Team Facts
Plays in Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga Team colours Red + White + Blue Town Yaroslavl, RUS Founded 2013

2016-2017 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S
GOALTENDERS
#1 Daniil Isayev (G) 23 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 172 L
#32 Ilya Konovalov (G) 24 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 203 L
#70 Artyom Melnikov (G) 24 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 187 R
#20 Fyodor Mochalov (G) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'2" 161 L
#31 Dmitri Ogorodnikov (G) 23 1999 Kirov, RUS 5'10" 165 L
#36 Vladislav Okoryak (G) 22 2000 Samara, RUS 6'2" 181 L
#62 Daniil Yakovlev (G) 24 1999 Rybinsk, RUS 6'1" 172 L
DEFENSEMEN
#55 Andrei Alexeyev (D/F) 22 2000 5'11" 163 L
#61 Nikolai Averin (D) 26 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'11" 196 L
#65 Vasili Belyayev (D) 24 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'9" 181 R
#7 Yaroslav Gaidukov (D) 23 1999 5'11" 174 L
#80 Daniil Glovatsky (D) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'9" 161 L
#9 Nikita Gromov (D) 24 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'2" 185 R
#3 Alexander Kalinin (D) 24 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'1" 196 L
#69 Ivan Kovalyov (D) 24 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'1" 196 L
#39 Mikhail I. Kozlov (D) 23 1999 Rybinsk, RUS 6'1" 198 L
#33 Anton Lukichyov (D) 22 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 190 L
#42 Anton Malyshev (D) 22 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 190 R
#87
Daniil Misyul (D) New Jersey Devils 22 2000 Minsk, BLR 6'3" 196 L
#5 Nikita Moiseyev (D) 24 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'11" 174 L
#49 Gleb Molchanov (D) 24 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 176 R
#57 Mark Pavlikov (D) 23 1999 Nizhny Tagil, RUS 5'11" 185 L
#59 Gleb Shtaiger (D) 24 1999 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ 6'0" 198 L
#78 Roman Sinitsyn (D) 22 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'2" 185 L
#76 Oleg Sosunov (D) 24 1998 Ryazan, RUS 6'9" 236 L
#94 Nikita Tkachenko (D) 22 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 185 L
#77 Daniil Valiullov (D) 24 1998 Togliatti, RUS 6'2" 190 L
#52 Viktor Volkov (D) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'2" 172 R
#58 Yaroslav Yakovenko (D) 24 1999 Lipetsk, RUS 5'11" 176 L
FORWARDS
#11 Nikita Anokhovsky (C) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'1" 194 L
#98 Semyon Barinov (F) 23 2000 Lyskovo, RUS 5'10" 172 L
#68 Mikhail Belyayev (LW/RW) 25 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'3" 194 L
#43 Igor Bondyrev (C) 25 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'2" 185 L
#23 Vladislav Chervonenko (RW) 23 1999 Khabarovsk, RUS 5'9" 185 L
#64 Maxim Denezhkin (C) Edmonton Oilers 22 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 165 L
#38 Grigori Denisenko (LW)   “A” Florida Panthers 22 2000 Novosibirsk, RUS 5'11" 185 R
#45 Alexei Drobin (C/RW) 22 2000 Chelyabinsk, RUS 5'8" 154 L
#72 Danila Dyadenkin (LW) 22 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 168 R
#71 Danil Gizatullin (LW) 23 2000 Kazan, RUS 5'11" 183 L
#16 Georgi Ivanov (C) 24 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 196 L
#28 Artur Kayumov (RW/LW) Chicago Blackhawks 24 1998 Podgorny, RUS 5'11" 190 L
#37 Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 165 L
#82 Artyom Koksharov (RW) 24 1998 Arkhangelsk, RUS 5'10" 165 L
#10 Artyom Koraikin (LW/RW) 24 1998 Kirov, RUS 5'9" 174 R
#51
Nikolai Kovalenko (RW/LW) Colorado Avalanche 23 1999 Raleigh, NC, USA 5'10" 192 L
#25 Dmitri V. Kozlov (F) 22 2000 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'8" 137 L
#81
Roman Krikunenko (C/RW)   “A” 25 1997 Kharkov, UKR 5'10" 168 L
#84 Pavel Kudryavtsev (LW/RW) 25 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 194 R
