1995-1996 Russia U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 48 | Perm, RUS | 5'8" | 185 | L | Russia2 | ||||
| #20 | 48 | Moskva, RUS | 6'4" | 209 | L | Russia2 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #5 | 48 | Novocheboksarsk, RUS | 5'8" | 174 | L | Russia2 | ||||
| #2 | 48 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 229 | L | Russia2 | ||||
| #21 | 47 | Voskresensk, RUS | 6'0" | 203 | L | Russia | ||||
| #4 | 48 | Chapayevsk, RUS | 6'2" | 207 | L | Russia | ||||
| #6 | 48 | Dubki, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | L | Russia2 | ||||
| #14 | 47 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 196 | R | Russia2 | ||||
| #3 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | Russia2 | |||||
| #8 | 48 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 212 | L | Russia | ||||
| #7 | 48 | Ufa, RUS | 6'1" | 209 | L | Russia | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #27 | 47 | Moskva, RUS | 6'0" | 194 | L | Russia2 | ||||
| #23 | 48 | Apatity, RUS | 5'10" | 207 | L | Russia2 | ||||
| #16 | 48 | Dzerzhinsk, RUS | 5'9" | 183 | L | Russia | ||||
| #25 | 48 | Penza, RUS | 6'0" | 192 | L | Russia2 | ||||
| #18 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 190 | L | Russia2 | |||||
| #10 | 48 | Moskva, RUS | 6'5" | 240 | R | Russia | ||||
| #24 | 48 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 161 | L | Russia | ||||
| #11 | 48 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 174 | L | Russia | ||||
| #30 | 47 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 185 | R | Russia | ||||
| #28 | 47 | Ufa, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | L | Russia | ||||
| #15 | 48 | Olenegorsk, RUS | 6'0" | 212 | L | Russia2 | ||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
1995-1996 Russia U18 Demographics
Loading...
Russia U18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- 2021
- WJC-18 Silver
- 2020
- WJC-18 Tournament Cancelled
- 2019
- WJC-18 Silver
- 2018
- WJC-18 Quarterfinal loss
1995-1996 Russia U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Russia U18: 121 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Russia U18 (all) (International-Jr)
- Russia U20
Russia U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 3 | U18 WJC | |||
| 5 - 6 | U18 WJC | |||
| 5 - 2 | U18 WJC | |||
| 11 - 1 | U18 WJC | |||
| 1 - 6 | U18 WJC |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Russia U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | WJC-18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tournament Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 1.5 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | WJC-18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | WJC-18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Placement game win |
| 2010-2011 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2009-2010 | WJC-18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| 2008-2009 | WJC-18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 9 | 2.25 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2007-2008 | WJC-18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2006-2007 | WJC-18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | Champion |
| 2005-2006 | WJC-18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | WJC-18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2003-2004 | WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | Champion |
| 2002-2003 | WJC-18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 27 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | Bronze game win |
| 2001-2002 | WJC-18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 13 | 8 | 1.6 | - | |
| WJC-18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2000-2001 | WJC-18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 29 | 11 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | Champion |
| 1999-2000 | WJC-18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 33 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | Final loss |
| 1998-1999 | WJC-18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0.4 | 6 | - |
| WJC-18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Final group | |
| 1997-1998 | EJC-18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1996-1997 | EJC-18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 1995-1996 | EJC-18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1994-1995 | EJC-18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 1993-1994 | EJC-18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 9 | 4 | 1.33 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | KHL | 16 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod | KHL | 15 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota Wild | NHL | 8 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | CSKA Moskva | KHL | 15 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | KHL | 15 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | KHL | 16 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | CSKA Moskva | KHL | 15 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Edmonton Oilers | NHL | 8 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | CSKA Moskva | KHL | 15 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Hurricanes | NHL | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.60 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 17.78 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 17.74 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 17.83 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 23 | 8 | 31 | |
| 2. | 14 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |
| 3. | 7 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |
| 4. | 12 | 13 | 7 | 20 | |
| 5. | 13 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 23 | 8 | 31 | |
| 2. | 12 | 13 | 7 | 20 | |
| 3. | 7 | 12 | 4 | 16 | |
| 4. | 14 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |
| 5. | 7 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |
| 2. | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |
| 3. | 13 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 4. | 11 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |
| 5. | 14 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 4 | 6 | 58 | |
| 2. | 7 | 3 | 5 | 41 | |
| 3. | 13 | 0 | 3 | 36 | |
| 4. | 13 | 7 | 18 | 35 | |
| 5. | 13 | 3 | 9 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 2. | 14 | 23 | 8 | 31 | |
| 3. | 14 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |
| 4. | 14 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |
| 5. | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 11 | 21 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 6 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 4. | 7 | 12 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 5. | 14 | 23 | 31 | 2.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | WJC-18 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | WJC-18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | WJC-18 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2.57 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | WJC-18 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2.29 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | WJC-18 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2.50 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | WJC-18 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2.25 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | WJC-18 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2.29 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | WJC-18 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | WJC-18 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 2.50 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | WJC-18 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 2.17 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | WJC-18 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 2.57 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | WJC-18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 1.57 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | WJC-18 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | WJC-18 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.86 | 14 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | EJC-18 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.83 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | WJC-18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | WJC-18 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 35 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | EJC-18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 33 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | EJC-18 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.83 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | WJC-18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.33 | 31 |





