2016-2017 Season
Bodens HF were 7-1-4 in the 2016-17 Division 2 season with 25 points, 3rd in the Norra A and 55th overall.
2016-2017 Bodens HF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #60 | 28 | Helsingborgs HC | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #33 | 32 | 5'8" | 165 | L | |||||
| #33 | 26 | Bodens HF | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #55 | 33 | HC Slovan Bratislava | 6'1" | 168 | L | ||||
| #41 | 29 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #1 | 28 | Bensby UoFF | 5'8" | 130 | L | ||||
| #1 | 29 | Överkalix IF | 6'2" | 214 | L | ||||
| #33 | 34 | 6'2" | 183 | R | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #61 | 36 | Asplöven HC | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #29 | 29 | Notvikens IK | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #34 | 31 | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #39 | 33 | Bodens IK | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #20 | 29 | Bodens HF | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #13 | 29 | Kiruna IF | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #65 | 32 | Björns IF | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #5 | 32 | Novi Ice Cats | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #92 | Johan Niemi (D)Loan | 32 | Bodens IK | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||
| #49 | 32 | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #12 | 30 | Sunderby SK | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #2 | 34 | Luleå HF | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #91 | 34 | Bodens IK | 6'5" | 203 | L | ||||
| #39 | 32 | 6'3" | 198 | L | |||||
| #97 | 29 | Sunderby SK | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||
| #20 | 39 | Modo HK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #27 | 28 | Bodens HF | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #7 | 31 | Bodens IK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #29 | 32 | Ak Bars Kazan | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #21 | 29 | Bodens HF | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #52 | 30 | Jokkmokks HF | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #28 | 28 | Bodens HF | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #80 | 35 | Malmbergets AIF | 5'6" | 163 | L | ||||
| #88 | 32 | Bodens HF | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #55 | 34 | North Central Predators | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #20 | 30 | Piteå HC | 5'7" | 161 | L | ||||
| #81 | 35 | 6'0" | 179 | R | |||||
| #10 | 35 | Björns IF | 5'8" | 176 | L | ||||
| #15 | 32 | Ak Bars Kazan | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #49 | 37 | Gammelstads IF | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #97 | 29 | Brooklyn Tigers UHF | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #23 | 32 | Jokkmokks HF | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #17 | 30 | Luleå HF | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #67 | 33 | Huddinge IK | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #29 | Carl Sandin (F)Loan | 32 | Avans SK | 5'10" | 168 | R | |||
| #19 | 32 | Skellefteå AIK | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #3 | 36 | Avans SK | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| #93 | 36 | IF Björklöven | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #11 | Sam Vaara (LW)Loan | 32 | Bodens IK | 6'0" | 196 | R | |||
| #29 | 28 | Bodens HF | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
2016-2017 Bodens HF Demographics
Loading...
Bodens HF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Boden, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2005
2016-2017 Bodens HF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
3 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Bodens HF: 1 425 GP
SHL: 132 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 123 GP
Liiga: 7 GP
KHL: 54 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Bodens HF U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Bodens HF U20 (U20 Region)
Bodens HF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 6 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 12 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Västerviks IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nittorps IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Väsby IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | KalPa | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HK Levice | |||
| Extension |
Bodens HF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 10 | 13 | 2.6 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 165 | 76 | 87 | 2.29 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 57 | 46 | 34 | 1.89 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| HockeyEttan | 21 | 13 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 68 | 39 | 46 | 2.19 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 5 | - | 2 | 3 | 52 | 46 | 31 | 1.72 | 4 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 69 | 39 | 39 | 2.17 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 58 | 42 | 29 | 1.61 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 14 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 74 | 38 | 45 | 2.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 27 | 14 | 6 | - | 1 | 6 | 89 | 73 | 50 | 1.85 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 65 | 36 | 36 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 14 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 70 | 42 | 47 | 2.61 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 16 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 108 | 37 | 50 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 37 | 32 | 32 | 1.78 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 3 | - | 1 | 4 | 58 | 41 | 36 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 15 | 34 | 5 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 2 | - | 7 | 1 | 66 | 55 | 39 | 2.17 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 11 | 3 | - | 1 | 5 | 74 | 54 | 40 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 54 | 52 | 28 | 1.56 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 54 | 42 | 35 | 1.75 | 5 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 41 | 16 | 26 | 2.6 | 2 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 12 | 7 | 1 | - | 0 | 4 | 70 | 27 | 25 | 2.08 | 3 | Promoted | |