#46 Sergei Kuznetsov (F) 23 1999 Ryazan, RUS 5'9" 163 R
#79 Ivan Lisin (RW/LW) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'5" 231 L
#48 Denis Morozov (C/LW) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'10" 143 L
#22 Alexei Pustozyorov (F) 22 2000 Chebarkul, RUS 5'11" 183 L
#13 Ivan Romanov (LW/RW) 25 1998 Penza, RUS 6'1" 187 L
#12 Vladislav Rybakov (LW) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'9" 170 L
#17 Alexei Sergeyev (C) 22 2000 Rybinsk, RUS 5'9" 185 L
#18 Alexei Shumilov (F) 22 2000 Rybinsk, RUS 5'10" 176 L
#89 Donat Stalnov (C)   “C” 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'11" 196 L
#24 Danila Tsyganov (C) 24 1998 Balashikha, RUS 5'11" 176 L
#27 Danil Yakimchuk (RW) 22 2000 Magadan, RUS 6'0" 183 L
#50 Danil Yurtaikin (LW) 25 1997 Belovo, RUS 5'11" 179 R
#97 Igor Zenchikov (RW)   “A” 23 1999 Perm, RUS 5'7" 137 L
#85 Sergei Zhilov (LW/C) 24 1998 Yaroslavl, RUS 6'0" 185 L
#53 Nikita Zhukov (C/LW) 23 1999 Yaroslavl, RUS 5'7" 152 L
Position: G: 4, D: 14, F: 28 | Av Age: 17.2 years | Av Ht: 6'0" | Av Wt: 179 lbs | Compare with other teams
Demographics
Nationality
Team Facts
Nationalities 63 players Experience Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl: 2 378 GP
NHL: 24 GP
OG: 4 GP
KHL: 2 077 GP
AHL: 156 GP
Affiliated Team(s) Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (KHL)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 (Russia U16)
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U16 (Not Active (Russia))
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl U17 (Russia U17)
Lokomotiv-2004 Yaroslavl U17 (Russia U17)
Team Captains
Team captaincy history
Arena Information
Arena Name Sportkompleks Lokomotiv Location Yaroslavl Capacity 1 500 Construction Year Secondary Arena Arena 2000 Lokomotiv
Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
05/25/2022
05/25/2022 Confirmed Leaving Yegor Samochyornov (F) Leaving for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
05/14/2022
05/14/2022 Confirmed Leaving Mikhail Kurkin (F) Leaving for Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
10/31/2021
10/31/2021 Confirmed Leaving Semyon Skakodub (F) Leaving for Fehérvári Titánok
05/01/2021
05/01/2021 Extension Leaving Yegor Gribkov (D) Leaving for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
05/01/2021 Extension Leaving Yaroslav Labutkin (D) Leaving for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
05/01/2021 Extension Leaving Daniil Kazakov (D) Leaving for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
07/24/2018
07/24/2018 Confirmed Leaving Yaroslav Likhachyov (F) Leaving for Gatineau Olympiques
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl
2013-2014 MHL B 38 28 - 7 1 2 125 63 88 2.32 3 Final loss
2014-2015 MHL B 64 42 - 13 7 2 241 105 142 2.22 3 Quarterfinal loss
2015-2016 MHL B 44 28 - 8 5 3 159 77 97 2.20 2 Bronze game win
2016-2017 NMHL 44 29 - 11 2 2 170 87 93 2.11 3 Bronze game win
2017-2018 NMHL 36 21 - 11 4 0 131 95 71 1.97 4 Bronze game win
2018-2019 NMHL 48 27 - 14 5 2 180 124 66 1.38 4 Semifinal loss
2019-2020 NMHL 48 37 - 11 7 4 190 86 78 1.63 1 Playoffs Cancelled
2020-2021 NMHL 34 21 - 6 2 5 114 72 51 1.50 3 Champion
Loko-76 Yaroslavl
2021-2022 MHL 64 29 - 24 5 6 189 180 74 1.16 8 Conference QF loss
2022-2023 MHL 42 12 - 20 6 4 109 130 40 0.95 14 -
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Nikolai Kovalenko (F) 2022-2023 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL 50 19 29 48 28
2. Nikita Anokhovsky (F) 2022-2023 Lada Togliatti VHL 45 22 17 39 19
3. Kirill Kudryavtsev (D) 2022-2023 Soo Greyhounds OHL 44 6 31 37 10
4. Maxim Maltsev (F) 2022-2023 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 40 15 19 34 18
5. Denis Alexeyev (F) 2022-2023 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL 59 5 29 34 2
