 12 0.26 76
5. Ivan Romanov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 47 12 8 20 0.43 72
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2019-2020 6'0" 178 lbs 17.46
2018-2019 5'11" 177 lbs 17.58
2017-2018 5'11" 178 lbs 17.44
2016-2017 5'11" 178 lbs 17.43
2015-2016 6'0" 181 lbs 17.32
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
2014 Regions Cup Finals Lineup:
Ilya Nazarov - Andrei Chvanchikov - Nikolai Denisenko
Robert Korchokha - Viktor Plastinin - Mikhail Gorshkov
Danil Yurtaikin - Roman Krikunenko - Artyom Kolonistov
Alexander Polunin - Denis Alexeyev - Alexander Kononov

Roman Khisamutdinov - Alexei Turchaninov
Yevgeni Gureyev - Artyom Smirnov
Yegor Tsvetkov - Alexander Yelesin
Mikhail Sidorov - Nikolai Averin

Anton Krasotkin
(Danil Kudashev)