| 2015-2016 | Kval D1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 68 | 27 | 29 | 2.42 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 13 | 23 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 14 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 85 | 33 | 38 | 2.71 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 76 | 51 | 30 | 2.14 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 92 | 54 | 34 | 1.89 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Kval D1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Relegated |
| HockeyEttan | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Relegated | |
| HockeyEttan | 24 | 3 | 20 | - | 0 | 1 | 46 | 156 | 10 | 0.42 | 7 | - |
Bodens HF Stars And Cult Players
Jens Hellgren (F)
Mikael Lindholm (F)
Igor Matushkin (D)
Bert-Olav Karlsson (F)
Morgan Samuelsson (F)
Vesa Kangas (F)
Johan Tellström (F)
Robert Nordberg (F)
Torbjörn Lindberg (D)
Petter Nilsson-Lång (D)
Fredrik Öberg (F)
Tomas Holmström (F)
Johan Åström (F)
Jonas Rönnqvist (F)
Fredrik Näsvall (F)
Daniel Henriksson (G)
Björn Bjurling (G)
Daniel Larsson (G)
Robin Lindqvist (F)
Jens Enlund (F)
Viktor Sandberg (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Send It HC | IAHL | 3 | 11 | 16 | 27 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jokkmokks HF | Division 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kungälvs IK | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kalmar HC | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Boro/Vetlanda HC | HockeyEttan | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | HockeyEttan | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EC Harzer Falken | Regionalliga | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kiruna IF | HockeyEttan | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 33 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Gislaveds SK | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.43 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.62 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 24.69 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 302 | 80 | 141 | 221 | |
| 2. | 259 | 51 | 146 | 197 | |
| 3. | 194 | 40 | 126 | 166 | |
| 4. | 170 | 49 | 92 | 141 | |
| 5. | 125 | 58 | 82 | 140 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 302 | 80 | 141 | 221 | |
| 2. | 125 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |
| 3. | 115 | 53 | 54 | 107 | |
| 4. | 128 | 53 | 35 | 88 | |
| 5. | 259 | 51 | 146 | 197 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 259 | 51 | 146 | 197 | |
| 2. | 302 | 80 | 141 | 221 | |
| 3. | 194 | 40 | 126 | 166 | |
| 4. | 170 | 49 | 92 | 141 | |
| 5. | 120 | 33 | 91 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 35 | 107 | 422 | |
| 2. | 135 | 22 | 54 | 382 | |
| 3. | 148 | 39 | 61 | 365 | |
| 4. | 259 | 51 | 197 | 322 | |
| 5. | 46 | 3 | 6 | 289 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 302 | 80 | 141 | 221 | |
| 2. | 259 | 51 | 146 | 197 | |
| 3. | 227 | 35 | 72 | 107 | |
| 4. | 199 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |
| 5. | 194 | 40 | 126 | 166 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 12 | 24 | 2.67 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 49 | 49 | 98 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 20 | 18 | 40 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 38 | 23 | 62 | 1.63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 1.63 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 26 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 2.12 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 1.86 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 31 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 1.61 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 1.53 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 1.86 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 31 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 1.61 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 21 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 2.19 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 0.97 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 1.63 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 23 | 39 | 62 | 1.63 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 26 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 2.12 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 38 | 9 | 35 | 44 | 1.16 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 9 | 34 | 43 | 1.16 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 17 | 32 | 49 | 1.53 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 172 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.39 | 152 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 1 | 32 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.56 | 131 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 34 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.32 | 109 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 32 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.63 | 108 |