6. Stepan Nikulin (F) 2022-2023 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl KHL 53 13 18 31 16
7. Ilya Nazarov (F) 2022-2023 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 43 14 15 29 12
8. Artyom Dmitrichev (F) 2022-2023 Reims France3 14 13 16 29 8
9. Danil Yakimchuk (F) 2022-2023 Dubai Mighty Camels UAE 11 16 12 28 4
10. Yeremei Shumilin (F) 2022-2023 Loko Yaroslavl MHL 32 12 16 28 14
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 127 33 84 117
2. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 143 44 53 97
3. Vladimir Konov (F) 110 39 49 88
4. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
5. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 143 44 53 97
2. Vladimir Konov (F) 110 39 49 88
3. Matvei Bannikov (F) 69 36 27 63
4. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 35 70
5. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 127 33 84 117
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 127 33 84 117
2. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 55 82
3. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 143 44 53 97
4. Vladimir Konov (F) 110 39 49 88
5. Donat Stalnov (F) 59 23 41 64
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 143 44 97 139
2. Andrei Yezhov (D) 78 2 15 126
3. Ivan Lisin (F) 54 18 33 125
4. Sergei Melnikov (F) 80 35 70 123
5. Grigori Kozlov (F) 120 22 54 117
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 143 44 53 97
2. Vyacheslav Vydryakov (D) 130 15 27 42
3. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 127 33 84 117
4. Alexei Kozhevnikov (D) 123 22 41 63
5. Nikita Vasilyev (D) 122 4 7 11
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Roman Krikunenko (F) 53 27 82 1.55
2. Danil Yurtaikin (F) 27 17 41 1.52
3. Nikolai Kovalenko (F) 21 12 28 1.33
4. Denis Alexeyev (F) 6 3 8 1.33
5. Daniil Gutik (F) 25 9 29 1.16
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 2021-2022 MHL 61 18 55 73 1.20 26
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 2021-2022 MHL 60 25 25 50 0.83 80
4. Alexei Kozhevnikov (D) 2021-2022 MHL 62 17 28 45 0.73 34
5. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
2. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 2021-2022 MHL 60 25 25 50 0.83 80
3. Zakhar Pulchenko (F) 2019-2020 NMHL 37 24 12 36 0.97 18
4. Igor Bondyrev (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 62 22 17 39 0.63 60
5. Yevgeni Kazakevich (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 39 22 14 36 0.92 10
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vladimir Korablyov (F) 2021-2022 MHL 61 18 55 73 1.20 26
2. Alexei Kozhevnikov (D) 2021-2022 MHL 62 17 28 45 0.73 34
3. Donat Stalnov (F) 2016-2017 NMHL 30 13 27 40 1.33 22
4. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
5. Roman Krikunenko (F) 2013-2014 MHL B 25 10 26 36 1.44 6
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yegor Manin (F) 2017-2018 NMHL 36 12 16 28 0.78 82
2. Sergei Melnikov (F) 2014-2015 MHL B 61 25 26 51 0.84 81
3. Mikhail Kurkin (F) 2021-2022 MHL 60 25 25 50 0.83 80
4. Maxim Afanasyev (D) 2014-2015 MHL B 38 2 11 13 0.34 78
5. Andrei Yezhov (D) 2019-2020 NMHL 46 2 10 12 0.26 76
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2022-2023 6'0" 170 lbs 17.17
2021-2022 6'0" 176 lbs 17.73
2020-2021 6'0" 179 lbs 17.28
2019-2020 6'0" 184 lbs 17.19
2018-2019 6'0" 179 lbs 17.38
View 20 latest seasons

Nationalities Throughout History

Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
2014 Regions Cup Finals Lineup:
Ilya Nazarov - Andrei Chvanchikov - Nikolai Denisenko
Robert Korchokha - Viktor Plastinin - Mikhail Gorshkov
Danil Yurtaikin - Roman Krikunenko - Artyom Kolonistov
Alexander Polunin - Denis Alexeyev - Alexander Kononov

Roman Khisamutdinov - Alexei Turchaninov
Yevgeni Gureyev - Artyom Smirnov
Yegor Tsvetkov - Alexander Yelesin
Mikhail Sidorov - Nikolai Averin

Anton Krasotkin
(Danil Kudashev)